Rio Ave vs Sporting CP
Rio Ave

Finished
0 - 4HT 0 - 4
Sporting CP
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.92
+1.5
0.96
0.02
+0.25
7.14
Total
0.83
3
1.03
7.14
4.5
0.02
1X2
7.40
5.20
1.32
26.00
14.50
1.03
Corner total
1.00
10
0.80
2.00
5.5
0.38
Corner handicap
0.80
+4
1.00
1.00
+3.5
0.80
Stats
2Corner Kick3
2Corner Kicks(HT)2
1Yellow card1
6Shots14
0Shots on Goal7
5Shots off goal4
1Blocked3
14Free kick7
39%Possession%61%
44%Possession(HT)56%
388Passes613
85%Pass Success%90%
7Fouls14
1Offside0
11Aerial5
3Head Success5
3Save0
7Tackle6
12Dribbles10
17Throw-in16
0Hit The Post1
8Successful Tackles6
17Interceptions7
1Successful center3
0Assist3
24Long pass21
77Attacks101
30Dangerous attacks40
Events
86'
Derry J.Suarez L.
Patricio M.Vrousai M.
CaikeBlesa J.
81'
Irankunda N.Zalazar R.
Wenck A.T.Nikitscher
Galcik R.Spikic D.
Sellouki M.Diogo Bezerra
65'
Ioannidis F.Goncalves F.
65'
Andersen S.Doumbia I.
65'
Luis GuilhermeCatamo G.
T.Nikitscher
51'
Suarez L.
37'
Suarez L. (Araujo M.)
26'
Suarez L.
19'
Catamo G. (Goncalves F.)
5'
Goncalves F. (Doumbia I.)
Lineups
4-2-3-1Rio AveSporting CP4-2-3-1
99Ennio Van der Gouw
17Marios Vrousai
39Gustavo Mancha
23Francisco Petrasso
54Georgios Liavas
5Andreas Ntoi
44Tamas Nikitscher
77Dario Spikic
11Jalen Blesa
7Diogo Bezerra
9Tamble Ulisses Folgado Monteiro
1Rui Tiago Dantas da Silva
22Ivan Fresneda Corraliza
6Zeno Debast
25Goncalo Inacio
20Maximiliano Araujo
5Sergi Altimira
77Issa Doumbia
10Geny Catamo
17Rodrigo Zalazar
58Flavio Goncalves
97Luis Javier Suarez Charris
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
05-12POR D1
Rio Ave1
1
L
-1.5/2Lose
Sporting CP2
4
12-29POR D1
Sporting CP1
4
L
+2/2.5Lose
Rio Ave0
0
04-23POR CUP
Rio Ave0
1
L
-1.5Lose
Sporting CP1
2
04-04POR CUP
Sporting CP2
2
L
+2Push
Rio Ave0
0
01-19POR D1
Rio Ave0
0
L
-1.5Lose
Sporting CP2
3
08-10POR D1
Sporting CP2
3
L
+2/2.5Win
Rio Ave0
1
02-26POR D1
Rio Ave2
3
D
-1/1.5Lose
Sporting CP2
3
09-26POR D1
Sporting CP2
2
L
+1.5/2Lose
Rio Ave0
0
02-07POR D1
Rio Ave0
0
L
-1Lose
Sporting CP0
1
12-08PORLC
Rio Ave0
0
L
-0.5/1Lose
Sporting CP0
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 1-4 | Sporting CP | 1-2 | L | -1.5/2Lose |
| 12-29 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 4-0 | Rio Ave | 1-0 | L | +2/2.5Lose |
| 04-23 | POR CUP | Rio Ave![]() | 1-2 | Sporting CP | 0-1 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 04-04 | POR CUP | Sporting CP![]() | 2-0 | Rio Ave | 2-0 | L | +2Push |
| 01-19 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 0-3 | Sporting CP | 0-2 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-1 | Rio Ave | 2-0 | L | +2/2.5Win |
| 02-26 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 3-3 | Sporting CP | 2-2 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 09-26 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 2-0 | Rio Ave | 2-0 | L | +1.5/2Lose |
| 02-07 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 0-1 | Sporting CP | 0-0 | L | -1Lose |
| 12-08 | PORLC | Rio Ave![]() | 0-2 | Sporting CP | 0-0 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L0W 1D 9L
Win rate 0%Handicap10 matches Win1 Push1 Lose8
Cover rate 10%
Rio Ave Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23POR D1
Estoril0
0
W
+0.5Win
Rio Ave1
2
08-16POR D1
Rio Ave0
0
L
+1/1.5Lose
FC Porto1
2
08-10POR D1
Gil Vicente0
1
L
+0.5Lose
Rio Ave0
0
08-01INT CF
Rio Ave0
3
W
-0/0.5Win
CD Tondela1
1
07-23INT CF
Rio Ave3
5
W
Nottingham Forest1
2
07-20INT CF
Rio Ave0
2
D
Al-Ahli SFC2
2
07-15INT CF
Portimonense0
0
W
Rio Ave0
3
07-11INT CF
Rio Ave0
2
W
FC Arouca0
1
05-17POR D1
Casa Pia AC1
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Rio Ave0
1
05-12POR D1
Rio Ave1
1
L
+1.5/2Lose
Sporting CP2
4
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 0-2 | Rio Ave | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 08-16 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 0-2 | FC Porto | 0-1 | L | +1/1.5Lose |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | Gil Vicente![]() | 1-0 | Rio Ave | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Rio Ave![]() | 3-1 | CD Tondela | 0-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-23 | INT CF | Rio Ave![]() | 5-2 | Nottingham Forest | 3-1 | W | |
| 07-20 | INT CF | Rio Ave![]() | 2-2 | Al-Ahli SFC | 0-2 | D | |
| 07-15 | INT CF | Portimonense![]() | 0-3 | Rio Ave | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Rio Ave![]() | 2-1 | FC Arouca | 0-0 | W | |
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Casa Pia AC![]() | 1-1 | Rio Ave | 1-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 1-4 | Sporting CP | 1-2 | L | +1.5/2Lose |
W/D/L5W 2D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap6 matches Win3 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 50%
Sporting CP Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23POR D1
Sporting CP1
3
W
-2Push
Alverca0
1
08-15POR D1
Sporting CP3
3
W
-2Lose
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
08-09POR D1
Estrela da Amadora0
2
D
-2Lose
Sporting CP0
2
08-01INT CF
Sporting CP1
4
W
-0.5Win
Nottingham Forest1
1
07-26INT CF
Sporting CP0
2
W
-1Win
Monaco0
0
07-21INT CF
Sporting CP2
7
W
-1Win
Strasbourg0
0
07-15INT CF
Sporting CP1
4
W
-0.5/1Win
Celtic FC0
1
05-25POR CUP
Sporting CP0
1
D
-2.5Lose
SCU Torreense1
1
05-17POR D1
Sporting CP2
3
W
-1.5/2Win
Gil Vicente0
0
05-12POR D1
Rio Ave1
1
W
-1.5/2Win
Sporting CP2
4
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-1 | Alverca | 1-0 | W | -2Push |
| 08-15 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3-0 | W | -2Lose |
| 08-09 | POR D1 | Estrela da Amadora![]() | 2-2 | Sporting CP | 0-0 | D | -2Lose |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Sporting CP![]() | 4-1 | Nottingham Forest | 1-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Sporting CP![]() | 2-0 | Monaco | 0-0 | W | -1Win |
| 07-21 | INT CF | Sporting CP![]() | 7-0 | Strasbourg | 2-0 | W | -1Win |
| 07-15 | INT CF | Sporting CP![]() | 4-1 | Celtic FC | 1-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 05-25 | POR CUP | Sporting CP![]() | 1-1 | SCU Torreense | 0-1 | D | -2.5Lose |
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-0 | Gil Vicente | 2-0 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 1-4 | Sporting CP | 1-2 | W | -1.5/2Win |
W/D/L8W 2D 0L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win6 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 60%Technical History
| HomeRio Ave | Event | AwaySporting CP |
|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | Goals | 3.3 |
| 1.4 | Conceded | 0.9 |
| 15.5 | Shots Against | 8 |
| 2.7 | Corners | 6.3 |
| 1.8 | Yellow | 1.8 |
| 9.4 | Fouls | 12.5 |
| 46.3% | Possession | 58.1% |
Goal Probability
Last 48
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9% | 12% | 1-15 | 11% | 13% |
| 15% | 12% | 16-30 | 11% | 8% |
| 9% | 20% | 31-45 | 18% | 8% |
| 22% | 14% | 46-60 | 16% | 4% |
| 22% | 21% | 61-75 | 19% | 19% |
| 20% | 18% | 76-90 | 19% | 43% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.92
+1.5
0.96
0.02
+0.25
7.14
Total
0.83
3
1.03
7.14
4.5
0.02
1X2
7.40
5.20
1.32
26.00
14.50
1.03
Corner total
1.00
10
0.80
2.00
5.5
0.38
Corner handicap
0.80
+4
1.00
1.00
+3.5
0.80
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
05-12POR D1
Rio Ave1
1
L
-1.5/2Lose
Sporting CP2
4
12-29POR D1
Sporting CP1
4
L
+2/2.5Lose
Rio Ave0
0
04-23POR CUP
Rio Ave0
1
L
-1.5Lose
Sporting CP1
2
04-04POR CUP
Sporting CP2
2
L
+2Push
Rio Ave0
0
01-19POR D1
Rio Ave0
0
L
-1.5Lose
Sporting CP2
3
08-10POR D1
Sporting CP2
3
L
+2/2.5Win
Rio Ave0
1
02-26POR D1
Rio Ave2
3
D
-1/1.5Lose
Sporting CP2
3
09-26POR D1
Sporting CP2
2
L
+1.5/2Lose
Rio Ave0
0
02-07POR D1
Rio Ave0
0
L
-1Lose
Sporting CP0
1
12-08PORLC
Rio Ave0
0
L
-0.5/1Lose
Sporting CP0
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 1-4 | Sporting CP | 1-2 | L | -1.5/2Lose |
| 12-29 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 4-0 | Rio Ave | 1-0 | L | +2/2.5Lose |
| 04-23 | POR CUP | Rio Ave![]() | 1-2 | Sporting CP | 0-1 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 04-04 | POR CUP | Sporting CP![]() | 2-0 | Rio Ave | 2-0 | L | +2Push |
| 01-19 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 0-3 | Sporting CP | 0-2 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-1 | Rio Ave | 2-0 | L | +2/2.5Win |
| 02-26 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 3-3 | Sporting CP | 2-2 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 09-26 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 2-0 | Rio Ave | 2-0 | L | +1.5/2Lose |
| 02-07 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 0-1 | Sporting CP | 0-0 | L | -1Lose |
| 12-08 | PORLC | Rio Ave![]() | 0-2 | Sporting CP | 0-0 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L0W 1D 9L
Win rate 0%Handicap10 matches Win1 Push1 Lose8
Cover rate 10%
Rio Ave Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23POR D1
Estoril0
0
W
+0.5Win
Rio Ave1
2
08-16POR D1
Rio Ave0
0
L
+1/1.5Lose
FC Porto1
2
08-10POR D1
Gil Vicente0
1
L
+0.5Lose
Rio Ave0
0
08-01INT CF
Rio Ave0
3
W
-0/0.5Win
CD Tondela1
1
07-23INT CF
Rio Ave3
5
W
Nottingham Forest1
2
07-20INT CF
Rio Ave0
2
D
Al-Ahli SFC2
2
07-15INT CF
Portimonense0
0
W
Rio Ave0
3
07-11INT CF
Rio Ave0
2
W
FC Arouca0
1
05-17POR D1
Casa Pia AC1
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Rio Ave0
1
05-12POR D1
Rio Ave1
1
L
+1.5/2Lose
Sporting CP2
4
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 0-2 | Rio Ave | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 08-16 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 0-2 | FC Porto | 0-1 | L | +1/1.5Lose |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | Gil Vicente![]() | 1-0 | Rio Ave | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Rio Ave![]() | 3-1 | CD Tondela | 0-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-23 | INT CF | Rio Ave![]() | 5-2 | Nottingham Forest | 3-1 | W | |
| 07-20 | INT CF | Rio Ave![]() | 2-2 | Al-Ahli SFC | 0-2 | D | |
| 07-15 | INT CF | Portimonense![]() | 0-3 | Rio Ave | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Rio Ave![]() | 2-1 | FC Arouca | 0-0 | W | |
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Casa Pia AC![]() | 1-1 | Rio Ave | 1-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 1-4 | Sporting CP | 1-2 | L | +1.5/2Lose |
W/D/L5W 2D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap6 matches Win3 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 50%
Sporting CP Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23POR D1
Sporting CP1
3
W
-2Push
Alverca0
1
08-15POR D1
Sporting CP3
3
W
-2Lose
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
08-09POR D1
Estrela da Amadora0
2
D
-2Lose
Sporting CP0
2
08-01INT CF
Sporting CP1
4
W
-0.5Win
Nottingham Forest1
1
07-26INT CF
Sporting CP0
2
W
-1Win
Monaco0
0
07-21INT CF
Sporting CP2
7
W
-1Win
Strasbourg0
0
07-15INT CF
Sporting CP1
4
W
-0.5/1Win
Celtic FC0
1
05-25POR CUP
Sporting CP0
1
D
-2.5Lose
SCU Torreense1
1
05-17POR D1
Sporting CP2
3
W
-1.5/2Win
Gil Vicente0
0
05-12POR D1
Rio Ave1
1
W
-1.5/2Win
Sporting CP2
4
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-1 | Alverca | 1-0 | W | -2Push |
| 08-15 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3-0 | W | -2Lose |
| 08-09 | POR D1 | Estrela da Amadora![]() | 2-2 | Sporting CP | 0-0 | D | -2Lose |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Sporting CP![]() | 4-1 | Nottingham Forest | 1-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Sporting CP![]() | 2-0 | Monaco | 0-0 | W | -1Win |
| 07-21 | INT CF | Sporting CP![]() | 7-0 | Strasbourg | 2-0 | W | -1Win |
| 07-15 | INT CF | Sporting CP![]() | 4-1 | Celtic FC | 1-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 05-25 | POR CUP | Sporting CP![]() | 1-1 | SCU Torreense | 0-1 | D | -2.5Lose |
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-0 | Gil Vicente | 2-0 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Rio Ave![]() | 1-4 | Sporting CP | 1-2 | W | -1.5/2Win |
W/D/L8W 2D 0L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win6 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 60%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeRio Ave | Event | AwaySporting CP |
|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | Goals | 3.3 |
| 1.4 | Conceded | 0.9 |
| 15.5 | Shots Against | 8 |
| 2.7 | Corners | 6.3 |
| 1.8 | Yellow | 1.8 |
| 9.4 | Fouls | 12.5 |
| 46.3% | Possession | 58.1% |
Goal Probability
Last 48
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9% | 12% | 1-15 | 11% | 13% |
| 15% | 12% | 16-30 | 11% | 8% |
| 9% | 20% | 31-45 | 18% | 8% |
| 22% | 14% | 46-60 | 16% | 4% |
| 22% | 21% | 61-75 | 19% | 19% |
| 20% | 18% | 76-90 | 19% | 43% |
