Sporting Braga vs Vitoria Guimaraes
Sporting Braga

Finished
1 - 0HT 0 - 0
Vitoria Guimaraes
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.94
-0.75
0.94
7.69
-0.25
0.01
Total
0.98
2.5
0.88
7.69
1.5
0.01
1X2
1.72
3.70
4.40
1.01
16.00
36.00
Corner total
0.78
8
1.02
1.68
4.5
0.45
Corner handicap
0.80
-1.5
1.00
0.80
-1.5
1.00
Stats
2Corner Kick2
1Corner Kicks(HT)0
2Yellow card3
9Shots8
4Shots on Goal2
1Shots off goal5
4Blocked1
18Free kick11
54%Possession%46%
61%Possession(HT)39%
489Passes406
81%Pass Success%75%
11Fouls18
5Offside1
38Aerial38
23Head Success15
2Save3
5Tackle7
4Dribbles4
23Throw-in21
1Hit The Post0
5Successful Tackles8
16Interceptions9
1Successful center2
1Assist0
13Long pass26
98Attacks95
41Dangerous attacks16
Events
Navarro F.Travassos D.
Bajrami A.Gabriel Silva
84'
Arcanjo T.Samu
Rodrigues D. (Gabriel Silva)
77'
Ouotro P.Ndoye A.
76'
Andersson V.Silva G.
74'
Silva G.
Rodrigues D.Dorgeles M.
Marques T.D.Tıknaz
Vitor Carvalho
J.MiloševićDelgado P. V.
61'
Mukendi B.G. Nogueira
61'
Camara O.Nogueira M.
53'
T.Strata
D.Tıknaz
4'
Óscar Rivas
Lineups
3-4-2-1Sporting BragaVitoria Guimaraes4-2-3-1
31Bernardo Fontes
22Sergio Barcia
6Vitor Carvalho Vieira
14Gustaf Lagerbielke
7Diogo Travassos
8Joao Filipe Iria Santos Moutinho
34Demir Ege Tiknaz
2Victor Gomez Perea
11Gabriel Silva Vieira
20Mario Dorgeles
10Pau Victor Delgado
48Oliwier Zych
23Tony Strata
4Oscar Rivas Viondi
28Thiago Balieiro
13Joao Mendes
8Goncalo Nogueira
44Lohann Doucet
11Gustavo Silva
20Fabio Samuel Amorim Silva
17Miguel Nogueira
24Alioune Ndoye
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-22POR D1
Sporting Braga2
3
W
-1Push
Vitoria Guimaraes1
2
01-11PORLC
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
L
+0.5Lose
Sporting Braga1
1
09-21POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes1
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Sporting Braga1
1
02-17POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes0
0
D
0Push
Sporting Braga0
0
11-01PORLC
Sporting Braga1
2
W
-0.5Win
Vitoria Guimaraes1
1
09-16POR D1
Sporting Braga0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
05-12POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes1
2
W
+0/0.5Win
Sporting Braga1
3
01-07POR D1
Sporting Braga0
1
D
-1Lose
Vitoria Guimaraes0
1
02-28POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes2
2
L
+0.5Lose
Sporting Braga0
1
01-12POR CUP
Sporting Braga0
3
W
-1Push
Vitoria Guimaraes2
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-22 | POR D1 | Sporting Braga![]() | 3-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2-1 | W | -1Push |
| 01-11 | PORLC | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-1 | Sporting Braga | 0-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 09-21 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 1-1 | Sporting Braga | 1-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 02-17 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 0-0 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
| 11-01 | PORLC | Sporting Braga![]() | 2-1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 09-16 | POR D1 | Sporting Braga![]() | 0-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-3 | Sporting Braga | 1-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 01-07 | POR D1 | Sporting Braga![]() | 1-1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0-0 | D | -1Lose |
| 02-28 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-1 | Sporting Braga | 2-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 01-12 | POR CUP | Sporting Braga![]() | 3-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0-2 | W | -1Push |
W/D/L4W 3D 3L
Win rate 40%Handicap10 matches Win3 Push3 Lose4
Cover rate 30%
Sporting Braga Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-21UEFA ECL
Sporting Braga1
2
W
-1.5Win
Austria Wien0
0
08-14UEFA ECL
Dinamo Minsk0
0
D
-1/1.5Lose
Sporting Braga0
0
08-10POR D1
Moreirense1
2
D
-0.5/1Lose
Sporting Braga1
2
08-07UEFA ECL
Sporting Braga1
1
W
-2/2.5Lose
Dinamo Minsk0
0
07-31UEFA ECL
Sporting Braga2
4
W
-2Win
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo0
0
07-23UEFA ECL
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo0
0
W
-1/1.5Lose
Sporting Braga0
1
07-19INT CF
Sporting Braga1
2
D
-0.5/1Lose
Celta Vigo1
2
07-14INT CF
Sporting Braga0
5
W
Vizela0
0
07-10INT CF
Stoke City0
0
W
Sporting Braga0
1
07-08INT CF
Buxton FC0
1
W
Sporting Braga0
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-21 | UEFA ECL | Sporting Braga![]() | 2-0 | Austria Wien | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 08-14 | UEFA ECL | Dinamo Minsk![]() | 0-0 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | Moreirense![]() | 2-2 | Sporting Braga | 1-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 08-07 | UEFA ECL | Sporting Braga![]() | 1-0 | Dinamo Minsk | 1-0 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 07-31 | UEFA ECL | Sporting Braga![]() | 4-0 | FK Zeleznicar Pancevo | 2-0 | W | -2Win |
| 07-23 | UEFA ECL | FK Zeleznicar Pancevo![]() | 0-1 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Sporting Braga![]() | 2-2 | Celta Vigo | 1-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 07-14 | INT CF | Sporting Braga![]() | 5-0 | Vizela | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-10 | INT CF | Stoke City![]() | 0-1 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-08 | INT CF | Buxton FC![]() | 1-3 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | W |
W/D/L7W 3D 0L
Win rate 70%Handicap7 matches Win2 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 29%
Vitoria Guimaraes Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes1
1
W
-0.5/1Win
Nacional da Madeira0
0
08-15POR D1
Sporting CP3
3
L
+2Win
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
08-09POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes0
0
L
-0.5Lose
FC Arouca0
1
08-03INT CF
Varzim0
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
Vitoria Guimaraes0
1
08-02INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
W
-1Win
GD Chaves0
0
07-26INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes0
1
D
Nottingham Forest0
1
07-24INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes3
3
W
Al-Ahli SFC0
1
07-19INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
W
Academica Coimbra0
0
07-18INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes0
5
W
Penafiel0
0
07-11INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes2
3
W
FC Felgueiras1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 1-0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-15 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3-0 | L | +2Win |
| 08-09 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 0-1 | FC Arouca | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 08-03 | INT CF | Varzim![]() | 1-1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0-0 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-0 | GD Chaves | 0-0 | W | -1Win |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 1-1 | Nottingham Forest | 0-0 | D | |
| 07-24 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 3-1 | Al-Ahli SFC | 3-0 | W | |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-0 | Academica Coimbra | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 5-0 | Penafiel | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 3-1 | FC Felgueiras | 2-1 | W |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap5 matches Win3 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 60%Technical History
| HomeSporting Braga | Event | AwayVitoria Guimaraes |
|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | Goals | 2 |
| 0.4 | Conceded | 0.8 |
| 6.2 | Shots Against | 5.2 |
| 4.6 | Corners | 4 |
| 1.6 | Yellow | 2.4 |
| 13.1 | Fouls | 16 |
| 58.5% | Possession | 51.6% |
Goal Probability
Last 45
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14% | 6% | 1-15 | 8% | 15% |
| 20% | 15% | 16-30 | 14% | 15% |
| 18% | 19% | 31-45 | 17% | 18% |
| 12% | 15% | 46-60 | 16% | 18% |
| 12% | 23% | 61-75 | 19% | 16% |
| 21% | 19% | 76-90 | 22% | 16% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.94
-0.75
0.94
7.69
-0.25
0.01
Total
0.98
2.5
0.88
7.69
1.5
0.01
1X2
1.72
3.70
4.40
1.01
16.00
36.00
Corner total
0.78
8
1.02
1.68
4.5
0.45
Corner handicap
0.80
-1.5
1.00
0.80
-1.5
1.00
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-22POR D1
Sporting Braga2
3
W
-1Push
Vitoria Guimaraes1
2
01-11PORLC
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
L
+0.5Lose
Sporting Braga1
1
09-21POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes1
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Sporting Braga1
1
02-17POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes0
0
D
0Push
Sporting Braga0
0
11-01PORLC
Sporting Braga1
2
W
-0.5Win
Vitoria Guimaraes1
1
09-16POR D1
Sporting Braga0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
05-12POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes1
2
W
+0/0.5Win
Sporting Braga1
3
01-07POR D1
Sporting Braga0
1
D
-1Lose
Vitoria Guimaraes0
1
02-28POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes2
2
L
+0.5Lose
Sporting Braga0
1
01-12POR CUP
Sporting Braga0
3
W
-1Push
Vitoria Guimaraes2
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-22 | POR D1 | Sporting Braga![]() | 3-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2-1 | W | -1Push |
| 01-11 | PORLC | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-1 | Sporting Braga | 0-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 09-21 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 1-1 | Sporting Braga | 1-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 02-17 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 0-0 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
| 11-01 | PORLC | Sporting Braga![]() | 2-1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 09-16 | POR D1 | Sporting Braga![]() | 0-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 05-12 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-3 | Sporting Braga | 1-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 01-07 | POR D1 | Sporting Braga![]() | 1-1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0-0 | D | -1Lose |
| 02-28 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-1 | Sporting Braga | 2-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 01-12 | POR CUP | Sporting Braga![]() | 3-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0-2 | W | -1Push |
W/D/L4W 3D 3L
Win rate 40%Handicap10 matches Win3 Push3 Lose4
Cover rate 30%
Sporting Braga Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-21UEFA ECL
Sporting Braga1
2
W
-1.5Win
Austria Wien0
0
08-14UEFA ECL
Dinamo Minsk0
0
D
-1/1.5Lose
Sporting Braga0
0
08-10POR D1
Moreirense1
2
D
-0.5/1Lose
Sporting Braga1
2
08-07UEFA ECL
Sporting Braga1
1
W
-2/2.5Lose
Dinamo Minsk0
0
07-31UEFA ECL
Sporting Braga2
4
W
-2Win
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo0
0
07-23UEFA ECL
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo0
0
W
-1/1.5Lose
Sporting Braga0
1
07-19INT CF
Sporting Braga1
2
D
-0.5/1Lose
Celta Vigo1
2
07-14INT CF
Sporting Braga0
5
W
Vizela0
0
07-10INT CF
Stoke City0
0
W
Sporting Braga0
1
07-08INT CF
Buxton FC0
1
W
Sporting Braga0
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-21 | UEFA ECL | Sporting Braga![]() | 2-0 | Austria Wien | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 08-14 | UEFA ECL | Dinamo Minsk![]() | 0-0 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | Moreirense![]() | 2-2 | Sporting Braga | 1-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 08-07 | UEFA ECL | Sporting Braga![]() | 1-0 | Dinamo Minsk | 1-0 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 07-31 | UEFA ECL | Sporting Braga![]() | 4-0 | FK Zeleznicar Pancevo | 2-0 | W | -2Win |
| 07-23 | UEFA ECL | FK Zeleznicar Pancevo![]() | 0-1 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Sporting Braga![]() | 2-2 | Celta Vigo | 1-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 07-14 | INT CF | Sporting Braga![]() | 5-0 | Vizela | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-10 | INT CF | Stoke City![]() | 0-1 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-08 | INT CF | Buxton FC![]() | 1-3 | Sporting Braga | 0-0 | W |
W/D/L7W 3D 0L
Win rate 70%Handicap7 matches Win2 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 29%
Vitoria Guimaraes Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes1
1
W
-0.5/1Win
Nacional da Madeira0
0
08-15POR D1
Sporting CP3
3
L
+2Win
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
08-09POR D1
Vitoria Guimaraes0
0
L
-0.5Lose
FC Arouca0
1
08-03INT CF
Varzim0
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
Vitoria Guimaraes0
1
08-02INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
W
-1Win
GD Chaves0
0
07-26INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes0
1
D
Nottingham Forest0
1
07-24INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes3
3
W
Al-Ahli SFC0
1
07-19INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes0
2
W
Academica Coimbra0
0
07-18INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes0
5
W
Penafiel0
0
07-11INT CF
Vitoria Guimaraes2
3
W
FC Felgueiras1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 1-0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-15 | POR D1 | Sporting CP![]() | 3-2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3-0 | L | +2Win |
| 08-09 | POR D1 | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 0-1 | FC Arouca | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 08-03 | INT CF | Varzim![]() | 1-1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0-0 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-0 | GD Chaves | 0-0 | W | -1Win |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 1-1 | Nottingham Forest | 0-0 | D | |
| 07-24 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 3-1 | Al-Ahli SFC | 3-0 | W | |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 2-0 | Academica Coimbra | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 5-0 | Penafiel | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Vitoria Guimaraes![]() | 3-1 | FC Felgueiras | 2-1 | W |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap5 matches Win3 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 60%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeSporting Braga | Event | AwayVitoria Guimaraes |
|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | Goals | 2 |
| 0.4 | Conceded | 0.8 |
| 6.2 | Shots Against | 5.2 |
| 4.6 | Corners | 4 |
| 1.6 | Yellow | 2.4 |
| 13.1 | Fouls | 16 |
| 58.5% | Possession | 51.6% |
Goal Probability
Last 45
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14% | 6% | 1-15 | 8% | 15% |
| 20% | 15% | 16-30 | 14% | 15% |
| 18% | 19% | 31-45 | 17% | 18% |
| 12% | 15% | 46-60 | 16% | 18% |
| 12% | 23% | 61-75 | 19% | 16% |
| 21% | 19% | 76-90 | 22% | 16% |
