Bayern Munchen vs VfB Stuttgart
Bayern Munchen

Finished
5 - 1HT 1 - 0
VfB Stuttgart
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.92
-1.75
0.90
6.25
-0.25
0.05
Total
0.95
4
0.85
7.14
6.5
0.03
1X2
1.27
5.80
6.90
1.01
26.00
46.00
Corner total
0.78
10
1.02
1.15
12.5
0.68
Corner handicap
0.90
-3.5
0.90
0.85
-3.5
0.95
Stats
9Corner Kick3
5Corner Kicks(HT)2
1Yellow card3
21Shots11
9Shots on Goal4
6Shots off goal3
6Blocked4
17Free kick10
59%Possession%41%
56%Possession(HT)44%
548Passes371
82%Pass Success%76%
10Fouls17
3Offside1
1Aerial4
16Head Success15
3Save5
4Tackle11
5Substitution5
10Dribbles2
15Throw-in8
1Hit The Post1
4Successful Tackles11
15Interceptions13
2Successful center2
4Assist0
29Long pass17
99Attacks105
63Dangerous attacks35
Events
Diaz L. (Saibari I.)
90'
Promel G.
88'
Andres C.Stiller A.
Bischof T.A.Pavlović
Tah J.Kim Min-Jae
Lennart K.Kane H.
A.Pavlović (Saibari I.)
Kim Min-Jae
74'
El Khannouss B.Chabot J.
74'
Stergiou L.Undav D.
Stanisic J.Davies A.
68'
Jeltsch F.
63'
Demirovic E.Pejcinovic D.
62'
Chabot J.
62'
Leweling J.Tomas T.
Saibari I.N.Brown
Vagnoman J.
Olise M. (Kimmich J.)
52'
Vagnoman J.
Upamecano D. (Kimmich J.)
Lineups
4-2-3-1Bayern MunchenVfB Stuttgart3-4-2-1
1Manuel Neuer
19Alphonso Davies
3Kim Min-Jae
2Dayot Upamecano
27Konrad Laimer
45Aleksandar Pavlovic
6Joshua Kimmich
14Luis Fernando Diaz Marulanda
11Nathaniel Brown
17Michael Olise
9Harry Kane
1Fabian Bredlow
29Finn Jeltsch
24Julian Chabot
3Ramon Hendriks
4Josha Vagnoman
21Grischa Promel
6Angelo Stiller
7Maximilian Mittelstadt
17Dzenan Pejcinovic
26Deniz Undav
8Tiago Tomas
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
05-24GERC
Bayern Munchen0
3
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
04-19GER D1
Bayern Munchen3
4
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart1
2
12-06GER D1
VfB Stuttgart0
0
W
+1Win
Bayern Munchen1
5
08-17GER SC
VfB Stuttgart0
1
W
+1Win
Bayern Munchen1
2
03-01GER D1
VfB Stuttgart1
1
W
+1Win
Bayern Munchen1
3
10-20GER D1
Bayern Munchen0
4
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
05-04GER D1
VfB Stuttgart1
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Bayern Munchen1
1
12-18GER D1
Bayern Munchen1
3
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
03-05GER D1
VfB Stuttgart0
1
W
+1Win
Bayern Munchen1
2
09-10GER D1
Bayern Munchen1
2
D
-2/2.5Lose
VfB Stuttgart0
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-24 | GERC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 04-19 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 4-2 | VfB Stuttgart | 3-1 | W | -1.5Win |
| 12-06 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 0-5 | Bayern Munchen | 0-1 | W | +1Win |
| 08-17 | GER SC | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 0-1 | W | +1Win |
| 03-01 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 1-3 | Bayern Munchen | 1-1 | W | +1Win |
| 10-20 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 4-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 05-04 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 3-1 | Bayern Munchen | 1-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 12-18 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 03-05 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 0-1 | W | +1Win |
| 09-10 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 2-2 | VfB Stuttgart | 1-0 | D | -2/2.5Lose |
W/D/L8W 1D 1L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win8 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 80%
Bayern Munchen Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23GER SC
Borussia Dortmund0
1
W
-1Push
Bayern Munchen2
2
08-19INT CF
Heidenheimer2
2
W
-2/2.5Lose
Bayern Munchen1
4
08-15Ger LTC
Bayern Munchen1
3
W
-1.5Win
RB Leipzig0
1
08-07INT CF
Bayern Munchen1
2
W
-0.5Win
Aston Villa0
1
08-04INT CF
Jeju SK FC1
1
W
-2.5Lose
Bayern Munchen2
2
07-25INT CF
SV Wehen Wiesbaden1
2
L
-1.5Lose
Bayern Munchen0
1
05-24GERC
Bayern Munchen0
3
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
05-16GER D1
Bayern Munchen3
5
W
-2/2.5Win
FC Koln1
1
05-10GER D1
VfL Wolfsburg0
0
W
-1/1.5Lose
Bayern Munchen0
1
05-07UEFA CL
Bayern Munchen0
1
D
-0.5/1Lose
Paris Saint Germain (PSG)1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | GER SC | Borussia Dortmund![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 0-2 | W | -1Push |
| 08-19 | INT CF | Heidenheimer![]() | 2-4 | Bayern Munchen | 2-1 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-15 | Ger LTC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-1 | RB Leipzig | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Bayern Munchen![]() | 2-1 | Aston Villa | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-04 | INT CF | Jeju SK FC![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 1-2 | W | -2.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | SV Wehen Wiesbaden![]() | 2-1 | Bayern Munchen | 1-0 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 05-24 | GERC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 05-16 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 5-1 | FC Koln | 3-1 | W | -2/2.5Win |
| 05-10 | GER D1 | VfL Wolfsburg![]() | 0-1 | Bayern Munchen | 0-0 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 05-07 | UEFA CL | Bayern Munchen![]() | 1-1 | Paris Saint Germain (PSG) | 0-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L8W 1D 1L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%
VfB Stuttgart Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-22GERC
Hansa Rostock0
0
W
-2Win
VfB Stuttgart2
4
08-15INT CF
Fulham0
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
VfB Stuttgart0
0
08-08INT CF
VfB Stuttgart1
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Everton0
1
08-01INT CF
VfB Stuttgart1
2
D
Paris FC0
2
07-30INT CF
Kickers Offenbach1
1
W
-3Win
VfB Stuttgart4
8
07-25INT CF
FSV Hollenbach0
0
W
VfB Stuttgart2
5
07-19INT CF
TSG Balingen0
0
W
VfB Stuttgart4
7
05-24GERC
Bayern Munchen0
3
L
+1.5Lose
VfB Stuttgart0
0
05-16GER D1
Eintracht Frankfurt0
2
D
-0.5Lose
VfB Stuttgart2
2
05-09GER D1
VfB Stuttgart2
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Bayer Leverkusen1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-22 | GERC | Hansa Rostock![]() | 0-4 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-2 | W | -2Win |
| 08-15 | INT CF | Fulham![]() | 1-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-08 | INT CF | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 3-1 | Everton | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-01 | INT CF | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 2-2 | Paris FC | 1-0 | D | |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Kickers Offenbach![]() | 1-8 | VfB Stuttgart | 1-4 | W | -3Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | FSV Hollenbach![]() | 0-5 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-2 | W | |
| 07-19 | INT CF | TSG Balingen![]() | 0-7 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-4 | W | |
| 05-24 | GERC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | L | +1.5Lose |
| 05-16 | GER D1 | Eintracht Frankfurt![]() | 2-2 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-2 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 05-09 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 3-1 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap7 matches Win4 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 57%Technical History
| HomeBayern Munchen | Event | AwayVfB Stuttgart |
|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | Goals | 3.4 |
| 1 | Conceded | 1.1 |
| 9.8 | Shots Against | 9.1 |
| 4.4 | Corners | 7.5 |
| 1.3 | Yellow | 1.7 |
| 10.1 | Fouls | 10.8 |
| 63.9% | Possession | 56% |
Goal Probability
Last 49
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7% | 16% | 1-15 | 12% | 9% |
| 11% | 18% | 16-30 | 16% | 15% |
| 18% | 19% | 31-45 | 17% | 21% |
| 16% | 11% | 46-60 | 14% | 12% |
| 18% | 11% | 61-75 | 10% | 12% |
| 26% | 22% | 76-90 | 26% | 30% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.92
-1.75
0.90
6.25
-0.25
0.05
Total
0.95
4
0.85
7.14
6.5
0.03
1X2
1.27
5.80
6.90
1.01
26.00
46.00
Corner total
0.78
10
1.02
1.15
12.5
0.68
Corner handicap
0.90
-3.5
0.90
0.85
-3.5
0.95
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
05-24GERC
Bayern Munchen0
3
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
04-19GER D1
Bayern Munchen3
4
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart1
2
12-06GER D1
VfB Stuttgart0
0
W
+1Win
Bayern Munchen1
5
08-17GER SC
VfB Stuttgart0
1
W
+1Win
Bayern Munchen1
2
03-01GER D1
VfB Stuttgart1
1
W
+1Win
Bayern Munchen1
3
10-20GER D1
Bayern Munchen0
4
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
05-04GER D1
VfB Stuttgart1
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Bayern Munchen1
1
12-18GER D1
Bayern Munchen1
3
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
03-05GER D1
VfB Stuttgart0
1
W
+1Win
Bayern Munchen1
2
09-10GER D1
Bayern Munchen1
2
D
-2/2.5Lose
VfB Stuttgart0
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-24 | GERC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 04-19 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 4-2 | VfB Stuttgart | 3-1 | W | -1.5Win |
| 12-06 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 0-5 | Bayern Munchen | 0-1 | W | +1Win |
| 08-17 | GER SC | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 0-1 | W | +1Win |
| 03-01 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 1-3 | Bayern Munchen | 1-1 | W | +1Win |
| 10-20 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 4-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 05-04 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 3-1 | Bayern Munchen | 1-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 12-18 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 03-05 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 0-1 | W | +1Win |
| 09-10 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 2-2 | VfB Stuttgart | 1-0 | D | -2/2.5Lose |
W/D/L8W 1D 1L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win8 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 80%
Bayern Munchen Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23GER SC
Borussia Dortmund0
1
W
-1Push
Bayern Munchen2
2
08-19INT CF
Heidenheimer2
2
W
-2/2.5Lose
Bayern Munchen1
4
08-15Ger LTC
Bayern Munchen1
3
W
-1.5Win
RB Leipzig0
1
08-07INT CF
Bayern Munchen1
2
W
-0.5Win
Aston Villa0
1
08-04INT CF
Jeju SK FC1
1
W
-2.5Lose
Bayern Munchen2
2
07-25INT CF
SV Wehen Wiesbaden1
2
L
-1.5Lose
Bayern Munchen0
1
05-24GERC
Bayern Munchen0
3
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
05-16GER D1
Bayern Munchen3
5
W
-2/2.5Win
FC Koln1
1
05-10GER D1
VfL Wolfsburg0
0
W
-1/1.5Lose
Bayern Munchen0
1
05-07UEFA CL
Bayern Munchen0
1
D
-0.5/1Lose
Paris Saint Germain (PSG)1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | GER SC | Borussia Dortmund![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 0-2 | W | -1Push |
| 08-19 | INT CF | Heidenheimer![]() | 2-4 | Bayern Munchen | 2-1 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-15 | Ger LTC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-1 | RB Leipzig | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Bayern Munchen![]() | 2-1 | Aston Villa | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-04 | INT CF | Jeju SK FC![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 1-2 | W | -2.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | SV Wehen Wiesbaden![]() | 2-1 | Bayern Munchen | 1-0 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 05-24 | GERC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 05-16 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 5-1 | FC Koln | 3-1 | W | -2/2.5Win |
| 05-10 | GER D1 | VfL Wolfsburg![]() | 0-1 | Bayern Munchen | 0-0 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 05-07 | UEFA CL | Bayern Munchen![]() | 1-1 | Paris Saint Germain (PSG) | 0-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L8W 1D 1L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%
VfB Stuttgart Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-22GERC
Hansa Rostock0
0
W
-2Win
VfB Stuttgart2
4
08-15INT CF
Fulham0
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
VfB Stuttgart0
0
08-08INT CF
VfB Stuttgart1
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Everton0
1
08-01INT CF
VfB Stuttgart1
2
D
Paris FC0
2
07-30INT CF
Kickers Offenbach1
1
W
-3Win
VfB Stuttgart4
8
07-25INT CF
FSV Hollenbach0
0
W
VfB Stuttgart2
5
07-19INT CF
TSG Balingen0
0
W
VfB Stuttgart4
7
05-24GERC
Bayern Munchen0
3
L
+1.5Lose
VfB Stuttgart0
0
05-16GER D1
Eintracht Frankfurt0
2
D
-0.5Lose
VfB Stuttgart2
2
05-09GER D1
VfB Stuttgart2
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Bayer Leverkusen1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-22 | GERC | Hansa Rostock![]() | 0-4 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-2 | W | -2Win |
| 08-15 | INT CF | Fulham![]() | 1-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-08 | INT CF | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 3-1 | Everton | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-01 | INT CF | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 2-2 | Paris FC | 1-0 | D | |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Kickers Offenbach![]() | 1-8 | VfB Stuttgart | 1-4 | W | -3Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | FSV Hollenbach![]() | 0-5 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-2 | W | |
| 07-19 | INT CF | TSG Balingen![]() | 0-7 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-4 | W | |
| 05-24 | GERC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | L | +1.5Lose |
| 05-16 | GER D1 | Eintracht Frankfurt![]() | 2-2 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-2 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 05-09 | GER D1 | VfB Stuttgart![]() | 3-1 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap7 matches Win4 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 57%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeBayern Munchen | Event | AwayVfB Stuttgart |
|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | Goals | 3.4 |
| 1 | Conceded | 1.1 |
| 9.8 | Shots Against | 9.1 |
| 4.4 | Corners | 7.5 |
| 1.3 | Yellow | 1.7 |
| 10.1 | Fouls | 10.8 |
| 63.9% | Possession | 56% |
Goal Probability
Last 49
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7% | 16% | 1-15 | 12% | 9% |
| 11% | 18% | 16-30 | 16% | 15% |
| 18% | 19% | 31-45 | 17% | 21% |
| 16% | 11% | 46-60 | 14% | 12% |
| 18% | 11% | 61-75 | 10% | 12% |
| 26% | 22% | 76-90 | 26% | 30% |
