Benfica vs Heart of Midlothian
Benfica

Finished
6 - 1HT 3 - 0
Heart of Midlothian
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.99
-2.25
0.83
6.25
-0.25
0.02
Total
0.96
3.5
0.84
5.55
6.5
0.02
1X2
1.14
7.00
12.00
1.01
12.50
19.00
Corner total
0.82
10
0.97
2.10
8.5
0.35
Corner handicap
0.82
-4.5
0.97
0.97
-5.5
0.82
Stats
6Corner Kick2
5Corner Kicks(HT)1
2Yellow card4
24Shots10
11Shots on Goal2
118Attacks47
42Dangerous attacks23
8Shots off goal5
5Blocked3
12Free kick12
12Fouls12
2Offside2
1Aerial0
1Save5
67%Possession%33%
68%Possession(HT)32%
643Passes308
89%Pass Success%85%
10Tackle15
12Dribbles10
20Throw-in5
1Hit The Post1
10Successful Tackles15
5Interceptions17
5Successful center5
31Long pass20
18Stat505
6Stat515
3.65Stat521.2
1.91Stat530.48
0.17Stat540.72
2.07Stat551.2
5.2Stat560.89
8Stat572
4Stat581
45Stat5912
10Stat6028
34Stat6142
12Stat6214
12Stat636
46Stat6448
Events
Andreas Schjelderup
89'
Claudio Braga
Jhon Duran (Andreas Schjelderup)
86'
Sabah KerjotaAlexandros Kyziridis
86'
Alexandros KyziridisSabah Kerjota
Jakub KaminskiGianluca Prestianni
Gianluca PrestianniJakub Kaminski
84'
Oisin McEntee
Alexander Bahr
73'
Joshua McPakeCalvin Miller
Manu SilvaClement Lenglet
73'
Calvin MillerJoshua McPake
Clement LengletManu Silva
72'
Tom Renaud (Sabri Guendouz)
70'
Blair Spittal
Andreas SchjelderupGeorgiy Sudakov
Richard RiosEnzo Barrenechea
Jhon DuranVangelis Pavlidis
Georgiy SudakovAndreas Schjelderup
Enzo BarrenecheaRichard Rios
Vangelis PavlidisJhon Duran
64'
Sabri GuendouzPierre Kabore
64'
Pierre KaboreSabri Guendouz
Gianluca Prestianni
46'
Jamie McCarthyHarry Milne
46'
Tom RenaudLaurent Mendy
46'
Harry MilneJamie McCarthy
46'
Laurent MendyTom Renaud
Vangelis Pavlidis
Vangelis Pavlidis
41'
Laurent Mendy
Gianluca Prestianni
Tomas Araujo (Georgiy Sudakov)
Rafael Ferreira Silva (Leandro Barreiro Martins)
Lineups
4-2-3-1BenficaHeart of Midlothian4-4-2
24Samuel Jumpe Soares
26Samuel Dahl
2Clement Lenglet
44Tomas Araujo
6Alexander Bahr
5Enzo Barrenechea
18Leandro Barreiro Martins
25Gianluca Prestianni
10Georgiy Sudakov
27Rafael Ferreira Silva
14Vangelis Pavlidis
1Beau Reus
23Jordi Altena
6Oisin McEntee
17Stuart Findlay
18Harry Milne
7Calvin Miller
16Blair Spittal
78Laurent Mendy
89Alexandros Kyziridis
11Pierre Kabore
10Claudio Braga
Benfica Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-31UEFA Europa League
Benfica1
5
W
+2Win
St. Gallen0
0
07-25INT CF
Benfica3
5
W
+1.25Win
CF Os Belenenses1
1
07-24UEFA Europa League
St. Gallen1
2
L
+1.25Win
Benfica1
1
07-18INT CF
Benfica0
2
W
+0.75Win
Villarreal0
0
07-12INT CF
Benfica1
1
L
+0.25Lose
Flamengo1
2
05-17POR D1
Estoril0
1
W
+1.5Win
Benfica3
3
05-12POR D1
Benfica0
2
D
+1.25Win
Sporting Braga0
2
05-03POR D1
FC Famalicao0
2
D
+1Win
Benfica2
2
04-26POR D1
Benfica2
4
W
+2.25Win
Moreirense1
1
04-20POR D1
Sporting CP0
1
W
-0.25Win
Benfica1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-31 | UEFA Europa League | Benfica![]() | 5-0 | St. Gallen | 1-0 | W | +2Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 5-1 | CF Os Belenenses | 3-1 | W | +1.25Win |
| 07-24 | UEFA Europa League | St. Gallen![]() | 2-1 | Benfica | 1-1 | L | +1.25Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 0-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 1-2 | Flamengo | 1-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-3 | Benfica | 0-3 | W | +1.5Win |
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-2 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | D | +1.25Win |
| 05-03 | POR D1 | FC Famalicao![]() | 2-2 | Benfica | 0-2 | D | +1Win |
| 04-26 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 4-1 | Moreirense | 2-1 | W | +2.25Win |
| 04-20 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 1-2 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -0.25Win |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win9 Push0 Lose1
Cover rate 90%
Heart of Midlothian Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-02SCO PR
Aberdeen0
2
L
+0.75Lose
Heart of Midlothian1
1
07-29UEFA Champions League
Heart of Midlothian0
0
L
+0.5Lose
Sturm Graz0
2
07-25INT CF
Raith Rovers0
0
W
Heart of Midlothian0
1
07-22UEFA Champions League
Sturm Graz1
4
L
-0.5Lose
Heart of Midlothian0
0
07-18INT CF
Heart of Midlothian2
2
W
-0.25Win
Rayo Vallecano0
1
07-15INT CF
Arbroath0
1
W
Heart of Midlothian1
2
07-11INT CF
Livingston2
2
L
+0.5Lose
Heart of Midlothian1
1
05-16SCO PR
Celtic FC1
3
L
-1Lose
Heart of Midlothian1
1
05-14SCO PR
Heart of Midlothian2
3
W
+1.25Win
Falkirk0
0
05-10SCO PR
Motherwell1
1
D
0Push
Heart of Midlothian1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-02 | SCO PR | Aberdeen![]() | 2-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 0-1 | L | +0.75Lose |
| 07-29 | UEFA Champions League | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 0-2 | Sturm Graz | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Raith Rovers![]() | 0-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-22 | UEFA Champions League | Sturm Graz![]() | 4-0 | Heart of Midlothian | 1-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 2-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 2-0 | W | -0.25Win |
| 07-15 | INT CF | Arbroath![]() | 1-2 | Heart of Midlothian | 0-1 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Livingston![]() | 2-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 2-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-16 | SCO PR | Celtic FC![]() | 3-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 1-1 | L | -1Lose |
| 05-14 | SCO PR | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 3-0 | Falkirk | 2-0 | W | +1.25Win |
| 05-10 | SCO PR | Motherwell![]() | 1-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 1-1 | D | 0Push |
W/D/L4W 1D 5L
Win rate 40%Handicap8 matches Win2 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 25%Technical History
| HomeBenfica | Event | AwayHeart of Midlothian |
|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | Goals | 1.2 |
| 1.2 | Conceded | 1.6 |
| 10.4 | Shots Against | 11.2 |
| 6.5 | Corners | 6.8 |
| 1 | Yellow | 1.8 |
| 10.1 | Fouls | 11.5 |
| 55% | Possession | 56.5% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 11% | 1-15 | 6% | 12% |
| 16% | 13% | 16-30 | 19% | 18% |
| 17% | 20% | 31-45 | 18% | 16% |
| 18% | 15% | 46-60 | 16% | 22% |
| 11% | 15% | 61-75 | 13% | 10% |
| 23% | 22% | 76-90 | 25% | 18% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.99
-2.25
0.83
6.25
-0.25
0.02
Total
0.96
3.5
0.84
5.55
6.5
0.02
1X2
1.14
7.00
12.00
1.01
12.50
19.00
Corner total
0.82
10
0.97
2.10
8.5
0.35
Corner handicap
0.82
-4.5
0.97
0.97
-5.5
0.82
Benfica Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-31UEFA Europa League
Benfica1
5
W
+2Win
St. Gallen0
0
07-25INT CF
Benfica3
5
W
+1.25Win
CF Os Belenenses1
1
07-24UEFA Europa League
St. Gallen1
2
L
+1.25Win
Benfica1
1
07-18INT CF
Benfica0
2
W
+0.75Win
Villarreal0
0
07-12INT CF
Benfica1
1
L
+0.25Lose
Flamengo1
2
05-17POR D1
Estoril0
1
W
+1.5Win
Benfica3
3
05-12POR D1
Benfica0
2
D
+1.25Win
Sporting Braga0
2
05-03POR D1
FC Famalicao0
2
D
+1Win
Benfica2
2
04-26POR D1
Benfica2
4
W
+2.25Win
Moreirense1
1
04-20POR D1
Sporting CP0
1
W
-0.25Win
Benfica1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-31 | UEFA Europa League | Benfica![]() | 5-0 | St. Gallen | 1-0 | W | +2Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 5-1 | CF Os Belenenses | 3-1 | W | +1.25Win |
| 07-24 | UEFA Europa League | St. Gallen![]() | 2-1 | Benfica | 1-1 | L | +1.25Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 0-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 1-2 | Flamengo | 1-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-3 | Benfica | 0-3 | W | +1.5Win |
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-2 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | D | +1.25Win |
| 05-03 | POR D1 | FC Famalicao![]() | 2-2 | Benfica | 0-2 | D | +1Win |
| 04-26 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 4-1 | Moreirense | 2-1 | W | +2.25Win |
| 04-20 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 1-2 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -0.25Win |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win9 Push0 Lose1
Cover rate 90%
Heart of Midlothian Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-02SCO PR
Aberdeen0
2
L
+0.75Lose
Heart of Midlothian1
1
07-29UEFA Champions League
Heart of Midlothian0
0
L
+0.5Lose
Sturm Graz0
2
07-25INT CF
Raith Rovers0
0
W
Heart of Midlothian0
1
07-22UEFA Champions League
Sturm Graz1
4
L
-0.5Lose
Heart of Midlothian0
0
07-18INT CF
Heart of Midlothian2
2
W
-0.25Win
Rayo Vallecano0
1
07-15INT CF
Arbroath0
1
W
Heart of Midlothian1
2
07-11INT CF
Livingston2
2
L
+0.5Lose
Heart of Midlothian1
1
05-16SCO PR
Celtic FC1
3
L
-1Lose
Heart of Midlothian1
1
05-14SCO PR
Heart of Midlothian2
3
W
+1.25Win
Falkirk0
0
05-10SCO PR
Motherwell1
1
D
0Push
Heart of Midlothian1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-02 | SCO PR | Aberdeen![]() | 2-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 0-1 | L | +0.75Lose |
| 07-29 | UEFA Champions League | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 0-2 | Sturm Graz | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Raith Rovers![]() | 0-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-22 | UEFA Champions League | Sturm Graz![]() | 4-0 | Heart of Midlothian | 1-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 2-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 2-0 | W | -0.25Win |
| 07-15 | INT CF | Arbroath![]() | 1-2 | Heart of Midlothian | 0-1 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Livingston![]() | 2-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 2-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-16 | SCO PR | Celtic FC![]() | 3-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 1-1 | L | -1Lose |
| 05-14 | SCO PR | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 3-0 | Falkirk | 2-0 | W | +1.25Win |
| 05-10 | SCO PR | Motherwell![]() | 1-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 1-1 | D | 0Push |
W/D/L4W 1D 5L
Win rate 40%Handicap8 matches Win2 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 25%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeBenfica | Event | AwayHeart of Midlothian |
|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | Goals | 1.2 |
| 1.2 | Conceded | 1.6 |
| 10.4 | Shots Against | 11.2 |
| 6.5 | Corners | 6.8 |
| 1 | Yellow | 1.8 |
| 10.1 | Fouls | 11.5 |
| 55% | Possession | 56.5% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 11% | 1-15 | 6% | 12% |
| 16% | 13% | 16-30 | 19% | 18% |
| 17% | 20% | 31-45 | 18% | 16% |
| 18% | 15% | 46-60 | 16% | 22% |
| 11% | 15% | 61-75 | 13% | 10% |
| 23% | 22% | 76-90 | 25% | 18% |
