FC Barcelona vs Rayo Vallecano
FC Barcelona

Finished
5 - 2HT 2 - 1
Rayo Vallecano
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.02
-2
0.86
5.00
-0.25
0.09
Total
0.86
3.25
1.00
5.26
7.5
0.08
1X2
1.23
7.00
12.00
1.07
11.50
41.00
Corner total
0.85
11
0.95
1.85
13.5
0.40
Corner handicap
0.82
-4
0.97
0.90
-4.5
0.90
Stats
9Corner Kick5
9Corner Kicks(HT)1
0Yellow card1
26Shots11
9Shots on Goal5
10Shots off goal4
7Blocked2
11Free kick4
69%Possession%31%
72%Possession(HT)28%
646Passes284
90%Pass Success%74%
4Fouls11
3Offside4
12Aerial1
8Head Success8
3Save5
7Tackle11
5Substitution5
21Dribbles11
16Throw-in21
7Successful Tackles25
6Interceptions11
4Successful center6
4Assist2
14Long pass19
122Attacks55
84Dangerous attacks34
Events
Yamal L. (Adeyemi K.)
90'
Pedrosa A.
Abdelkarim H.Raphinha
Adeyemi K.Gordon A.
Cancelo J.Pedri
75'
Nteka R.Lopez U.
75'
AlemaoCamello S.
Raphinha (Gordon A.)
RodriBernal M.
FermínOlmo D.
59'
Camello S. (Lopez U.)
57'
Perez F.de Frutos J.
57'
Diaz P.Bouare G.
Lejeune F.
32'
Pedrosa A.Vertrouwd J.
Yamal L. (Bernal M.)
Raphinha (Espart X.)
12'
Camello S. (Garcia A.)
Lineups
4-2-3-1FC BarcelonaRayo Vallecano4-2-3-1
1Joan Garcia Pons
12Xavi Espart
15Andreas Christensen
5Pau Cubarsi
23Jules Kounde
8Pedro Gonzalez Lopez
22Marc Bernal
17Anthony Gordon
20Dani Olmo
10Lamine Yamal
11Raphael Dias Belloli
1Dani Cardenas
20Ivan Balliu Campeny
24Florian Lejeune
6Pathe Ciss
33Jozhua Vertrouwd
23Oscar Valentín
36Gnangoro Bouare
19Jorge de Frutos Sebastian
8Unai Lopez Cabrera
18Alvaro Garcia
10Sergio Camello
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
03-22SPA D1
FC Barcelona1
1
W
-1.5/2Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
09-01SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano0
1
D
+1/1.5Win
FC Barcelona1
1
02-18SPA D1
FC Barcelona1
1
W
-2/2.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
08-28SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
1
W
+0.5/1Win
FC Barcelona0
2
05-20SPA D1
FC Barcelona1
3
W
-1.5Win
Rayo Vallecano0
0
11-25SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
1
D
+0.5/1Win
FC Barcelona0
1
04-27SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
FC Barcelona0
1
08-14SPA D1
FC Barcelona0
0
D
-1.5/2Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
04-25SPA D1
FC Barcelona0
0
L
-1.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano1
1
10-28SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
1
L
+1Push
FC Barcelona0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03-22 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 1-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | W | -1.5/2Lose |
| 09-01 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-1 | FC Barcelona | 0-1 | D | +1/1.5Win |
| 02-18 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 1-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-28 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-2 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | W | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-20 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 3-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 11-25 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-1 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 04-27 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 2-1 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 08-14 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 0-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-0 | D | -1.5/2Lose |
| 04-25 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 0-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-1 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 10-28 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-0 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | L | +1Push |
W/D/L4W 3D 3L
Win rate 40%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%
FC Barcelona Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-24SPA D1
Elche0
0
W
-1.5Win
FC Barcelona2
5
08-20GAM T
FC Barcelona2
2
W
-2.5/3Lose
Al Ahly SC0
1
08-16INT CF
Basel1
2
W
-1.5/2Win
FC Barcelona1
5
08-09INT CF
Udinese1
1
L
FC Barcelona0
0
08-09INT CF
FC Barcelona0
1
W
Nottingham Forest0
0
08-01INT CF
Birmingham City1
2
D
-1Lose
FC Barcelona1
2
07-25INT CF
FC Barcelona2
4
W
CE Europa1
1
05-24SPA D1
Valencia0
3
L
-0.5Lose
FC Barcelona0
1
05-18SPA D1
FC Barcelona1
3
W
-1/1.5Win
Real Betis0
1
05-14SPA D1
Alaves1
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
FC Barcelona0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-24 | SPA D1 | Elche![]() | 0-5 | FC Barcelona | 0-2 | W | -1.5Win |
| 08-20 | GAM T | FC Barcelona![]() | 2-1 | Al Ahly SC | 2-0 | W | -2.5/3Lose |
| 08-16 | INT CF | Basel![]() | 2-5 | FC Barcelona | 1-1 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 08-09 | INT CF | Udinese![]() | 1-0 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | L | |
| 08-09 | INT CF | FC Barcelona![]() | 1-0 | Nottingham Forest | 0-0 | W | |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Birmingham City![]() | 2-2 | FC Barcelona | 1-1 | D | -1Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | FC Barcelona![]() | 4-1 | CE Europa | 2-1 | W | |
| 05-24 | SPA D1 | Valencia![]() | 3-1 | FC Barcelona | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 3-1 | Real Betis | 1-0 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 05-14 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-0 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L6W 1D 3L
Win rate 60%Handicap7 matches Win3 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 43%
Rayo Vallecano Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-21SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano0
1
D
-0.5Lose
Alaves0
1
08-16SPA D1
Sevilla0
2
L
+0/0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano1
1
08-08INT CF
Ipswich Town3
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
08-02INT CF
Charleroi0
2
W
-0/0.5Win
Rayo Vallecano1
3
07-26INT CF
Feyenoord1
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Rayo Vallecano1
1
07-18INT CF
Heart of Midlothian2
2
L
-0/0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
1
05-28UEFA ECL
Crystal Palace0
1
L
+0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
05-24SPA D1
Alaves1
1
W
+0/0.5Win
Rayo Vallecano0
2
05-18SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
2
W
0Win
Villarreal0
0
05-15SPA D1
Valencia1
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Rayo Vallecano1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-21 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 08-16 | SPA D1 | Sevilla![]() | 2-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Ipswich Town![]() | 3-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 3-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Charleroi![]() | 2-3 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Feyenoord![]() | 1-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 2-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 2-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 05-28 | UEFA ECL | Crystal Palace![]() | 1-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-24 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-2 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 05-15 | SPA D1 | Valencia![]() | 1-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 50%Technical History
| HomeFC Barcelona | Event | AwayRayo Vallecano |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | Goals | 1.2 |
| 1.1 | Conceded | 1.4 |
| 8 | Shots Against | 13.4 |
| 6.4 | Corners | 3.4 |
| 0.8 | Yellow | 2.9 |
| 9 | Fouls | 13.4 |
| 67.9% | Possession | 48.8% |
Goal Probability
Last 47
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12% | 16% | 1-15 | 7% | 12% |
| 12% | 10% | 16-30 | 7% | 17% |
| 21% | 32% | 31-45 | 25% | 17% |
| 15% | 8% | 46-60 | 18% | 17% |
| 19% | 16% | 61-75 | 13% | 12% |
| 19% | 18% | 76-90 | 25% | 19% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.02
-2
0.86
5.00
-0.25
0.09
Total
0.86
3.25
1.00
5.26
7.5
0.08
1X2
1.23
7.00
12.00
1.07
11.50
41.00
Corner total
0.85
11
0.95
1.85
13.5
0.40
Corner handicap
0.82
-4
0.97
0.90
-4.5
0.90
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
03-22SPA D1
FC Barcelona1
1
W
-1.5/2Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
09-01SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano0
1
D
+1/1.5Win
FC Barcelona1
1
02-18SPA D1
FC Barcelona1
1
W
-2/2.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
08-28SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
1
W
+0.5/1Win
FC Barcelona0
2
05-20SPA D1
FC Barcelona1
3
W
-1.5Win
Rayo Vallecano0
0
11-25SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
1
D
+0.5/1Win
FC Barcelona0
1
04-27SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
FC Barcelona0
1
08-14SPA D1
FC Barcelona0
0
D
-1.5/2Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
04-25SPA D1
FC Barcelona0
0
L
-1.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano1
1
10-28SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
1
L
+1Push
FC Barcelona0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03-22 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 1-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | W | -1.5/2Lose |
| 09-01 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-1 | FC Barcelona | 0-1 | D | +1/1.5Win |
| 02-18 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 1-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-28 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-2 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | W | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-20 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 3-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 11-25 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-1 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 04-27 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 2-1 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 08-14 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 0-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-0 | D | -1.5/2Lose |
| 04-25 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 0-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-1 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 10-28 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-0 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | L | +1Push |
W/D/L4W 3D 3L
Win rate 40%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%
FC Barcelona Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-24SPA D1
Elche0
0
W
-1.5Win
FC Barcelona2
5
08-20GAM T
FC Barcelona2
2
W
-2.5/3Lose
Al Ahly SC0
1
08-16INT CF
Basel1
2
W
-1.5/2Win
FC Barcelona1
5
08-09INT CF
Udinese1
1
L
FC Barcelona0
0
08-09INT CF
FC Barcelona0
1
W
Nottingham Forest0
0
08-01INT CF
Birmingham City1
2
D
-1Lose
FC Barcelona1
2
07-25INT CF
FC Barcelona2
4
W
CE Europa1
1
05-24SPA D1
Valencia0
3
L
-0.5Lose
FC Barcelona0
1
05-18SPA D1
FC Barcelona1
3
W
-1/1.5Win
Real Betis0
1
05-14SPA D1
Alaves1
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
FC Barcelona0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-24 | SPA D1 | Elche![]() | 0-5 | FC Barcelona | 0-2 | W | -1.5Win |
| 08-20 | GAM T | FC Barcelona![]() | 2-1 | Al Ahly SC | 2-0 | W | -2.5/3Lose |
| 08-16 | INT CF | Basel![]() | 2-5 | FC Barcelona | 1-1 | W | -1.5/2Win |
| 08-09 | INT CF | Udinese![]() | 1-0 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | L | |
| 08-09 | INT CF | FC Barcelona![]() | 1-0 | Nottingham Forest | 0-0 | W | |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Birmingham City![]() | 2-2 | FC Barcelona | 1-1 | D | -1Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | FC Barcelona![]() | 4-1 | CE Europa | 2-1 | W | |
| 05-24 | SPA D1 | Valencia![]() | 3-1 | FC Barcelona | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | FC Barcelona![]() | 3-1 | Real Betis | 1-0 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 05-14 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-0 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L6W 1D 3L
Win rate 60%Handicap7 matches Win3 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 43%
Rayo Vallecano Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-21SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano0
1
D
-0.5Lose
Alaves0
1
08-16SPA D1
Sevilla0
2
L
+0/0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano1
1
08-08INT CF
Ipswich Town3
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
08-02INT CF
Charleroi0
2
W
-0/0.5Win
Rayo Vallecano1
3
07-26INT CF
Feyenoord1
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Rayo Vallecano1
1
07-18INT CF
Heart of Midlothian2
2
L
-0/0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
1
05-28UEFA ECL
Crystal Palace0
1
L
+0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
0
05-24SPA D1
Alaves1
1
W
+0/0.5Win
Rayo Vallecano0
2
05-18SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
2
W
0Win
Villarreal0
0
05-15SPA D1
Valencia1
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Rayo Vallecano1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-21 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 08-16 | SPA D1 | Sevilla![]() | 2-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Ipswich Town![]() | 3-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 3-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Charleroi![]() | 2-3 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Feyenoord![]() | 1-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Heart of Midlothian![]() | 2-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 2-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 05-28 | UEFA ECL | Crystal Palace![]() | 1-0 | Rayo Vallecano | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-24 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-2 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 05-15 | SPA D1 | Valencia![]() | 1-1 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 50%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeFC Barcelona | Event | AwayRayo Vallecano |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | Goals | 1.2 |
| 1.1 | Conceded | 1.4 |
| 8 | Shots Against | 13.4 |
| 6.4 | Corners | 3.4 |
| 0.8 | Yellow | 2.9 |
| 9 | Fouls | 13.4 |
| 67.9% | Possession | 48.8% |
Goal Probability
Last 47
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12% | 16% | 1-15 | 7% | 12% |
| 12% | 10% | 16-30 | 7% | 17% |
| 21% | 32% | 31-45 | 25% | 17% |
| 15% | 8% | 46-60 | 18% | 17% |
| 19% | 16% | 61-75 | 13% | 12% |
| 19% | 18% | 76-90 | 25% | 19% |
