Racing Santander vs Elche
Racing Santander

Finished
3 - 2HT 3 - 0
Elche
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.94
-0.25
0.94
0.05
+0.25
6.25
Total
0.86
2.5
1.00
6.25
5.5
0.05
1X2
2.21
3.75
3.10
1.02
21.00
56.00
Corner total
0.85
10
0.95
1.60
12.5
0.47
Corner handicap
0.90
0
0.90
0.90
0
0.90
Stats
5Corner Kick10
3Corner Kicks(HT)0
2Yellow card1
13Shots18
6Shots on Goal7
4Shots off goal5
3Blocked6
19Free kick17
40%Possession%60%
46%Possession(HT)54%
380Passes557
80%Pass Success%87%
17Fouls19
3Offside1
15Aerial1
12Head Success15
5Save3
6Tackle10
4Substitution5
5Dribbles8
15Throw-in9
8Successful Tackles11
6Interceptions7
2Successful center9
1Assist2
12Long pass26
65Attacks117
34Dangerous attacks81
Events
M.GueyeCanales S.
84'
JosanBuba Sangaré
79'
Nino F. (Tete Morente)
78'
Buba Sangaré (Cepeda L.)
Guliashvili G.Vicente I.
69'
Cepeda L.Buonanotte F.
Villalibre A.Zabiri Y.
63'
Buonanotte F.
62'
Javi MorcilloBigas P.
M.PratiMartin A.
46'
Tete MorenteAguado Pallares M.
46'
Ponce E.Houary A.
Mantilla A.
F.González
Zabiri Y. (Vicente I.)
Zabiri Y.
Zabiri Y.
Lineups
4-2-3-1Racing SantanderElche5-4-1
13Julen Agirrezabala
17Jorge Salinas
16Facundo Gonzalez
4Jose Manuel Hernando Riol
2Alvaro Mantilla
8Gustavo Puerta
23Ivan Martin
10Inigo Vicente
20Sergio Canales Madrazo
11Andres Martin Garcia
21Yassir Zabiri
1Matias Ezequiel Dituro
2Buba Sangare
22David Affengruber
23Victor Chust
6Pedro Bigas Rigo
11German Valera
10Facundo Buonanotte
12Gonzalo Villar
8Marc Aguado Pallares
29Ali Houary
14Fernando Nino
Head to Head
Last 8Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
03-03SPA D2
Racing Santander2
2
W
0Win
Elche0
0
12-20SPA D2
Elche1
3
L
+0.5Lose
Racing Santander0
0
05-05SPA D2
Racing Santander1
3
W
0Win
Elche0
1
09-03SPA D2
Elche1
1
D
+0.5Win
Racing Santander0
1
07-04SPA D2
Racing Santander1
1
L
-0.5Lose
Elche0
2
12-02SPA D2
Elche1
2
L
+0/0.5Lose
Racing Santander0
0
03-31SPA D2
Racing Santander0
0
D
-0/0.5Lose
Elche0
0
10-29SPA D2
Elche1
1
L
+0.5/1Lose
Racing Santander0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03-03 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 2-0 | Elche | 2-0 | W | 0Win |
| 12-20 | SPA D2 | Elche![]() | 3-0 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-05 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 3-1 | Elche | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 09-03 | SPA D2 | Elche![]() | 1-1 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 07-04 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 1-2 | Elche | 1-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 12-02 | SPA D2 | Elche![]() | 2-0 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 03-31 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 0-0 | Elche | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 10-29 | SPA D2 | Elche![]() | 1-0 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L2W 2D 4L
Win rate 25%Handicap8 matches Win3 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 38%
Racing Santander Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-16SPA D1
Racing Santander2
2
D
+0.5Win
Villarreal2
2
08-08INT CF
Racing Santander0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Alaves1
1
08-07INT CF
Racing Santander3
4
W
-0/0.5Win
Sporting Gijon1
1
08-02INT CF
Wolves1
3
L
+0.5Lose
Racing Santander0
0
07-30INT CF
Racing Santander0
0
L
+0.5Lose
Athletic Bilbao1
3
07-25INT CF
Osasuna0
2
L
+0.5Lose
Racing Santander0
0
07-19INT CF
Real Sociedad1
1
D
+0.5Win
Racing Santander0
1
06-01SPA D2
Racing Santander3
4
W
-1/1.5Win
Cadiz0
1
05-25SPA D2
Malaga1
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Racing Santander0
1
05-17SPA D2
Racing Santander1
4
W
-1Win
Real Valladolid1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-16 | SPA D1 | Racing Santander![]() | 2-2 | Villarreal | 2-2 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Racing Santander![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Racing Santander![]() | 4-1 | Sporting Gijon | 3-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Wolves![]() | 3-0 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Racing Santander![]() | 0-3 | Athletic Bilbao | 0-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Osasuna![]() | 2-0 | Racing Santander | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Real Sociedad![]() | 1-1 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 06-01 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 4-1 | Cadiz | 3-0 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 05-25 | SPA D2 | Malaga![]() | 1-1 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-17 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 4-1 | Real Valladolid | 1-1 | W | -1Win |
W/D/L3W 4D 3L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 70%
Elche Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-18SPA D1
Deportivo La Coruna1
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Elche0
1
08-08INT CF
Elche1
3
W
0Win
Toulouse0
0
07-31INT CF
Elche0
2
D
-0.5/1Lose
Cordoba2
2
07-29INT CF
Elche1
2
D
-1/1.5Lose
Al Ain1
2
07-25INT CF
Elche0
0
D
-0.5/1Lose
Johor Darul Takzim0
0
07-19INT CF
Elche2
2
W
-1/1.5Lose
Kaizer Chiefs0
1
05-24SPA D1
Girona0
1
D
+0.5Win
Elche1
1
05-18SPA D1
Elche1
1
W
-0/0.5Win
Getafe0
0
05-13SPA D1
Real Betis1
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
Elche1
1
05-09SPA D1
Elche0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Alaves0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-18 | SPA D1 | Deportivo La Coruna![]() | 1-1 | Elche | 1-0 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 3-0 | Toulouse | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 07-31 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 2-2 | Cordoba | 0-2 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 07-29 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 2-2 | Al Ain | 1-1 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 0-0 | Johor Darul Takzim | 0-0 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 2-1 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2-0 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 05-24 | SPA D1 | Girona![]() | 1-1 | Elche | 0-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | Elche![]() | 1-0 | Getafe | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 05-13 | SPA D1 | Real Betis![]() | 2-1 | Elche | 1-1 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 05-09 | SPA D1 | Elche![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L3W 6D 1L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 40%Technical History
| HomeRacing Santander | Event | AwayElche |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Goals | 1.3 |
| 1.6 | Conceded | 1.4 |
| 12.7 | Shots Against | 7.4 |
| 5.1 | Corners | 3 |
| 1.9 | Yellow | 1.7 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15.2 |
| 49.1% | Possession | 55.2% |
Goal Probability
Last 46
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8% | 19% | 1-15 | 10% | 19% |
| 18% | 6% | 16-30 | 16% | 9% |
| 16% | 16% | 31-45 | 16% | 12% |
| 12% | 10% | 46-60 | 17% | 10% |
| 21% | 19% | 61-75 | 16% | 17% |
| 21% | 27% | 76-90 | 22% | 30% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.94
-0.25
0.94
0.05
+0.25
6.25
Total
0.86
2.5
1.00
6.25
5.5
0.05
1X2
2.21
3.75
3.10
1.02
21.00
56.00
Corner total
0.85
10
0.95
1.60
12.5
0.47
Corner handicap
0.90
0
0.90
0.90
0
0.90
Head to Head
Last 8Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
03-03SPA D2
Racing Santander2
2
W
0Win
Elche0
0
12-20SPA D2
Elche1
3
L
+0.5Lose
Racing Santander0
0
05-05SPA D2
Racing Santander1
3
W
0Win
Elche0
1
09-03SPA D2
Elche1
1
D
+0.5Win
Racing Santander0
1
07-04SPA D2
Racing Santander1
1
L
-0.5Lose
Elche0
2
12-02SPA D2
Elche1
2
L
+0/0.5Lose
Racing Santander0
0
03-31SPA D2
Racing Santander0
0
D
-0/0.5Lose
Elche0
0
10-29SPA D2
Elche1
1
L
+0.5/1Lose
Racing Santander0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03-03 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 2-0 | Elche | 2-0 | W | 0Win |
| 12-20 | SPA D2 | Elche![]() | 3-0 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-05 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 3-1 | Elche | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 09-03 | SPA D2 | Elche![]() | 1-1 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 07-04 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 1-2 | Elche | 1-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 12-02 | SPA D2 | Elche![]() | 2-0 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 03-31 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 0-0 | Elche | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 10-29 | SPA D2 | Elche![]() | 1-0 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L2W 2D 4L
Win rate 25%Handicap8 matches Win3 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 38%
Racing Santander Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-16SPA D1
Racing Santander2
2
D
+0.5Win
Villarreal2
2
08-08INT CF
Racing Santander0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Alaves1
1
08-07INT CF
Racing Santander3
4
W
-0/0.5Win
Sporting Gijon1
1
08-02INT CF
Wolves1
3
L
+0.5Lose
Racing Santander0
0
07-30INT CF
Racing Santander0
0
L
+0.5Lose
Athletic Bilbao1
3
07-25INT CF
Osasuna0
2
L
+0.5Lose
Racing Santander0
0
07-19INT CF
Real Sociedad1
1
D
+0.5Win
Racing Santander0
1
06-01SPA D2
Racing Santander3
4
W
-1/1.5Win
Cadiz0
1
05-25SPA D2
Malaga1
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Racing Santander0
1
05-17SPA D2
Racing Santander1
4
W
-1Win
Real Valladolid1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-16 | SPA D1 | Racing Santander![]() | 2-2 | Villarreal | 2-2 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Racing Santander![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Racing Santander![]() | 4-1 | Sporting Gijon | 3-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Wolves![]() | 3-0 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Racing Santander![]() | 0-3 | Athletic Bilbao | 0-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Osasuna![]() | 2-0 | Racing Santander | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Real Sociedad![]() | 1-1 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 06-01 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 4-1 | Cadiz | 3-0 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 05-25 | SPA D2 | Malaga![]() | 1-1 | Racing Santander | 1-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-17 | SPA D2 | Racing Santander![]() | 4-1 | Real Valladolid | 1-1 | W | -1Win |
W/D/L3W 4D 3L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 70%
Elche Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-18SPA D1
Deportivo La Coruna1
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Elche0
1
08-08INT CF
Elche1
3
W
0Win
Toulouse0
0
07-31INT CF
Elche0
2
D
-0.5/1Lose
Cordoba2
2
07-29INT CF
Elche1
2
D
-1/1.5Lose
Al Ain1
2
07-25INT CF
Elche0
0
D
-0.5/1Lose
Johor Darul Takzim0
0
07-19INT CF
Elche2
2
W
-1/1.5Lose
Kaizer Chiefs0
1
05-24SPA D1
Girona0
1
D
+0.5Win
Elche1
1
05-18SPA D1
Elche1
1
W
-0/0.5Win
Getafe0
0
05-13SPA D1
Real Betis1
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
Elche1
1
05-09SPA D1
Elche0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Alaves0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-18 | SPA D1 | Deportivo La Coruna![]() | 1-1 | Elche | 1-0 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 3-0 | Toulouse | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 07-31 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 2-2 | Cordoba | 0-2 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 07-29 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 2-2 | Al Ain | 1-1 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 0-0 | Johor Darul Takzim | 0-0 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Elche![]() | 2-1 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2-0 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 05-24 | SPA D1 | Girona![]() | 1-1 | Elche | 0-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | Elche![]() | 1-0 | Getafe | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 05-13 | SPA D1 | Real Betis![]() | 2-1 | Elche | 1-1 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 05-09 | SPA D1 | Elche![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L3W 6D 1L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 40%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeRacing Santander | Event | AwayElche |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Goals | 1.3 |
| 1.6 | Conceded | 1.4 |
| 12.7 | Shots Against | 7.4 |
| 5.1 | Corners | 3 |
| 1.9 | Yellow | 1.7 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15.2 |
| 49.1% | Possession | 55.2% |
Goal Probability
Last 46
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8% | 19% | 1-15 | 10% | 19% |
| 18% | 6% | 16-30 | 16% | 9% |
| 16% | 16% | 31-45 | 16% | 12% |
| 12% | 10% | 46-60 | 17% | 10% |
| 21% | 19% | 61-75 | 16% | 17% |
| 21% | 27% | 76-90 | 22% | 30% |
