PAOK Saloniki vs Anderlecht
PAOK Saloniki

Finished
0 - 1HT 0 - 1
Anderlecht
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.01
-0.75
0.81
6.66
-0.25
0.01
Total
0.90
2.5
0.90
5.88
1.5
0.01
1X2
1.78
3.55
3.90
21.00
11.50
1.01
Corner total
0.93
9.5
0.88
1.50
5.5
0.50
Corner handicap
0.85
-2
0.95
0.82
-1.5
0.97
Stats
5Corner Kick1
2Corner Kicks(HT)1
2Yellow card3
16Shots4
2Shots on Goal2
128Attacks71
88Dangerous attacks17
11Shots off goal2
3Blocked0
21Free kick17
16Fouls23
3Offside3
1Save2
68%Possession%32%
69%Possession(HT)31%
543Passes315
86%Pass Success%80%
13Tackle10
11Dribbles4
18Throw-in7
6Interceptions16
7Successful center2
30Long pass21
12Stat504
4Stat510
1.81Stat520.78
0.91Stat530.72
0.11Stat540.07
1.02Stat550.78
1.39Stat561
1Stat572
1Stat581
42Stat5913
7Stat6038
43Stat6127
9Stat637
52Stat6434
Events
90+1'
Danylo Sikan
90'
Danylo Sikan
Aritz Elustondo
Dimitrios PelkasAnestis Mythou
Anestis MythouDimitrios Pelkas
Alexander JeremejeffBarcellos Freda Taison
71'
Tristan DegreefMihajlo Cvetkovic
71'
Nathan-Dylan SalibaLukas Ambros
Barcellos Freda TaisonAlexander Jeremejeff
71'
Mihajlo CvetkovicTristan Degreef
71'
Lukas AmbrosNathan-Dylan Saliba
Greg TaylorSantamaria Baptiste
Abdul Rahman BabaJonathan Gomez
Santamaria BaptisteGreg Taylor
Jonathan GomezAbdul Rahman Baba
58'
Enric Llansana
57'
Oliver AntmanJayden Onia Seke
57'
Jayden Onia SekeOliver Antman
56'
Moussa Ndiaye
Aritz ElustondoPantelis Hatzidiakos
Pantelis HatzidiakosAritz Elustondo
Pantelis Hatzidiakos
Giannis Michailidis
Anestis Mythou
1'
Mihajlo Cvetkovic (Enric Llansana)
Lineups
4-2-3-1PAOK SalonikiAnderlecht4-3-3
1Jiri Pavlenka
18Jonathan Gomez
5Giannis Michailidis
4Pantelis Hatzidiakos
3Jonjoe Kenny
7Santamaria Baptiste
20Christos Zafeiris
11Barcellos Freda Taison
65Giannis Konstantelias
14Andrija Zivkovic
56Anestis Mythou
26Colin Coosemans
79Ali Maamar
27Leo Petrot
4Giulian Biancone
5Moussa Ndiaye
24Enric Llansana
18Lukas Ambros
55Marco Kana
49Jayden Onia Seke
14Danylo Sikan
9Mihajlo Cvetkovic
Head to Head
Last 2Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-24INT CF
Anderlecht0
1
W
0Win
PAOK Saloniki1
3
06-29INT CF
PAOK Saloniki0
2
D
0Push
Anderlecht2
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-24 | INT CF | Anderlecht![]() | 1-3 | PAOK Saloniki | 0-1 | W | 0Win |
| 06-29 | INT CF | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 2-2 | Anderlecht | 0-2 | D | 0Push |
W/D/L1W 1D 0L
Win rate 50%Handicap2 matches Win1 Push1 Lose0
Cover rate 50%
PAOK Saloniki Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-31UEFA EL
PAOK Saloniki1
2
W
+0.75Win
Dynamo Kyiv0
0
07-24UEFA EL
Dynamo Kyiv1
2
W
+0.25Win
PAOK Saloniki2
3
07-11INT CF
FC Twente Enschede1
3
L
-0.25Lose
PAOK Saloniki1
2
07-08INT CF
PAOK Saloniki1
3
W
+1.25Win
AEK Larnaca1
2
07-04INT CF
PAOK Saloniki0
4
W
+0.75Win
Westerlo0
0
07-01INT CF
PAOK Saloniki1
4
W
+1Win
Red Star Waasland1
1
05-18GRE D1
Panathinaikos0
2
D
+0.5Win
PAOK Saloniki2
2
05-14GRE D1
PAOK Saloniki0
1
D
+0.5Win
AEK Athens0
1
05-11GRE D1
Olympiakos Piraeus0
1
D
-0.75Lose
PAOK Saloniki0
1
05-04GRE D1
PAOK Saloniki1
3
W
-0.25Win
Olympiakos Piraeus1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-31 | UEFA EL | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 2-0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 07-24 | UEFA EL | Dynamo Kyiv![]() | 2-3 | PAOK Saloniki | 1-2 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-11 | INT CF | FC Twente Enschede![]() | 3-2 | PAOK Saloniki | 1-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 07-08 | INT CF | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 3-2 | AEK Larnaca | 1-1 | W | +1.25Win |
| 07-04 | INT CF | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 4-0 | Westerlo | 0-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 07-01 | INT CF | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 4-1 | Red Star Waasland | 1-1 | W | +1Win |
| 05-18 | GRE D1 | Panathinaikos![]() | 2-2 | PAOK Saloniki | 0-2 | D | +0.5Win |
| 05-14 | GRE D1 | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 1-1 | AEK Athens | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 05-11 | GRE D1 | Olympiakos Piraeus![]() | 1-1 | PAOK Saloniki | 0-0 | D | -0.75Lose |
| 05-04 | GRE D1 | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 3-1 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1-1 | W | -0.25Win |
W/D/L6W 3D 1L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win8 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 80%
Anderlecht Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-31UEFA EL
Anderlecht0
3
W
+0.25Win
Hammarby1
1
07-24UEFA EL
Hammarby0
1
D
0Push
Anderlecht1
1
07-16INT CF
AZ Alkmaar0
0
W
Anderlecht0
1
07-11INT CF
Anderlecht1
3
W
+0.25Win
NEC Nijmegen2
2
07-04INT CF
Anderlecht0
0
D
+1Win
Boulogne0
0
05-25BEL D1
Saint Gilloise4
5
L
-1Lose
Anderlecht0
1
05-22BEL D1
Anderlecht2
3
W
+0.25Win
Sint-Truidense0
1
05-17BEL D1
Anderlecht1
2
D
+0.75Win
Mechelen1
2
05-14BEL Cup
Saint Gilloise0
1
D
-0.75Lose
Anderlecht0
1
05-10BEL D1
KAA Gent1
1
D
-0.25Lose
Anderlecht1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-31 | UEFA EL | Anderlecht![]() | 3-1 | Hammarby | 0-1 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-24 | UEFA EL | Hammarby![]() | 1-1 | Anderlecht | 0-1 | D | 0Push |
| 07-16 | INT CF | AZ Alkmaar![]() | 0-1 | Anderlecht | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Anderlecht![]() | 3-2 | NEC Nijmegen | 1-2 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-04 | INT CF | Anderlecht![]() | 0-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D | +1Win |
| 05-25 | BEL D1 | Saint Gilloise![]() | 5-1 | Anderlecht | 4-0 | L | -1Lose |
| 05-22 | BEL D1 | Anderlecht![]() | 3-1 | Sint-Truidense | 2-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 05-17 | BEL D1 | Anderlecht![]() | 2-2 | Mechelen | 1-1 | D | +0.75Win |
| 05-14 | BEL Cup | Saint Gilloise![]() | 1-1 | Anderlecht | 0-0 | D | -0.75Lose |
| 05-10 | BEL D1 | KAA Gent![]() | 1-1 | Anderlecht | 1-1 | D | -0.25Lose |
W/D/L4W 5D 1L
Win rate 40%Handicap9 matches Win5 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 56%Technical History
| HomePAOK Saloniki | Event | AwayAnderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | Goals | 1.6 |
| 1.3 | Conceded | 1.4 |
| 13.6 | Shots Against | 12.8 |
| 3.9 | Corners | 4 |
| 2.4 | Yellow | 2.3 |
| 11.2 | Fouls | 13.9 |
| 48.7% | Possession | 41.7% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 5% | 1-15 | 14% | 14% |
| 12% | 11% | 16-30 | 14% | 21% |
| 17% | 18% | 31-45 | 11% | 18% |
| 16% | 16% | 46-60 | 17% | 11% |
| 20% | 22% | 61-75 | 10% | 9% |
| 19% | 22% | 76-90 | 27% | 22% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.01
-0.75
0.81
6.66
-0.25
0.01
Total
0.90
2.5
0.90
5.88
1.5
0.01
1X2
1.78
3.55
3.90
21.00
11.50
1.01
Corner total
0.93
9.5
0.88
1.50
5.5
0.50
Corner handicap
0.85
-2
0.95
0.82
-1.5
0.97
Head to Head
Last 2Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-24INT CF
Anderlecht0
1
W
0Win
PAOK Saloniki1
3
06-29INT CF
PAOK Saloniki0
2
D
0Push
Anderlecht2
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-24 | INT CF | Anderlecht![]() | 1-3 | PAOK Saloniki | 0-1 | W | 0Win |
| 06-29 | INT CF | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 2-2 | Anderlecht | 0-2 | D | 0Push |
W/D/L1W 1D 0L
Win rate 50%Handicap2 matches Win1 Push1 Lose0
Cover rate 50%
PAOK Saloniki Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-31UEFA EL
PAOK Saloniki1
2
W
+0.75Win
Dynamo Kyiv0
0
07-24UEFA EL
Dynamo Kyiv1
2
W
+0.25Win
PAOK Saloniki2
3
07-11INT CF
FC Twente Enschede1
3
L
-0.25Lose
PAOK Saloniki1
2
07-08INT CF
PAOK Saloniki1
3
W
+1.25Win
AEK Larnaca1
2
07-04INT CF
PAOK Saloniki0
4
W
+0.75Win
Westerlo0
0
07-01INT CF
PAOK Saloniki1
4
W
+1Win
Red Star Waasland1
1
05-18GRE D1
Panathinaikos0
2
D
+0.5Win
PAOK Saloniki2
2
05-14GRE D1
PAOK Saloniki0
1
D
+0.5Win
AEK Athens0
1
05-11GRE D1
Olympiakos Piraeus0
1
D
-0.75Lose
PAOK Saloniki0
1
05-04GRE D1
PAOK Saloniki1
3
W
-0.25Win
Olympiakos Piraeus1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-31 | UEFA EL | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 2-0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 07-24 | UEFA EL | Dynamo Kyiv![]() | 2-3 | PAOK Saloniki | 1-2 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-11 | INT CF | FC Twente Enschede![]() | 3-2 | PAOK Saloniki | 1-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 07-08 | INT CF | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 3-2 | AEK Larnaca | 1-1 | W | +1.25Win |
| 07-04 | INT CF | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 4-0 | Westerlo | 0-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 07-01 | INT CF | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 4-1 | Red Star Waasland | 1-1 | W | +1Win |
| 05-18 | GRE D1 | Panathinaikos![]() | 2-2 | PAOK Saloniki | 0-2 | D | +0.5Win |
| 05-14 | GRE D1 | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 1-1 | AEK Athens | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 05-11 | GRE D1 | Olympiakos Piraeus![]() | 1-1 | PAOK Saloniki | 0-0 | D | -0.75Lose |
| 05-04 | GRE D1 | PAOK Saloniki![]() | 3-1 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1-1 | W | -0.25Win |
W/D/L6W 3D 1L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win8 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 80%
Anderlecht Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-31UEFA EL
Anderlecht0
3
W
+0.25Win
Hammarby1
1
07-24UEFA EL
Hammarby0
1
D
0Push
Anderlecht1
1
07-16INT CF
AZ Alkmaar0
0
W
Anderlecht0
1
07-11INT CF
Anderlecht1
3
W
+0.25Win
NEC Nijmegen2
2
07-04INT CF
Anderlecht0
0
D
+1Win
Boulogne0
0
05-25BEL D1
Saint Gilloise4
5
L
-1Lose
Anderlecht0
1
05-22BEL D1
Anderlecht2
3
W
+0.25Win
Sint-Truidense0
1
05-17BEL D1
Anderlecht1
2
D
+0.75Win
Mechelen1
2
05-14BEL Cup
Saint Gilloise0
1
D
-0.75Lose
Anderlecht0
1
05-10BEL D1
KAA Gent1
1
D
-0.25Lose
Anderlecht1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-31 | UEFA EL | Anderlecht![]() | 3-1 | Hammarby | 0-1 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-24 | UEFA EL | Hammarby![]() | 1-1 | Anderlecht | 0-1 | D | 0Push |
| 07-16 | INT CF | AZ Alkmaar![]() | 0-1 | Anderlecht | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Anderlecht![]() | 3-2 | NEC Nijmegen | 1-2 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-04 | INT CF | Anderlecht![]() | 0-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D | +1Win |
| 05-25 | BEL D1 | Saint Gilloise![]() | 5-1 | Anderlecht | 4-0 | L | -1Lose |
| 05-22 | BEL D1 | Anderlecht![]() | 3-1 | Sint-Truidense | 2-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 05-17 | BEL D1 | Anderlecht![]() | 2-2 | Mechelen | 1-1 | D | +0.75Win |
| 05-14 | BEL Cup | Saint Gilloise![]() | 1-1 | Anderlecht | 0-0 | D | -0.75Lose |
| 05-10 | BEL D1 | KAA Gent![]() | 1-1 | Anderlecht | 1-1 | D | -0.25Lose |
W/D/L4W 5D 1L
Win rate 40%Handicap9 matches Win5 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 56%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomePAOK Saloniki | Event | AwayAnderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | Goals | 1.6 |
| 1.3 | Conceded | 1.4 |
| 13.6 | Shots Against | 12.8 |
| 3.9 | Corners | 4 |
| 2.4 | Yellow | 2.3 |
| 11.2 | Fouls | 13.9 |
| 48.7% | Possession | 41.7% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 5% | 1-15 | 14% | 14% |
| 12% | 11% | 16-30 | 14% | 21% |
| 17% | 18% | 31-45 | 11% | 18% |
| 16% | 16% | 46-60 | 17% | 11% |
| 20% | 22% | 61-75 | 10% | 9% |
| 19% | 22% | 76-90 | 27% | 22% |
