Burnley vs Wolves
Burnley

Upcoming
VS
Wolves
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.87
+0.25
1.01
0.99
+0.25
0.89
Total
0.84
2.5
1.03
1.02
2.75
0.85
1X2
2.81
3.55
2.25
3.05
3.50
2.14
Corner total
0.95
9.5
0.85
0.95
9.5
0.85
Corner handicap
0.85
+0.5
0.95
0.85
+0.5
0.95
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
05-24ENG PR
Burnley0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Wolves1
1
10-26ENG PR
Wolves2
2
W
+0.5Win
Burnley2
3
08-29ENG LC
Wolves1
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
Burnley0
0
04-03ENG PR
Burnley1
1
D
0Push
Wolves1
1
12-06ENG PR
Wolves1
1
L
+0.5/1Lose
Burnley0
0
07-09INT CF
Wolves0
3
L
Burnley0
0
04-24ENG PR
Burnley0
1
W
0Win
Wolves0
0
12-02ENG PR
Wolves0
0
D
+0.5Win
Burnley0
0
04-25ENG PR
Wolves0
0
W
+0.5Win
Burnley3
4
12-22ENG PR
Burnley1
2
W
-0/0.5Win
Wolves0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-24 | ENG PR | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Wolves | 0-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 10-26 | ENG PR | Wolves![]() | 2-3 | Burnley | 2-2 | W | +0.5Win |
| 08-29 | ENG LC | Wolves![]() | 2-0 | Burnley | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 04-03 | ENG PR | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Wolves | 1-1 | D | 0Push |
| 12-06 | ENG PR | Wolves![]() | 1-0 | Burnley | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 07-09 | INT CF | Wolves![]() | 3-0 | Burnley | 0-0 | L | |
| 04-24 | ENG PR | Burnley![]() | 1-0 | Wolves | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 12-02 | ENG PR | Wolves![]() | 0-0 | Burnley | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 04-25 | ENG PR | Wolves![]() | 0-4 | Burnley | 0-3 | W | +0.5Win |
| 12-22 | ENG PR | Burnley![]() | 2-1 | Wolves | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
W/D/L4W 3D 3L
Win rate 40%Handicap9 matches Win5 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 56%
Burnley Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-19ENG LCH
Burnley1
1
D
-0.5Lose
Derby County0
1
09-12ENG LCH
Swansea City2
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Burnley0
1
09-09ENG LCH
Wrexham0
1
D
+0.5Win
Burnley1
1
09-05ENG LCH
Burnley0
1
L
-0.5Lose
Bristol City0
2
09-03ENG LCH
Burnley0
1
D
0Push
Middlesbrough1
1
08-29ENG LCH
Norwich City3
4
L
+0/0.5Lose
Burnley1
1
08-27ENG LC
Bradford City0
0
D
-0/0.5Lose
Burnley0
0
08-23ENG LCH
West Bromwich(WBA)1
3
L
0Lose
Burnley1
1
08-16ENG LCH
Burnley0
2
D
+0/0.5Win
West Ham United1
2
08-08ENG LC
Burnley0
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
Notts County1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-19 | ENG LCH | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Derby County | 1-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 09-12 | ENG LCH | Swansea City![]() | 3-1 | Burnley | 2-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-09 | ENG LCH | Wrexham![]() | 1-1 | Burnley | 0-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-05 | ENG LCH | Burnley![]() | 1-2 | Bristol City | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 09-03 | ENG LCH | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Middlesbrough | 0-1 | D | 0Push |
| 08-29 | ENG LCH | Norwich City![]() | 4-1 | Burnley | 3-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-27 | ENG LC | Bradford City![]() | 0-0 | Burnley | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-23 | ENG LCH | West Bromwich(WBA)![]() | 3-1 | Burnley | 1-1 | L | 0Lose |
| 08-16 | ENG LCH | Burnley![]() | 2-2 | West Ham United | 0-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-08 | ENG LC | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Notts County | 0-1 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
W/D/L0W 6D 4L
Win rate 0%Handicap10 matches Win2 Push1 Lose7
Cover rate 20%
Wolves Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-20ENG LCH
Wolves0
1
W
-0.5/1Win
West Bromwich(WBA)0
0
09-17ENG LC
Everton0
1
L
+0.5/1Lose
Wolves0
0
09-13ENG LCH
Sheffield United0
0
W
-0/0.5Win
Wolves0
1
09-06ENG LCH
Birmingham City2
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Wolves2
2
09-02ENG LCH
West Ham United2
4
L
+0.5Lose
Wolves1
2
08-29ENG LCH
Wolves2
4
W
-1/1.5Win
Stoke City1
1
08-26ENG LC
Sheffield Wednesday0
0
W
-0.5/1Win
Wolves2
2
08-22ENG LCH
Preston North End0
1
W
-0.5/1Win
Wolves1
3
08-15ENG LCH
Wolves1
2
D
-1Lose
Blackburn Rovers1
2
08-08ENG LC
Wolves3
3
W
-1.5Win
Port Vale0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | ENG LCH | Wolves![]() | 1-0 | West Bromwich(WBA) | 0-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 09-17 | ENG LC | Everton![]() | 1-0 | Wolves | 0-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 09-13 | ENG LCH | Sheffield United![]() | 0-1 | Wolves | 0-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 09-06 | ENG LCH | Birmingham City![]() | 2-2 | Wolves | 2-2 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 09-02 | ENG LCH | West Ham United![]() | 4-2 | Wolves | 2-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 08-29 | ENG LCH | Wolves![]() | 4-1 | Stoke City | 2-1 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 08-26 | ENG LC | Sheffield Wednesday![]() | 0-2 | Wolves | 0-2 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-22 | ENG LCH | Preston North End![]() | 1-3 | Wolves | 0-1 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-15 | ENG LCH | Wolves![]() | 2-2 | Blackburn Rovers | 1-1 | D | -1Lose |
| 08-08 | ENG LC | Wolves![]() | 3-0 | Port Vale | 3-0 | W | -1.5Win |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win6 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 60%Technical History
| HomeBurnley | Event | AwayWolves |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Goals | 1.6 |
| 1.7 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 13.6 | Shots Against | 11.4 |
| 5.7 | Corners | 6.2 |
| 2.2 | Yellow | 1.5 |
| 9.6 | Fouls | 12.3 |
| 51.5% | Possession | 51.9% |
Goal Probability
Last 48
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12% | 18% | 1-15 | 13% | 13% |
| 17% | 8% | 16-30 | 10% | 15% |
| 17% | 23% | 31-45 | 21% | 18% |
| 19% | 12% | 46-60 | 15% | 11% |
| 10% | 14% | 61-75 | 10% | 19% |
| 22% | 22% | 76-90 | 30% | 21% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.87
+0.25
1.01
0.99
+0.25
0.89
Total
0.84
2.5
1.03
1.02
2.75
0.85
1X2
2.81
3.55
2.25
3.05
3.50
2.14
Corner total
0.95
9.5
0.85
0.95
9.5
0.85
Corner handicap
0.85
+0.5
0.95
0.85
+0.5
0.95
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
05-24ENG PR
Burnley0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Wolves1
1
10-26ENG PR
Wolves2
2
W
+0.5Win
Burnley2
3
08-29ENG LC
Wolves1
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
Burnley0
0
04-03ENG PR
Burnley1
1
D
0Push
Wolves1
1
12-06ENG PR
Wolves1
1
L
+0.5/1Lose
Burnley0
0
07-09INT CF
Wolves0
3
L
Burnley0
0
04-24ENG PR
Burnley0
1
W
0Win
Wolves0
0
12-02ENG PR
Wolves0
0
D
+0.5Win
Burnley0
0
04-25ENG PR
Wolves0
0
W
+0.5Win
Burnley3
4
12-22ENG PR
Burnley1
2
W
-0/0.5Win
Wolves0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-24 | ENG PR | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Wolves | 0-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 10-26 | ENG PR | Wolves![]() | 2-3 | Burnley | 2-2 | W | +0.5Win |
| 08-29 | ENG LC | Wolves![]() | 2-0 | Burnley | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 04-03 | ENG PR | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Wolves | 1-1 | D | 0Push |
| 12-06 | ENG PR | Wolves![]() | 1-0 | Burnley | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 07-09 | INT CF | Wolves![]() | 3-0 | Burnley | 0-0 | L | |
| 04-24 | ENG PR | Burnley![]() | 1-0 | Wolves | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 12-02 | ENG PR | Wolves![]() | 0-0 | Burnley | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 04-25 | ENG PR | Wolves![]() | 0-4 | Burnley | 0-3 | W | +0.5Win |
| 12-22 | ENG PR | Burnley![]() | 2-1 | Wolves | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
W/D/L4W 3D 3L
Win rate 40%Handicap9 matches Win5 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 56%
Burnley Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-19ENG LCH
Burnley1
1
D
-0.5Lose
Derby County0
1
09-12ENG LCH
Swansea City2
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Burnley0
1
09-09ENG LCH
Wrexham0
1
D
+0.5Win
Burnley1
1
09-05ENG LCH
Burnley0
1
L
-0.5Lose
Bristol City0
2
09-03ENG LCH
Burnley0
1
D
0Push
Middlesbrough1
1
08-29ENG LCH
Norwich City3
4
L
+0/0.5Lose
Burnley1
1
08-27ENG LC
Bradford City0
0
D
-0/0.5Lose
Burnley0
0
08-23ENG LCH
West Bromwich(WBA)1
3
L
0Lose
Burnley1
1
08-16ENG LCH
Burnley0
2
D
+0/0.5Win
West Ham United1
2
08-08ENG LC
Burnley0
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
Notts County1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-19 | ENG LCH | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Derby County | 1-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 09-12 | ENG LCH | Swansea City![]() | 3-1 | Burnley | 2-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-09 | ENG LCH | Wrexham![]() | 1-1 | Burnley | 0-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-05 | ENG LCH | Burnley![]() | 1-2 | Bristol City | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 09-03 | ENG LCH | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Middlesbrough | 0-1 | D | 0Push |
| 08-29 | ENG LCH | Norwich City![]() | 4-1 | Burnley | 3-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-27 | ENG LC | Bradford City![]() | 0-0 | Burnley | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-23 | ENG LCH | West Bromwich(WBA)![]() | 3-1 | Burnley | 1-1 | L | 0Lose |
| 08-16 | ENG LCH | Burnley![]() | 2-2 | West Ham United | 0-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-08 | ENG LC | Burnley![]() | 1-1 | Notts County | 0-1 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
W/D/L0W 6D 4L
Win rate 0%Handicap10 matches Win2 Push1 Lose7
Cover rate 20%
Wolves Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-20ENG LCH
Wolves0
1
W
-0.5/1Win
West Bromwich(WBA)0
0
09-17ENG LC
Everton0
1
L
+0.5/1Lose
Wolves0
0
09-13ENG LCH
Sheffield United0
0
W
-0/0.5Win
Wolves0
1
09-06ENG LCH
Birmingham City2
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Wolves2
2
09-02ENG LCH
West Ham United2
4
L
+0.5Lose
Wolves1
2
08-29ENG LCH
Wolves2
4
W
-1/1.5Win
Stoke City1
1
08-26ENG LC
Sheffield Wednesday0
0
W
-0.5/1Win
Wolves2
2
08-22ENG LCH
Preston North End0
1
W
-0.5/1Win
Wolves1
3
08-15ENG LCH
Wolves1
2
D
-1Lose
Blackburn Rovers1
2
08-08ENG LC
Wolves3
3
W
-1.5Win
Port Vale0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | ENG LCH | Wolves![]() | 1-0 | West Bromwich(WBA) | 0-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 09-17 | ENG LC | Everton![]() | 1-0 | Wolves | 0-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 09-13 | ENG LCH | Sheffield United![]() | 0-1 | Wolves | 0-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 09-06 | ENG LCH | Birmingham City![]() | 2-2 | Wolves | 2-2 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 09-02 | ENG LCH | West Ham United![]() | 4-2 | Wolves | 2-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 08-29 | ENG LCH | Wolves![]() | 4-1 | Stoke City | 2-1 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 08-26 | ENG LC | Sheffield Wednesday![]() | 0-2 | Wolves | 0-2 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-22 | ENG LCH | Preston North End![]() | 1-3 | Wolves | 0-1 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-15 | ENG LCH | Wolves![]() | 2-2 | Blackburn Rovers | 1-1 | D | -1Lose |
| 08-08 | ENG LC | Wolves![]() | 3-0 | Port Vale | 3-0 | W | -1.5Win |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap10 matches Win6 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 60%Chat
0Notice
No notices
Connecting to chat
Technical History
| HomeBurnley | Event | AwayWolves |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Goals | 1.6 |
| 1.7 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 13.6 | Shots Against | 11.4 |
| 5.7 | Corners | 6.2 |
| 2.2 | Yellow | 1.5 |
| 9.6 | Fouls | 12.3 |
| 51.5% | Possession | 51.9% |
Goal Probability
Last 48
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12% | 18% | 1-15 | 13% | 13% |
| 17% | 8% | 16-30 | 10% | 15% |
| 17% | 23% | 31-45 | 21% | 18% |
| 19% | 12% | 46-60 | 15% | 11% |
| 10% | 14% | 61-75 | 10% | 19% |
| 22% | 22% | 76-90 | 30% | 21% |
