Benfica vs Celtic FC
Benfica

Upcoming
VS
Celtic FC
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.83
-1.75
0.99
0.87
-2
1.02
Total
0.93
3.25
0.87
1.00
3.75
0.87
1X2
1.22
6.10
10.00
1.19
7.00
10.50
Corner total
0.85
10.5
0.95
0.85
10.5
0.95
Corner handicap
0.82
-4
0.97
0.95
-4.5
0.85
Head to Head
Last 7Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
11-21UEFA CL
Benfica1
2
W
-1Push
Celtic FC1
1
09-20UEFA CL
Celtic FC0
0
D
+0/0.5Win
Benfica0
0
09-03INT CF
Benfica1
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Celtic FC1
1
11-07UEFA CL
Celtic FC1
1
L
+0.5Lose
Benfica0
0
10-25UEFA CL
Benfica0
1
W
-0.5Win
Celtic FC0
0
11-02UEFA CL
Benfica2
3
W
-0.5Win
Celtic FC0
0
10-18UEFA CL
Celtic FC0
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Benfica0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | UEFA CL | Benfica![]() | 2-1 | Celtic FC | 1-1 | W | -1Push |
| 09-20 | UEFA CL | Celtic FC![]() | 0-0 | Benfica | 0-0 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 09-03 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Celtic FC | 1-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 11-07 | UEFA CL | Celtic FC![]() | 1-0 | Benfica | 1-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 10-25 | UEFA CL | Benfica![]() | 1-0 | Celtic FC | 0-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 11-02 | UEFA CL | Benfica![]() | 3-0 | Celtic FC | 2-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 10-18 | UEFA CL | Celtic FC![]() | 3-0 | Benfica | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L4W 1D 2L
Win rate 57%Handicap7 matches Win4 Push1 Lose2
Cover rate 57%
Benfica Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-21POR D1
FC Porto1
3
L
0Lose
Benfica0
1
09-17UEFA EL
AC Milan0
0
W
+0.5Win
Benfica1
2
09-14POR D1
Benfica1
3
W
-2/2.5Lose
Gil Vicente1
1
09-10POR D1
Moreirense0
0
W
-2Win
Benfica1
4
09-06POR D1
Maritimo0
0
W
-1.5/2Win
Benfica1
3
09-01POR D1
Benfica1
2
W
-2/2.5Lose
Estoril0
1
08-28UEFA EL
Aarhus AGF0
1
W
-1/1.5Win
Benfica1
3
08-21UEFA EL
Benfica3
3
W
-2Push
Aarhus AGF1
1
08-18POR D1
Casa Pia AC0
0
W
-1.5/2Win
Benfica2
7
08-14UEFA EL
Heart of Midlothian0
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
Benfica0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-21 | POR D1 | FC Porto![]() | 3-1 | Benfica | 1-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-17 | UEFA EL | AC Milan![]() | 0-2 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 09-14 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Gil Vicente | 1-1 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 09-10 | POR D1 | Moreirense![]() | 0-4 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -2Win |
| 09-06 | POR D1 | Maritimo![]() | 0-3 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 09-01 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-1 | Estoril | 1-0 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-28 | UEFA EL | Aarhus AGF![]() | 1-3 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 08-21 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Aarhus AGF | 3-1 | W | -2Push |
| 08-18 | POR D1 | Casa Pia AC![]() | 0-7 | Benfica | 0-2 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 08-14 | UEFA EL | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 1-1 | Benfica | 0-0 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
W/D/L8W 1D 1L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push1 Lose4
Cover rate 50%
Celtic FC Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-20SCO PR
Celtic FC0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Glasgow Rangers1
1
09-18UEFA EL
Celtic FC1
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
Ferencvarosi TC2
3
09-13SCO LC
Glasgow Rangers1
3
L
0Lose
Celtic FC0
0
09-10SCO PR
Saint Johnstone0
0
W
-1Push
Celtic FC0
1
09-06SCO PR
Saint Mirren1
1
W
-1Push
Celtic FC0
2
09-03SCO PR
Celtic FC3
3
W
-2Win
Aberdeen0
0
08-29SCO PR
Celtic FC2
2
W
-2Lose
Falkirk0
1
08-26UEFA CL
LASK Linz1
4
L
+0.5Lose
Celtic FC1
1
08-20UEFA CL
Celtic FC2
3
W
-0.5/1Win
LASK Linz0
0
08-16SCO LC
Dundee United0
0
W
-1Win
Celtic FC2
4
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | SCO PR | Celtic FC![]() | 0-1 | Glasgow Rangers | 0-1 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 09-18 | UEFA EL | Celtic FC![]() | 1-3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-2 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
| 09-13 | SCO LC | Glasgow Rangers![]() | 3-0 | Celtic FC | 1-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-10 | SCO PR | Saint Johnstone![]() | 0-1 | Celtic FC | 0-0 | W | -1Push |
| 09-06 | SCO PR | Saint Mirren![]() | 1-2 | Celtic FC | 1-0 | W | -1Push |
| 09-03 | SCO PR | Celtic FC![]() | 3-0 | Aberdeen | 3-0 | W | -2Win |
| 08-29 | SCO PR | Celtic FC![]() | 2-1 | Falkirk | 2-0 | W | -2Lose |
| 08-26 | UEFA CL | LASK Linz![]() | 4-1 | Celtic FC | 1-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 08-20 | UEFA CL | Celtic FC![]() | 3-0 | LASK Linz | 2-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-16 | SCO LC | Dundee United![]() | 0-4 | Celtic FC | 0-2 | W | -1Win |
W/D/L6W 0D 4L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win3 Push2 Lose5
Cover rate 30%Technical History
| HomeBenfica | Event | AwayCeltic FC |
|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | Goals | 2.2 |
| 0.8 | Conceded | 1 |
| 5.9 | Shots Against | 15.3 |
| 8 | Corners | 7.6 |
| 1.3 | Yellow | 1.1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 10.9 |
| 64.7% | Possession | 57.5% |
Goal Probability
Last 49
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16% | 10% | 1-15 | 17% | 11% |
| 13% | 10% | 16-30 | 15% | 15% |
| 16% | 19% | 31-45 | 22% | 11% |
| 21% | 19% | 46-60 | 10% | 26% |
| 11% | 17% | 61-75 | 15% | 18% |
| 20% | 21% | 76-90 | 15% | 14% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.83
-1.75
0.99
0.87
-2
1.02
Total
0.93
3.25
0.87
1.00
3.75
0.87
1X2
1.22
6.10
10.00
1.19
7.00
10.50
Corner total
0.85
10.5
0.95
0.85
10.5
0.95
Corner handicap
0.82
-4
0.97
0.95
-4.5
0.85
Head to Head
Last 7Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
11-21UEFA CL
Benfica1
2
W
-1Push
Celtic FC1
1
09-20UEFA CL
Celtic FC0
0
D
+0/0.5Win
Benfica0
0
09-03INT CF
Benfica1
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Celtic FC1
1
11-07UEFA CL
Celtic FC1
1
L
+0.5Lose
Benfica0
0
10-25UEFA CL
Benfica0
1
W
-0.5Win
Celtic FC0
0
11-02UEFA CL
Benfica2
3
W
-0.5Win
Celtic FC0
0
10-18UEFA CL
Celtic FC0
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Benfica0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | UEFA CL | Benfica![]() | 2-1 | Celtic FC | 1-1 | W | -1Push |
| 09-20 | UEFA CL | Celtic FC![]() | 0-0 | Benfica | 0-0 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 09-03 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Celtic FC | 1-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 11-07 | UEFA CL | Celtic FC![]() | 1-0 | Benfica | 1-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 10-25 | UEFA CL | Benfica![]() | 1-0 | Celtic FC | 0-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 11-02 | UEFA CL | Benfica![]() | 3-0 | Celtic FC | 2-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 10-18 | UEFA CL | Celtic FC![]() | 3-0 | Benfica | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L4W 1D 2L
Win rate 57%Handicap7 matches Win4 Push1 Lose2
Cover rate 57%
Benfica Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-21POR D1
FC Porto1
3
L
0Lose
Benfica0
1
09-17UEFA EL
AC Milan0
0
W
+0.5Win
Benfica1
2
09-14POR D1
Benfica1
3
W
-2/2.5Lose
Gil Vicente1
1
09-10POR D1
Moreirense0
0
W
-2Win
Benfica1
4
09-06POR D1
Maritimo0
0
W
-1.5/2Win
Benfica1
3
09-01POR D1
Benfica1
2
W
-2/2.5Lose
Estoril0
1
08-28UEFA EL
Aarhus AGF0
1
W
-1/1.5Win
Benfica1
3
08-21UEFA EL
Benfica3
3
W
-2Push
Aarhus AGF1
1
08-18POR D1
Casa Pia AC0
0
W
-1.5/2Win
Benfica2
7
08-14UEFA EL
Heart of Midlothian0
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
Benfica0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-21 | POR D1 | FC Porto![]() | 3-1 | Benfica | 1-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-17 | UEFA EL | AC Milan![]() | 0-2 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 09-14 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Gil Vicente | 1-1 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 09-10 | POR D1 | Moreirense![]() | 0-4 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -2Win |
| 09-06 | POR D1 | Maritimo![]() | 0-3 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 09-01 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-1 | Estoril | 1-0 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-28 | UEFA EL | Aarhus AGF![]() | 1-3 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 08-21 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Aarhus AGF | 3-1 | W | -2Push |
| 08-18 | POR D1 | Casa Pia AC![]() | 0-7 | Benfica | 0-2 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 08-14 | UEFA EL | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 1-1 | Benfica | 0-0 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
W/D/L8W 1D 1L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push1 Lose4
Cover rate 50%
Celtic FC Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-20SCO PR
Celtic FC0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Glasgow Rangers1
1
09-18UEFA EL
Celtic FC1
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
Ferencvarosi TC2
3
09-13SCO LC
Glasgow Rangers1
3
L
0Lose
Celtic FC0
0
09-10SCO PR
Saint Johnstone0
0
W
-1Push
Celtic FC0
1
09-06SCO PR
Saint Mirren1
1
W
-1Push
Celtic FC0
2
09-03SCO PR
Celtic FC3
3
W
-2Win
Aberdeen0
0
08-29SCO PR
Celtic FC2
2
W
-2Lose
Falkirk0
1
08-26UEFA CL
LASK Linz1
4
L
+0.5Lose
Celtic FC1
1
08-20UEFA CL
Celtic FC2
3
W
-0.5/1Win
LASK Linz0
0
08-16SCO LC
Dundee United0
0
W
-1Win
Celtic FC2
4
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | SCO PR | Celtic FC![]() | 0-1 | Glasgow Rangers | 0-1 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 09-18 | UEFA EL | Celtic FC![]() | 1-3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-2 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
| 09-13 | SCO LC | Glasgow Rangers![]() | 3-0 | Celtic FC | 1-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-10 | SCO PR | Saint Johnstone![]() | 0-1 | Celtic FC | 0-0 | W | -1Push |
| 09-06 | SCO PR | Saint Mirren![]() | 1-2 | Celtic FC | 1-0 | W | -1Push |
| 09-03 | SCO PR | Celtic FC![]() | 3-0 | Aberdeen | 3-0 | W | -2Win |
| 08-29 | SCO PR | Celtic FC![]() | 2-1 | Falkirk | 2-0 | W | -2Lose |
| 08-26 | UEFA CL | LASK Linz![]() | 4-1 | Celtic FC | 1-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 08-20 | UEFA CL | Celtic FC![]() | 3-0 | LASK Linz | 2-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-16 | SCO LC | Dundee United![]() | 0-4 | Celtic FC | 0-2 | W | -1Win |
W/D/L6W 0D 4L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win3 Push2 Lose5
Cover rate 30%Chat
0Notice
No notices
Connecting to chat
Technical History
| HomeBenfica | Event | AwayCeltic FC |
|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | Goals | 2.2 |
| 0.8 | Conceded | 1 |
| 5.9 | Shots Against | 15.3 |
| 8 | Corners | 7.6 |
| 1.3 | Yellow | 1.1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 10.9 |
| 64.7% | Possession | 57.5% |
Goal Probability
Last 49
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16% | 10% | 1-15 | 17% | 11% |
| 13% | 10% | 16-30 | 15% | 15% |
| 16% | 19% | 31-45 | 22% | 11% |
| 21% | 19% | 46-60 | 10% | 26% |
| 11% | 17% | 61-75 | 15% | 18% |
| 20% | 21% | 76-90 | 15% | 14% |
