Benfica vs Alverca
Benfica

Upcoming
VS
Alverca
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.94
-2
0.94
0.88
-2.25
1.01
Total
0.93
3.25
0.93
0.86
3.5
1.00
1X2
1.18
6.70
12.00
1.13
8.00
14.50
Corner total
0.80
10
1.00
0.88
10
0.93
Corner handicap
0.85
-3
0.95
0.85
-3
0.95
Head to Head
Last 4Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-09POR D1
Benfica1
2
W
+2Win
Alverca1
1
09-01POR D1
Alverca0
1
W
+1.75Win
Benfica2
2
03-29POR D1
Benfica2
2
W
Alverca0
0
11-10POR D1
Alverca0
0
W
Benfica1
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-09 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-1 | Alverca | 1-1 | W | +2Win |
| 09-01 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-2 | Benfica | 0-2 | W | +1.75Win |
| 03-29 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Alverca | 2-0 | W | |
| 11-10 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 0-3 | Benfica | 0-1 | W |
W/D/L4W 0D 0L
Win rate 100%Handicap2 matches Win2 Push0 Lose0
Cover rate 100%
Benfica Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-30PORLC
Benfica2
4
W
+1.25Win
Gil Vicente0
1
10-27POR D1
Santa Clara1
1
W
+1.25Win
Benfica0
2
10-23UEFA EL
Omonia Nicosia FC1
1
W
+1.25Win
Benfica1
4
10-16UEFA EL
Benfica3
4
W
+1.75Win
Celtic FC0
1
10-12POR D1
Benfica1
2
W
+1.75Win
Vitoria Guimaraes0
0
09-21POR D1
FC Porto1
3
L
0Lose
Benfica0
1
09-17UEFA EL
AC Milan0
0
W
-0.5Win
Benfica1
2
09-14POR D1
Benfica1
3
W
+2.25Win
Gil Vicente1
1
09-10POR D1
Moreirense0
0
W
+2Win
Benfica1
4
09-06POR D1
Maritimo0
0
W
+1.75Win
Benfica1
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-30 | PORLC | Benfica![]() | 4-1 | Gil Vicente | 2-0 | W | +1.25Win |
| 10-27 | POR D1 | Santa Clara![]() | 1-2 | Benfica | 1-0 | W | +1.25Win |
| 10-23 | UEFA EL | Omonia Nicosia FC![]() | 1-4 | Benfica | 1-1 | W | +1.25Win |
| 10-16 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 4-1 | Celtic FC | 3-0 | W | +1.75Win |
| 10-12 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1-0 | W | +1.75Win |
| 09-21 | POR D1 | FC Porto![]() | 3-1 | Benfica | 1-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-17 | UEFA EL | AC Milan![]() | 0-2 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 09-14 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Gil Vicente | 1-1 | W | +2.25Win |
| 09-10 | POR D1 | Moreirense![]() | 0-4 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | +2Win |
| 09-06 | POR D1 | Maritimo![]() | 0-3 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | +1.75Win |
W/D/L9W 0D 1L
Win rate 90%Handicap10 matches Win9 Push0 Lose1
Cover rate 90%
Alverca Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-25POR D1
Alverca0
0
L
+0.25Lose
FC Arouca1
1
10-18POR CUP
CD Tondela0
0
D
Alverca0
0
10-13POR D1
FC Famalicao1
1
W
-0.5Win
Alverca1
4
09-20POR D1
Alverca1
1
W
+0.5Win
Rio Ave0
0
09-12POR D1
Nacional da Madeira0
1
W
0Win
Alverca3
3
09-06POR D1
Alverca1
1
L
-0.5Lose
Sporting Braga0
2
08-29POR D1
Alverca0
1
D
-0.25Lose
Santa Clara0
1
08-23POR D1
Sporting CP1
3
L
-2Lose
Alverca0
1
08-15POR D1
Alverca0
2
D
+0.25Win
Estrela da Amadora0
2
08-10POR D1
FC Porto2
2
L
-2Lose
Alverca0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-25 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 0-1 | FC Arouca | 0-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 10-18 | POR CUP | CD Tondela![]() | 0-0 | Alverca | 0-0 | D | |
| 10-13 | POR D1 | FC Famalicao![]() | 1-4 | Alverca | 1-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 09-20 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-0 | Rio Ave | 1-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 09-12 | POR D1 | Nacional da Madeira![]() | 1-3 | Alverca | 0-3 | W | 0Win |
| 09-06 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-2 | Sporting Braga | 1-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 08-29 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-1 | Santa Clara | 0-0 | D | -0.25Lose |
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-1 | Alverca | 1-0 | L | -2Lose |
| 08-15 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 2-2 | Estrela da Amadora | 0-0 | D | +0.25Win |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | FC Porto![]() | 2-0 | Alverca | 2-0 | L | -2Lose |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap9 matches Win4 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 44%Technical History
| HomeBenfica | Event | AwayAlverca |
|---|---|---|
| 2.9 | Goals | 1.3 |
| 0.8 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 10.7 | Shots Against | 13.2 |
| 6.6 | Corners | 4.4 |
| 3.3 | Yellow | 1.9 |
| 11.4 | Fouls | 14.1 |
| 58.9% | Possession | 42.6% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16% | 8% | 1-15 | 14% | 11% |
| 13% | 10% | 16-30 | 8% | 14% |
| 17% | 25% | 31-45 | 16% | 15% |
| 21% | 22% | 46-60 | 12% | 22% |
| 12% | 14% | 61-75 | 14% | 17% |
| 18% | 18% | 76-90 | 36% | 15% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.94
-2
0.94
0.88
-2.25
1.01
Total
0.93
3.25
0.93
0.86
3.5
1.00
1X2
1.18
6.70
12.00
1.13
8.00
14.50
Corner total
0.80
10
1.00
0.88
10
0.93
Corner handicap
0.85
-3
0.95
0.85
-3
0.95
Head to Head
Last 4Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-09POR D1
Benfica1
2
W
+2Win
Alverca1
1
09-01POR D1
Alverca0
1
W
+1.75Win
Benfica2
2
03-29POR D1
Benfica2
2
W
Alverca0
0
11-10POR D1
Alverca0
0
W
Benfica1
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-09 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-1 | Alverca | 1-1 | W | +2Win |
| 09-01 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-2 | Benfica | 0-2 | W | +1.75Win |
| 03-29 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Alverca | 2-0 | W | |
| 11-10 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 0-3 | Benfica | 0-1 | W |
W/D/L4W 0D 0L
Win rate 100%Handicap2 matches Win2 Push0 Lose0
Cover rate 100%
Benfica Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-30PORLC
Benfica2
4
W
+1.25Win
Gil Vicente0
1
10-27POR D1
Santa Clara1
1
W
+1.25Win
Benfica0
2
10-23UEFA EL
Omonia Nicosia FC1
1
W
+1.25Win
Benfica1
4
10-16UEFA EL
Benfica3
4
W
+1.75Win
Celtic FC0
1
10-12POR D1
Benfica1
2
W
+1.75Win
Vitoria Guimaraes0
0
09-21POR D1
FC Porto1
3
L
0Lose
Benfica0
1
09-17UEFA EL
AC Milan0
0
W
-0.5Win
Benfica1
2
09-14POR D1
Benfica1
3
W
+2.25Win
Gil Vicente1
1
09-10POR D1
Moreirense0
0
W
+2Win
Benfica1
4
09-06POR D1
Maritimo0
0
W
+1.75Win
Benfica1
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-30 | PORLC | Benfica![]() | 4-1 | Gil Vicente | 2-0 | W | +1.25Win |
| 10-27 | POR D1 | Santa Clara![]() | 1-2 | Benfica | 1-0 | W | +1.25Win |
| 10-23 | UEFA EL | Omonia Nicosia FC![]() | 1-4 | Benfica | 1-1 | W | +1.25Win |
| 10-16 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 4-1 | Celtic FC | 3-0 | W | +1.75Win |
| 10-12 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1-0 | W | +1.75Win |
| 09-21 | POR D1 | FC Porto![]() | 3-1 | Benfica | 1-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-17 | UEFA EL | AC Milan![]() | 0-2 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 09-14 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Gil Vicente | 1-1 | W | +2.25Win |
| 09-10 | POR D1 | Moreirense![]() | 0-4 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | +2Win |
| 09-06 | POR D1 | Maritimo![]() | 0-3 | Benfica | 0-1 | W | +1.75Win |
W/D/L9W 0D 1L
Win rate 90%Handicap10 matches Win9 Push0 Lose1
Cover rate 90%
Alverca Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-25POR D1
Alverca0
0
L
+0.25Lose
FC Arouca1
1
10-18POR CUP
CD Tondela0
0
D
Alverca0
0
10-13POR D1
FC Famalicao1
1
W
-0.5Win
Alverca1
4
09-20POR D1
Alverca1
1
W
+0.5Win
Rio Ave0
0
09-12POR D1
Nacional da Madeira0
1
W
0Win
Alverca3
3
09-06POR D1
Alverca1
1
L
-0.5Lose
Sporting Braga0
2
08-29POR D1
Alverca0
1
D
-0.25Lose
Santa Clara0
1
08-23POR D1
Sporting CP1
3
L
-2Lose
Alverca0
1
08-15POR D1
Alverca0
2
D
+0.25Win
Estrela da Amadora0
2
08-10POR D1
FC Porto2
2
L
-2Lose
Alverca0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-25 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 0-1 | FC Arouca | 0-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 10-18 | POR CUP | CD Tondela![]() | 0-0 | Alverca | 0-0 | D | |
| 10-13 | POR D1 | FC Famalicao![]() | 1-4 | Alverca | 1-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 09-20 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-0 | Rio Ave | 1-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 09-12 | POR D1 | Nacional da Madeira![]() | 1-3 | Alverca | 0-3 | W | 0Win |
| 09-06 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-2 | Sporting Braga | 1-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 08-29 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-1 | Santa Clara | 0-0 | D | -0.25Lose |
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-1 | Alverca | 1-0 | L | -2Lose |
| 08-15 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 2-2 | Estrela da Amadora | 0-0 | D | +0.25Win |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | FC Porto![]() | 2-0 | Alverca | 2-0 | L | -2Lose |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap9 matches Win4 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 44%Chat
0Notice
No notices
Connecting to chat
Technical History
| HomeBenfica | Event | AwayAlverca |
|---|---|---|
| 2.9 | Goals | 1.3 |
| 0.8 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 10.7 | Shots Against | 13.2 |
| 6.6 | Corners | 4.4 |
| 3.3 | Yellow | 1.9 |
| 11.4 | Fouls | 14.1 |
| 58.9% | Possession | 42.6% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16% | 8% | 1-15 | 14% | 11% |
| 13% | 10% | 16-30 | 8% | 14% |
| 17% | 25% | 31-45 | 16% | 15% |
| 21% | 22% | 46-60 | 12% | 22% |
| 12% | 14% | 61-75 | 14% | 17% |
| 18% | 18% | 76-90 | 36% | 15% |
