Newcastle Jets vs Gamba Osaka
Newcastle Jets

Upcoming
VS
Gamba Osaka
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.78
+0.5
0.98
1.04
+0.75
0.78
Total
0.80
3.25
0.96
0.93
3.5
0.87
1X2
2.98
4.10
1.98
4.00
4.45
1.64
Corner total
0.97
10
0.82
0.97
10
0.82
Newcastle Jets Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-15ACLE
Kashima Antlers5
7
L
+1/1.5Lose
Newcastle Jets0
1
07-21AUS CUP
Preston Lions0
3
L
-0.5/1Lose
Newcastle Jets2
2
05-16AUS D1
Newcastle Jets0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Sydney FC0
1
05-09AUS D1
Sydney FC0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Newcastle Jets0
1
04-25AUS D1
Newcastle Jets3
4
W
-1/1.5Win
Central Coast Mariners0
0
04-17AUS D1
Melbourne Victory2
2
D
+0.5Win
Newcastle Jets1
2
04-11AUS D1
Newcastle Jets0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Adelaide United0
1
04-02AUS D1
FC Macarthur2
3
L
-0.5Lose
Newcastle Jets2
2
03-22AUS D1
Sydney FC0
1
W
+0/0.5Win
Newcastle Jets1
2
03-14AUS D1
Newcastle Jets1
1
L
0Lose
Auckland FC1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-15 | ACLE | Kashima Antlers![]() | 7-1 | Newcastle Jets | 5-0 | L | +1/1.5Lose |
| 07-21 | AUS CUP | Preston Lions![]() | 3-2 | Newcastle Jets | 0-2 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
| 05-16 | AUS D1 | Newcastle Jets![]() | 1-1 | Sydney FC | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 05-09 | AUS D1 | Sydney FC![]() | 1-1 | Newcastle Jets | 0-0 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 04-25 | AUS D1 | Newcastle Jets![]() | 4-0 | Central Coast Mariners | 3-0 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 04-17 | AUS D1 | Melbourne Victory![]() | 2-2 | Newcastle Jets | 2-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 04-11 | AUS D1 | Newcastle Jets![]() | 1-1 | Adelaide United | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 04-02 | AUS D1 | FC Macarthur![]() | 3-2 | Newcastle Jets | 2-2 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 03-22 | AUS D1 | Sydney FC![]() | 1-2 | Newcastle Jets | 0-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 03-14 | AUS D1 | Newcastle Jets![]() | 1-2 | Auckland FC | 1-1 | L | 0Lose |
W/D/L2W 4D 4L
Win rate 20%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 40%
Gamba Osaka Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-03JPN LC
Kashiwa Reysol1
3
D
+0.5/1Win
Gamba Osaka1
3
09-23JE Cup
Gamba Osaka1
5
W
-0.5/1Win
Tokushima Vortis0
0
09-20JPN D1
Gamba Osaka0
0
L
+0/0.5Lose
Vissel Kobe0
1
09-15ACLE
Gamba Osaka1
4
W
-1Win
Cong An Ha Noi0
1
09-12JPN D1
Gamba Osaka0
0
L
+0.5Lose
FC Tokyo1
2
09-06JPN D1
JEF United Ichihara Chiba1
2
L
-0/0.5Lose
Gamba Osaka0
0
09-02JPN D1
V-Varen Nagasaki0
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Gamba Osaka0
2
08-29JPN D1
Gamba Osaka0
0
D
+0.5/1Win
Hiroshima Sanfrecce0
0
08-26JE Cup
Gamba Osaka2
2
W
-3/3.5Lose
Rayluck Shiga0
0
08-22JPN D1
Nagoya Grampus1
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Gamba Osaka1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-03 | JPN LC | Kashiwa Reysol![]() | 3-3 | Gamba Osaka | 1-1 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 09-23 | JE Cup | Gamba Osaka![]() | 5-0 | Tokushima Vortis | 1-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 09-20 | JPN D1 | Gamba Osaka![]() | 0-1 | Vissel Kobe | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-15 | ACLE | Gamba Osaka![]() | 4-1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 1-0 | W | -1Win |
| 09-12 | JPN D1 | Gamba Osaka![]() | 0-2 | FC Tokyo | 0-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 09-06 | JPN D1 | JEF United Ichihara Chiba![]() | 2-0 | Gamba Osaka | 1-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 09-02 | JPN D1 | V-Varen Nagasaki![]() | 2-2 | Gamba Osaka | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-29 | JPN D1 | Gamba Osaka![]() | 0-0 | Hiroshima Sanfrecce | 0-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 08-26 | JE Cup | Gamba Osaka![]() | 2-0 | Rayluck Shiga | 2-0 | W | -3/3.5Lose |
| 08-22 | JPN D1 | Nagoya Grampus![]() | 3-1 | Gamba Osaka | 1-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 40%Technical History
| HomeNewcastle Jets | Event | AwayGamba Osaka |
|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | Goals | 1.6 |
| 2.1 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 16.6 | Shots Against | 14.3 |
| 5 | Corners | 4.6 |
| 1.6 | Yellow | 1.2 |
| 12.6 | Fouls | 11.9 |
| 55.2% | Possession | 54.4% |
Goal Probability
Last 46
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14% | 13% | 1-15 | 8% | 13% |
| 15% | 12% | 16-30 | 17% | 12% |
| 12% | 22% | 31-45 | 18% | 15% |
| 18% | 19% | 46-60 | 12% | 13% |
| 13% | 14% | 61-75 | 11% | 10% |
| 24% | 17% | 76-90 | 27% | 31% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.78
+0.5
0.98
1.04
+0.75
0.78
Total
0.80
3.25
0.96
0.93
3.5
0.87
1X2
2.98
4.10
1.98
4.00
4.45
1.64
Corner total
0.97
10
0.82
0.97
10
0.82
Newcastle Jets Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-15ACLE
Kashima Antlers5
7
L
+1/1.5Lose
Newcastle Jets0
1
07-21AUS CUP
Preston Lions0
3
L
-0.5/1Lose
Newcastle Jets2
2
05-16AUS D1
Newcastle Jets0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Sydney FC0
1
05-09AUS D1
Sydney FC0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Newcastle Jets0
1
04-25AUS D1
Newcastle Jets3
4
W
-1/1.5Win
Central Coast Mariners0
0
04-17AUS D1
Melbourne Victory2
2
D
+0.5Win
Newcastle Jets1
2
04-11AUS D1
Newcastle Jets0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Adelaide United0
1
04-02AUS D1
FC Macarthur2
3
L
-0.5Lose
Newcastle Jets2
2
03-22AUS D1
Sydney FC0
1
W
+0/0.5Win
Newcastle Jets1
2
03-14AUS D1
Newcastle Jets1
1
L
0Lose
Auckland FC1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-15 | ACLE | Kashima Antlers![]() | 7-1 | Newcastle Jets | 5-0 | L | +1/1.5Lose |
| 07-21 | AUS CUP | Preston Lions![]() | 3-2 | Newcastle Jets | 0-2 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
| 05-16 | AUS D1 | Newcastle Jets![]() | 1-1 | Sydney FC | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 05-09 | AUS D1 | Sydney FC![]() | 1-1 | Newcastle Jets | 0-0 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 04-25 | AUS D1 | Newcastle Jets![]() | 4-0 | Central Coast Mariners | 3-0 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 04-17 | AUS D1 | Melbourne Victory![]() | 2-2 | Newcastle Jets | 2-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 04-11 | AUS D1 | Newcastle Jets![]() | 1-1 | Adelaide United | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 04-02 | AUS D1 | FC Macarthur![]() | 3-2 | Newcastle Jets | 2-2 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 03-22 | AUS D1 | Sydney FC![]() | 1-2 | Newcastle Jets | 0-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 03-14 | AUS D1 | Newcastle Jets![]() | 1-2 | Auckland FC | 1-1 | L | 0Lose |
W/D/L2W 4D 4L
Win rate 20%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 40%
Gamba Osaka Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-03JPN LC
Kashiwa Reysol1
3
D
+0.5/1Win
Gamba Osaka1
3
09-23JE Cup
Gamba Osaka1
5
W
-0.5/1Win
Tokushima Vortis0
0
09-20JPN D1
Gamba Osaka0
0
L
+0/0.5Lose
Vissel Kobe0
1
09-15ACLE
Gamba Osaka1
4
W
-1Win
Cong An Ha Noi0
1
09-12JPN D1
Gamba Osaka0
0
L
+0.5Lose
FC Tokyo1
2
09-06JPN D1
JEF United Ichihara Chiba1
2
L
-0/0.5Lose
Gamba Osaka0
0
09-02JPN D1
V-Varen Nagasaki0
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Gamba Osaka0
2
08-29JPN D1
Gamba Osaka0
0
D
+0.5/1Win
Hiroshima Sanfrecce0
0
08-26JE Cup
Gamba Osaka2
2
W
-3/3.5Lose
Rayluck Shiga0
0
08-22JPN D1
Nagoya Grampus1
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Gamba Osaka1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-03 | JPN LC | Kashiwa Reysol![]() | 3-3 | Gamba Osaka | 1-1 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 09-23 | JE Cup | Gamba Osaka![]() | 5-0 | Tokushima Vortis | 1-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 09-20 | JPN D1 | Gamba Osaka![]() | 0-1 | Vissel Kobe | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-15 | ACLE | Gamba Osaka![]() | 4-1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 1-0 | W | -1Win |
| 09-12 | JPN D1 | Gamba Osaka![]() | 0-2 | FC Tokyo | 0-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 09-06 | JPN D1 | JEF United Ichihara Chiba![]() | 2-0 | Gamba Osaka | 1-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 09-02 | JPN D1 | V-Varen Nagasaki![]() | 2-2 | Gamba Osaka | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-29 | JPN D1 | Gamba Osaka![]() | 0-0 | Hiroshima Sanfrecce | 0-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 08-26 | JE Cup | Gamba Osaka![]() | 2-0 | Rayluck Shiga | 2-0 | W | -3/3.5Lose |
| 08-22 | JPN D1 | Nagoya Grampus![]() | 3-1 | Gamba Osaka | 1-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 40%Chat
0Notice
No notices
Connecting to chat
Technical History
| HomeNewcastle Jets | Event | AwayGamba Osaka |
|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | Goals | 1.6 |
| 2.1 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 16.6 | Shots Against | 14.3 |
| 5 | Corners | 4.6 |
| 1.6 | Yellow | 1.2 |
| 12.6 | Fouls | 11.9 |
| 55.2% | Possession | 54.4% |
Goal Probability
Last 46
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14% | 13% | 1-15 | 8% | 13% |
| 15% | 12% | 16-30 | 17% | 12% |
| 12% | 22% | 31-45 | 18% | 15% |
| 18% | 19% | 46-60 | 12% | 13% |
| 13% | 14% | 61-75 | 11% | 10% |
| 24% | 17% | 76-90 | 27% | 31% |
