Benfica vs Estoril
Benfica

Finished
2 - 1HT 1 - 0
Estoril
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.02
-2.25
0.86
6.25
-0.25
0.04
Total
1.00
3.5
0.86
7.14
3.5
0.02
1X2
1.15
7.30
13.00
1.01
18.00
29.00
Corner total
0.82
10.5
0.97
1.02
9.5
0.78
Corner handicap
0.90
-5
0.90
1.00
-4
0.80
Stats
9Corner Kick0
3Corner Kicks(HT)0
0Yellow card1
25Shots4
8Shots on Goal2
7Shots off goal1
10Blocked1
12Free kick14
66%Possession%34%
72%Possession(HT)28%
616Passes327
89%Pass Success%74%
14Fouls12
2Offside0
29Aerial27
14Head Success14
1Save6
12Tackle8
7Dribbles7
18Throw-in21
1Hit The Post0
15Successful Tackles8
11Interceptions13
7Successful center1
1Assist1
28Long pass34
127Attacks77
84Dangerous attacks18
Events
82'
Begraoui Y. (Medrano F.)
82'
Guitane R.Medrano F.
Lukebakio D.Prestianni G.
Moreira G.Sudakov G.
Duran J.Pavlidis V.
75'
Sierra I.
72'
Garcia Andrade F.Andreou S.
72'
Pedro CarvalhoSanchez R.
71'
PeixinhoLacximicant A.
Schjelderup A.Rafa Silva
Lenglet C. (Araujo T.)
46'
Holsgrove J.Xeka
Pavlidis V.
Palhinha J.Barrenechea E.
Lineups
4-2-3-1BenficaEstoril3-4-3
24Samuel Jumpe Soares
26Samuel Dahl
2Clement Lenglet
44Tomas Araujo
6Alexander Bahr
5Enzo Barrenechea
18Leandro Barreiro Martins
25Gianluca Prestianni
10Georgiy Sudakov
27Rafael Ferreira Silva
14Vangelis Pavlidis
1Joel Robles Blazquez
25Stelios Andreou
4Francisco Reis Ferreira, Ferro
15Ismael Sierra
2Ricard Sanchez Sendra
8Xeka
5Antef Tsoungui
3Fernando Medrano
7Andre Lacximicant
14Yanis Begraoui
12Joao Antonio Antunes Carvalho
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
05-17POR D1
Estoril0
1
W
+1.5Win
Benfica3
3
01-04POR D1
Benfica2
3
W
-1.5/2Win
Estoril1
1
05-04POR D1
Estoril0
1
W
+1.5/2Win
Benfica2
2
12-24POR D1
Benfica1
3
W
-2.5Win
Estoril0
0
03-11POR D1
Benfica2
3
W
-2Push
Estoril1
1
01-25PORLC
Benfica0
1
D
-1.5/2Lose
Estoril1
1
10-08POR D1
Estoril0
0
W
+1.5/2Win
Benfica0
1
04-24POR D1
Benfica1
1
W
-2/2.5Lose
Estoril0
0
11-10POR CUP
Estoril0
0
W
+1/1.5Win
Benfica0
1
11-07POR D1
Estoril0
1
W
+1/1.5Win
Benfica3
5
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-3 | Benfica | 0-3 | W | +1.5Win |
| 01-04 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Estoril | 2-1 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 05-04 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-2 | Benfica | 0-2 | W | +1.5/2Win |
| 12-24 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-0 | Estoril | 1-0 | W | -2.5Win |
| 03-11 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Estoril | 2-1 | W | -2Push |
| 01-25 | PORLC | Benfica![]() | 1-1 | Estoril | 0-1 | D | -1.5/2Lose |
| 10-08 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 0-1 | Benfica | 0-0 | W | +1.5/2Win |
| 04-24 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 1-0 | Estoril | 1-0 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 11-10 | POR CUP | Estoril![]() | 0-1 | Benfica | 0-0 | W | +1/1.5Win |
| 11-07 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-5 | Benfica | 0-3 | W | +1/1.5Win |
W/D/L9W 1D 0L
Win rate 90%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push1 Lose2
Cover rate 70%
Benfica Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-21UEFA EL
Benfica3
3
W
-2Push
Aarhus AGF1
1
08-18POR D1
Casa Pia AC0
0
W
-1.5/2Win
Benfica2
7
08-14UEFA EL
Heart of Midlothian0
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
Benfica0
1
08-10POR D1
Benfica1
2
D
-2/2.5Lose
Viseu0
2
08-07UEFA EL
Benfica3
6
W
-2/2.5Win
Heart of Midlothian0
1
07-31UEFA EL
Benfica1
5
W
-2Win
St. Gallen0
0
07-25INT CF
Benfica3
5
W
-1/1.5Win
CF Os Belenenses1
1
07-24UEFA EL
St. Gallen1
2
L
-1/1.5Lose
Benfica1
1
07-18INT CF
Benfica0
2
W
-0.5/1Win
Villarreal0
0
07-12INT CF
Benfica1
1
L
-0/0.5Lose
Flamengo1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-21 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Aarhus AGF | 3-1 | W | -2Push |
| 08-18 | POR D1 | Casa Pia AC![]() | 0-7 | Benfica | 0-2 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 08-14 | UEFA EL | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 1-1 | Benfica | 0-0 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-2 | Viseu | 1-0 | D | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-07 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 6-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 3-0 | W | -2/2.5Win |
| 07-31 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 5-0 | St. Gallen | 1-0 | W | -2Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 5-1 | CF Os Belenenses | 3-1 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 07-24 | UEFA EL | St. Gallen![]() | 2-1 | Benfica | 1-1 | L | -1/1.5Lose |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 0-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 1-2 | Flamengo | 1-1 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push1 Lose4
Cover rate 50%
Estoril Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23POR D1
Estoril0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Rio Ave1
2
08-16POR D1
Nacional da Madeira0
2
L
0Lose
Estoril0
0
08-08POR D1
Estoril0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
FC Famalicao1
1
08-01INT CF
CF Os Belenenses1
1
D
-1Lose
Estoril0
1
07-26INT CF
Estoril0
0
D
-0.5Lose
SCU Torreense0
0
07-22INT CF
Alverca0
2
L
Estoril0
0
07-11INT CF
Estoril0
3
W
Atletico Clube Purtugal0
0
05-17POR D1
Estoril0
1
L
+1.5Lose
Benfica3
3
05-11POR D1
Alverca1
1
D
0Push
Estoril0
1
05-04POR D1
Sporting Braga1
1
D
+1/1.5Win
Estoril0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 0-2 | Rio Ave | 0-1 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 08-16 | POR D1 | Nacional da Madeira![]() | 2-0 | Estoril | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 08-08 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-1 | FC Famalicao | 0-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-01 | INT CF | CF Os Belenenses![]() | 1-1 | Estoril | 1-0 | D | -1Lose |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Estoril![]() | 0-0 | SCU Torreense | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 07-22 | INT CF | Alverca![]() | 2-0 | Estoril | 0-0 | L | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Estoril![]() | 3-0 | Atletico Clube Purtugal | 0-0 | W | |
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-3 | Benfica | 0-3 | L | +1.5Lose |
| 05-11 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-1 | Estoril | 1-0 | D | 0Push |
| 05-04 | POR D1 | Sporting Braga![]() | 1-1 | Estoril | 1-0 | D | +1/1.5Win |
W/D/L1W 5D 4L
Win rate 10%Handicap8 matches Win2 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 25%Technical History
| HomeBenfica | Event | AwayEstoril |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | Goals | 0.8 |
| 0.9 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 7.5 | Shots Against | 11.2 |
| 6.6 | Corners | 4.8 |
| 0.9 | Yellow | 2.2 |
| 11.1 | Fouls | 11.8 |
| 63.7% | Possession | 51.5% |
Goal Probability
Last 42
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16% | 8% | 1-15 | 12% | 28% |
| 14% | 10% | 16-30 | 17% | 10% |
| 16% | 21% | 31-45 | 19% | 17% |
| 21% | 19% | 46-60 | 17% | 12% |
| 10% | 19% | 61-75 | 14% | 17% |
| 21% | 21% | 76-90 | 19% | 14% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.02
-2.25
0.86
6.25
-0.25
0.04
Total
1.00
3.5
0.86
7.14
3.5
0.02
1X2
1.15
7.30
13.00
1.01
18.00
29.00
Corner total
0.82
10.5
0.97
1.02
9.5
0.78
Corner handicap
0.90
-5
0.90
1.00
-4
0.80
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
05-17POR D1
Estoril0
1
W
+1.5Win
Benfica3
3
01-04POR D1
Benfica2
3
W
-1.5/2Win
Estoril1
1
05-04POR D1
Estoril0
1
W
+1.5/2Win
Benfica2
2
12-24POR D1
Benfica1
3
W
-2.5Win
Estoril0
0
03-11POR D1
Benfica2
3
W
-2Push
Estoril1
1
01-25PORLC
Benfica0
1
D
-1.5/2Lose
Estoril1
1
10-08POR D1
Estoril0
0
W
+1.5/2Win
Benfica0
1
04-24POR D1
Benfica1
1
W
-2/2.5Lose
Estoril0
0
11-10POR CUP
Estoril0
0
W
+1/1.5Win
Benfica0
1
11-07POR D1
Estoril0
1
W
+1/1.5Win
Benfica3
5
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-3 | Benfica | 0-3 | W | +1.5Win |
| 01-04 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Estoril | 2-1 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 05-04 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-2 | Benfica | 0-2 | W | +1.5/2Win |
| 12-24 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-0 | Estoril | 1-0 | W | -2.5Win |
| 03-11 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Estoril | 2-1 | W | -2Push |
| 01-25 | PORLC | Benfica![]() | 1-1 | Estoril | 0-1 | D | -1.5/2Lose |
| 10-08 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 0-1 | Benfica | 0-0 | W | +1.5/2Win |
| 04-24 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 1-0 | Estoril | 1-0 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 11-10 | POR CUP | Estoril![]() | 0-1 | Benfica | 0-0 | W | +1/1.5Win |
| 11-07 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-5 | Benfica | 0-3 | W | +1/1.5Win |
W/D/L9W 1D 0L
Win rate 90%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push1 Lose2
Cover rate 70%
Benfica Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-21UEFA EL
Benfica3
3
W
-2Push
Aarhus AGF1
1
08-18POR D1
Casa Pia AC0
0
W
-1.5/2Win
Benfica2
7
08-14UEFA EL
Heart of Midlothian0
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
Benfica0
1
08-10POR D1
Benfica1
2
D
-2/2.5Lose
Viseu0
2
08-07UEFA EL
Benfica3
6
W
-2/2.5Win
Heart of Midlothian0
1
07-31UEFA EL
Benfica1
5
W
-2Win
St. Gallen0
0
07-25INT CF
Benfica3
5
W
-1/1.5Win
CF Os Belenenses1
1
07-24UEFA EL
St. Gallen1
2
L
-1/1.5Lose
Benfica1
1
07-18INT CF
Benfica0
2
W
-0.5/1Win
Villarreal0
0
07-12INT CF
Benfica1
1
L
-0/0.5Lose
Flamengo1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-21 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 3-1 | Aarhus AGF | 3-1 | W | -2Push |
| 08-18 | POR D1 | Casa Pia AC![]() | 0-7 | Benfica | 0-2 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 08-14 | UEFA EL | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 1-1 | Benfica | 0-0 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 08-10 | POR D1 | Benfica![]() | 2-2 | Viseu | 1-0 | D | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-07 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 6-1 | Heart of Midlothian | 3-0 | W | -2/2.5Win |
| 07-31 | UEFA EL | Benfica![]() | 5-0 | St. Gallen | 1-0 | W | -2Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 5-1 | CF Os Belenenses | 3-1 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 07-24 | UEFA EL | St. Gallen![]() | 2-1 | Benfica | 1-1 | L | -1/1.5Lose |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 0-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 1-2 | Flamengo | 1-1 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push1 Lose4
Cover rate 50%
Estoril Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23POR D1
Estoril0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Rio Ave1
2
08-16POR D1
Nacional da Madeira0
2
L
0Lose
Estoril0
0
08-08POR D1
Estoril0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
FC Famalicao1
1
08-01INT CF
CF Os Belenenses1
1
D
-1Lose
Estoril0
1
07-26INT CF
Estoril0
0
D
-0.5Lose
SCU Torreense0
0
07-22INT CF
Alverca0
2
L
Estoril0
0
07-11INT CF
Estoril0
3
W
Atletico Clube Purtugal0
0
05-17POR D1
Estoril0
1
L
+1.5Lose
Benfica3
3
05-11POR D1
Alverca1
1
D
0Push
Estoril0
1
05-04POR D1
Sporting Braga1
1
D
+1/1.5Win
Estoril0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 0-2 | Rio Ave | 0-1 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 08-16 | POR D1 | Nacional da Madeira![]() | 2-0 | Estoril | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 08-08 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-1 | FC Famalicao | 0-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-01 | INT CF | CF Os Belenenses![]() | 1-1 | Estoril | 1-0 | D | -1Lose |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Estoril![]() | 0-0 | SCU Torreense | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 07-22 | INT CF | Alverca![]() | 2-0 | Estoril | 0-0 | L | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Estoril![]() | 3-0 | Atletico Clube Purtugal | 0-0 | W | |
| 05-17 | POR D1 | Estoril![]() | 1-3 | Benfica | 0-3 | L | +1.5Lose |
| 05-11 | POR D1 | Alverca![]() | 1-1 | Estoril | 1-0 | D | 0Push |
| 05-04 | POR D1 | Sporting Braga![]() | 1-1 | Estoril | 1-0 | D | +1/1.5Win |
W/D/L1W 5D 4L
Win rate 10%Handicap8 matches Win2 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 25%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeBenfica | Event | AwayEstoril |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | Goals | 0.8 |
| 0.9 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 7.5 | Shots Against | 11.2 |
| 6.6 | Corners | 4.8 |
| 0.9 | Yellow | 2.2 |
| 11.1 | Fouls | 11.8 |
| 63.7% | Possession | 51.5% |
Goal Probability
Last 42
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16% | 8% | 1-15 | 12% | 28% |
| 14% | 10% | 16-30 | 17% | 10% |
| 16% | 21% | 31-45 | 19% | 17% |
| 21% | 19% | 46-60 | 17% | 12% |
| 10% | 19% | 61-75 | 14% | 17% |
| 21% | 21% | 76-90 | 19% | 14% |
