Alaves vs Villarreal
Alaves

Finished
1 - 0HT 1 - 0
Villarreal
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.82
+0.25
1.06
0.10
+0.25
4.76
Total
1.03
2.75
0.83
5.55
1.5
0.07
1X2
2.85
3.70
2.38
1.03
16.00
56.00
Corner total
0.80
9.5
1.00
1.25
14.5
0.63
Corner handicap
0.80
-0.5
1.00
0.82
-0.5
0.97
Stats
5Corner Kick9
3Corner Kicks(HT)4
3Yellow card2
9Shots19
2Shots on Goal6
7Shots off goal7
0Blocked6
8Free kick15
24%Possession%76%
27%Possession(HT)73%
197Passes649
74%Pass Success%88%
15Fouls8
5Offside4
29Aerial21
13Head Success12
6Save1
14Tackle12
5Substitution5
7Dribbles11
13Throw-in33
1Hit The Post1
14Successful Tackles13
17Interceptions7
2Successful center6
1Assist0
22Long pass22
72Attacks143
31Dangerous attacks89
Events
90'
R. Veiga
Sivera A.
Diaz M.
86'
Pepe N.
82'
Oluwaseyi T.Mikautadze G.
Manas A.Boye L.
Benavidez C.Perez A.
Suarez D.Rebbach A.
70'
Akhomach I.Moreno G.
63'
Moleiro A.Buchanan T.
62'
Freeman A.Mourino S.
62'
Perez A.Comesana S.
YusiRodriguez M.
Diaz M.Martinez T.
Rebbach A.
Boye L. (Perez A.)
Lineups
5-3-2AlavesVillarreal4-4-2
1Antonio Sivera Salva
21Abde Rebbach
17Jonathan Castro Otto, Jonny
16Ville Koski
14Nahuel Tenaglia
7Angel Perez
18Mikel Rodriguez
8Antonio Blanco
19Pablo Ibanez Lumbreras
15Lucas Boye
11Antonio Martinez Lopez
1Luiz Júnior
15Santiago Mourino
8Juan Marcos Foyth
12Renato De Palma Veiga
20Carlos Romero
19Nicolas Pepe
14Santi Comesana
18Pape Alassane Gueye
17Tajon Buchanan
7Gerard Moreno Balaguero
9Georges Mikautadze
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
03-14SPA D1
Alaves1
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Villarreal0
1
01-10SPA D1
Villarreal0
3
L
+1Lose
Alaves0
1
03-08SPA D1
Alaves1
1
W
-0/0.5Win
Villarreal0
0
11-09SPA D1
Villarreal1
3
L
+0.5/1Lose
Alaves0
0
02-10SPA D1
Alaves1
1
D
-0.5Lose
Villarreal1
1
10-23SPA D1
Villarreal0
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Alaves0
1
04-30SPA D1
Alaves2
2
W
-0.5Win
Villarreal0
1
12-22SPA D1
Villarreal2
5
L
+1Lose
Alaves1
2
04-22SPA D1
Alaves1
2
W
-0.5Win
Villarreal0
1
10-01SPA D1
Villarreal2
3
L
+1Lose
Alaves1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03-14 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-1 | Villarreal | 1-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 01-10 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 3-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | L | +1Lose |
| 03-08 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-0 | Villarreal | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 11-09 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 3-0 | Alaves | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 02-10 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-1 | Villarreal | 1-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 10-23 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 04-30 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 2-1 | Villarreal | 2-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 12-22 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 5-2 | Alaves | 2-1 | L | +1Lose |
| 04-22 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 2-1 | Villarreal | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 10-01 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 3-1 | Alaves | 2-1 | L | +1Lose |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 40%
Alaves Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-21SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano0
1
D
+0.5Win
Alaves0
1
08-16SPA D1
Alaves0
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Getafe0
0
08-08INT CF
Racing Santander0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Alaves1
1
07-31INT CF
Alaves2
3
W
-0.5/1Win
Castellon0
0
07-25INT CF
Girona0
0
W
0Win
Alaves0
1
07-19INT CF
Alaves0
1
D
-0.5Lose
Eibar1
1
05-24SPA D1
Alaves1
1
L
-0/0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
2
05-18SPA D1
Real Oviedo0
0
W
-0.5Win
Alaves1
1
05-14SPA D1
Alaves1
1
W
+0.5/1Win
FC Barcelona0
0
05-09SPA D1
Elche0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Alaves0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-21 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-16 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 3-0 | Getafe | 0-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Racing Santander![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 07-31 | INT CF | Alaves![]() | 3-0 | Castellon | 2-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Girona![]() | 0-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Alaves![]() | 1-1 | Eibar | 0-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 05-24 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-2 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | Real Oviedo![]() | 0-1 | Alaves | 0-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 05-14 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-0 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | W | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-09 | SPA D1 | Elche![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | +0/0.5Win |
W/D/L5W 4D 1L
Win rate 50%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 70%
Villarreal Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-16SPA D1
Racing Santander2
2
D
-0.5Lose
Villarreal2
2
08-09INT CF
Galatasaray1
1
W
0Win
Villarreal2
2
08-05INT CF
Villarreal0
1
W
-0.5Win
Levante0
0
08-02INT CF
Lens1
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Villarreal1
1
07-30INT CF
Villarreal1
1
D
Como1
1
07-30INT CF
Al Ula FC0
0
W
Villarreal0
3
07-26INT CF
PSV Eindhoven0
1
W
+0.5Win
Villarreal0
3
07-18INT CF
Benfica0
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
Villarreal0
0
05-25SPA D1
Villarreal4
5
W
0Win
Atletico Madrid1
1
05-18SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
2
L
0Lose
Villarreal0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-16 | SPA D1 | Racing Santander![]() | 2-2 | Villarreal | 2-2 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 08-09 | INT CF | Galatasaray![]() | 1-2 | Villarreal | 1-2 | W | 0Win |
| 08-05 | INT CF | Villarreal![]() | 1-0 | Levante | 0-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 3-1 | Villarreal | 1-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Villarreal![]() | 1-1 | Como | 1-1 | D | |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Al Ula FC![]() | 0-3 | Villarreal | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-26 | INT CF | PSV Eindhoven![]() | 1-3 | Villarreal | 0-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 0-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 05-25 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 5-1 | Atletico Madrid | 4-1 | W | 0Win |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 1-0 | L | 0Lose |
W/D/L5W 2D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win4 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 50%Technical History
| HomeAlaves | Event | AwayVillarreal |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Goals | 2 |
| 0.6 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 9.5 | Shots Against | 12.1 |
| 5.6 | Corners | 4.9 |
| 2.1 | Yellow | 1.9 |
| 14.5 | Fouls | 14 |
| 45.1% | Possession | 53.4% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 11% | 1-15 | 13% | 9% |
| 11% | 14% | 16-30 | 12% | 12% |
| 14% | 8% | 31-45 | 24% | 17% |
| 11% | 19% | 46-60 | 18% | 23% |
| 17% | 17% | 61-75 | 14% | 13% |
| 27% | 29% | 76-90 | 14% | 21% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.82
+0.25
1.06
0.10
+0.25
4.76
Total
1.03
2.75
0.83
5.55
1.5
0.07
1X2
2.85
3.70
2.38
1.03
16.00
56.00
Corner total
0.80
9.5
1.00
1.25
14.5
0.63
Corner handicap
0.80
-0.5
1.00
0.82
-0.5
0.97
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
03-14SPA D1
Alaves1
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Villarreal0
1
01-10SPA D1
Villarreal0
3
L
+1Lose
Alaves0
1
03-08SPA D1
Alaves1
1
W
-0/0.5Win
Villarreal0
0
11-09SPA D1
Villarreal1
3
L
+0.5/1Lose
Alaves0
0
02-10SPA D1
Alaves1
1
D
-0.5Lose
Villarreal1
1
10-23SPA D1
Villarreal0
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Alaves0
1
04-30SPA D1
Alaves2
2
W
-0.5Win
Villarreal0
1
12-22SPA D1
Villarreal2
5
L
+1Lose
Alaves1
2
04-22SPA D1
Alaves1
2
W
-0.5Win
Villarreal0
1
10-01SPA D1
Villarreal2
3
L
+1Lose
Alaves1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03-14 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-1 | Villarreal | 1-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 01-10 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 3-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | L | +1Lose |
| 03-08 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-0 | Villarreal | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 11-09 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 3-0 | Alaves | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 02-10 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-1 | Villarreal | 1-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 10-23 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 04-30 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 2-1 | Villarreal | 2-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 12-22 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 5-2 | Alaves | 2-1 | L | +1Lose |
| 04-22 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 2-1 | Villarreal | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 10-01 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 3-1 | Alaves | 2-1 | L | +1Lose |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 40%
Alaves Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-21SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano0
1
D
+0.5Win
Alaves0
1
08-16SPA D1
Alaves0
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Getafe0
0
08-08INT CF
Racing Santander0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Alaves1
1
07-31INT CF
Alaves2
3
W
-0.5/1Win
Castellon0
0
07-25INT CF
Girona0
0
W
0Win
Alaves0
1
07-19INT CF
Alaves0
1
D
-0.5Lose
Eibar1
1
05-24SPA D1
Alaves1
1
L
-0/0.5Lose
Rayo Vallecano0
2
05-18SPA D1
Real Oviedo0
0
W
-0.5Win
Alaves1
1
05-14SPA D1
Alaves1
1
W
+0.5/1Win
FC Barcelona0
0
05-09SPA D1
Elche0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Alaves0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-21 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-16 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 3-0 | Getafe | 0-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Racing Santander![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 07-31 | INT CF | Alaves![]() | 3-0 | Castellon | 2-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Girona![]() | 0-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Alaves![]() | 1-1 | Eibar | 0-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 05-24 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-2 | Rayo Vallecano | 1-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | Real Oviedo![]() | 0-1 | Alaves | 0-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 05-14 | SPA D1 | Alaves![]() | 1-0 | FC Barcelona | 1-0 | W | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-09 | SPA D1 | Elche![]() | 1-1 | Alaves | 0-0 | D | +0/0.5Win |
W/D/L5W 4D 1L
Win rate 50%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 70%
Villarreal Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-16SPA D1
Racing Santander2
2
D
-0.5Lose
Villarreal2
2
08-09INT CF
Galatasaray1
1
W
0Win
Villarreal2
2
08-05INT CF
Villarreal0
1
W
-0.5Win
Levante0
0
08-02INT CF
Lens1
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Villarreal1
1
07-30INT CF
Villarreal1
1
D
Como1
1
07-30INT CF
Al Ula FC0
0
W
Villarreal0
3
07-26INT CF
PSV Eindhoven0
1
W
+0.5Win
Villarreal0
3
07-18INT CF
Benfica0
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
Villarreal0
0
05-25SPA D1
Villarreal4
5
W
0Win
Atletico Madrid1
1
05-18SPA D1
Rayo Vallecano1
2
L
0Lose
Villarreal0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-16 | SPA D1 | Racing Santander![]() | 2-2 | Villarreal | 2-2 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 08-09 | INT CF | Galatasaray![]() | 1-2 | Villarreal | 1-2 | W | 0Win |
| 08-05 | INT CF | Villarreal![]() | 1-0 | Levante | 0-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 3-1 | Villarreal | 1-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Villarreal![]() | 1-1 | Como | 1-1 | D | |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Al Ula FC![]() | 0-3 | Villarreal | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-26 | INT CF | PSV Eindhoven![]() | 1-3 | Villarreal | 0-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Benfica![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 0-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 05-25 | SPA D1 | Villarreal![]() | 5-1 | Atletico Madrid | 4-1 | W | 0Win |
| 05-18 | SPA D1 | Rayo Vallecano![]() | 2-0 | Villarreal | 1-0 | L | 0Lose |
W/D/L5W 2D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win4 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 50%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeAlaves | Event | AwayVillarreal |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Goals | 2 |
| 0.6 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 9.5 | Shots Against | 12.1 |
| 5.6 | Corners | 4.9 |
| 2.1 | Yellow | 1.9 |
| 14.5 | Fouls | 14 |
| 45.1% | Possession | 53.4% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 11% | 1-15 | 13% | 9% |
| 11% | 14% | 16-30 | 12% | 12% |
| 14% | 8% | 31-45 | 24% | 17% |
| 11% | 19% | 46-60 | 18% | 23% |
| 17% | 17% | 61-75 | 14% | 13% |
| 27% | 29% | 76-90 | 14% | 21% |
