Montpellier vs Metz
Montpellier

Upcoming
VS
Metz
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.02
-0.5
0.80
0.85
-0.5
1.03
Total
0.90
2.75
0.90
1.03
3
0.83
1X2
2.02
3.50
3.15
1.85
3.65
3.50
Corner total
0.90
9.5
0.90
0.90
9.5
0.90
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
01-12FRAC
Metz0
0
W
-0.5Win
Montpellier2
4
02-18FRA D1
Montpellier1
3
W
+0.75Win
Metz0
0
12-17FRA D1
Metz0
0
W
+0.25Win
Montpellier1
1
05-01FRA D1
Montpellier0
2
D
+0.75Win
Metz1
2
12-02FRA D1
Metz0
1
W
0Win
Montpellier2
3
07-31INT CF
Metz1
1
L
Montpellier0
0
02-04FRA D1
Metz0
1
D
0Push
Montpellier0
1
12-17FRA D1
Montpellier0
0
L
+0.75Lose
Metz0
2
08-22INT CF
Metz0
1
D
Montpellier1
1
02-06FRA D1
Montpellier1
1
D
+0.75Win
Metz0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-12 | FRAC | Metz![]() | 0-4 | Montpellier | 0-2 | W | -0.5Win |
| 02-18 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 3-0 | Metz | 1-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 12-17 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-1 | W | +0.25Win |
| 05-01 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 2-2 | Metz | 0-1 | D | +0.75Win |
| 12-02 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 1-3 | Montpellier | 0-2 | W | 0Win |
| 07-31 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 1-0 | Montpellier | 1-0 | L | |
| 02-04 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
| 12-17 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 0-2 | Metz | 0-0 | L | +0.75Lose |
| 08-22 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Montpellier | 0-1 | D | |
| 02-06 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 1-0 | D | +0.75Win |
W/D/L4W 4D 2L
Win rate 40%Handicap8 matches Win6 Push1 Lose1
Cover rate 75%
Montpellier Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-31FRA D2
FC Annecy0
0
W
+0.25Win
Montpellier2
3
10-27FRA D2
Montpellier0
2
W
+0.25Win
Red Star FC 930
1
10-20FRA D2
Rodez Aveyron0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
3
10-10FRA D2
Montpellier1
2
W
+0.75Win
Grenoble0
0
09-19FRA D2
Reims1
1
D
-0.5Lose
Montpellier1
1
09-12FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
W
+0.5Win
Pau FC0
0
09-06FRA D2
Saint Etienne1
3
L
-1Lose
Montpellier1
1
08-29FRA D2
Montpellier0
0
D
+0.75Win
Boulogne0
0
08-22FRA D2
USL Dunkerque0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
1
08-15FRA D2
Nancy0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-31 | FRA D2 | FC Annecy![]() | 0-3 | Montpellier | 0-2 | W | +0.25Win |
| 10-27 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 2-1 | Red Star FC 93 | 0-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 10-20 | FRA D2 | Rodez Aveyron![]() | 0-3 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 10-10 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 2-0 | Grenoble | 1-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 09-19 | FRA D2 | Reims![]() | 1-1 | Montpellier | 1-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 09-12 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-0 | Pau FC | 0-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 09-06 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 3-1 | Montpellier | 1-1 | L | -1Lose |
| 08-29 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 0-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D | +0.75Win |
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | USL Dunkerque![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Nancy![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
W/D/L7W 2D 1L
Win rate 70%Handicap10 matches Win8 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 80%
Metz Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-31FRA D2
Metz0
1
L
+0.25Lose
Pau FC1
3
10-24FRA D2
USL Dunkerque0
1
D
+0.25Win
Metz1
1
10-17FRA D2
Metz2
3
W
+0.5Win
Sochaux0
2
10-13FRA D2
Dijon3
4
L
0Lose
Metz1
2
09-20FRA D2
Metz0
2
D
-0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
2
09-15FRA D2
Red Star FC 930
1
L
0Lose
Metz0
0
09-05FRA D2
Metz3
4
W
+0.25Win
Rodez Aveyron1
1
08-29FRA D2
FC Annecy1
1
D
0Push
Metz1
1
08-22FRA D2
Metz0
1
D
+0.75Win
Stade Lavallois MFC0
1
08-15FRA D2
Grenoble0
0
D
+0.25Win
Metz0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-31 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 1-3 | Pau FC | 0-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 10-24 | FRA D2 | USL Dunkerque![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 0-1 | D | +0.25Win |
| 10-17 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 3-2 | Sochaux | 2-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 10-13 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 4-2 | Metz | 3-1 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-20 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 2-2 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 09-15 | FRA D2 | Red Star FC 93![]() | 1-0 | Metz | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-05 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 4-1 | Rodez Aveyron | 3-1 | W | +0.25Win |
| 08-29 | FRA D2 | FC Annecy![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 1-1 | D | 0Push |
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 0-0 | D | +0.75Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Grenoble![]() | 0-0 | Metz | 0-0 | D | +0.25Win |
W/D/L2W 5D 3L
Win rate 20%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push1 Lose4
Cover rate 50%Technical History
| HomeMontpellier | Event | AwayMetz |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | Goals | 1.5 |
| 0.5 | Conceded | 1.6 |
| 15.2 | Shots Against | 14.4 |
| 5.1 | Corners | 4.7 |
| 2.3 | Yellow | 1.8 |
| 16.2 | Fouls | 13.4 |
| 58.7% | Possession | 54.3% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | 13% | 1-15 | 14% | 16% |
| 12% | 16% | 16-30 | 11% | 10% |
| 14% | 16% | 31-45 | 15% | 19% |
| 17% | 16% | 46-60 | 15% | 12% |
| 12% | 11% | 61-75 | 11% | 18% |
| 30% | 25% | 76-90 | 32% | 21% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.02
-0.5
0.80
0.85
-0.5
1.03
Total
0.90
2.75
0.90
1.03
3
0.83
1X2
2.02
3.50
3.15
1.85
3.65
3.50
Corner total
0.90
9.5
0.90
0.90
9.5
0.90
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
01-12FRAC
Metz0
0
W
-0.5Win
Montpellier2
4
02-18FRA D1
Montpellier1
3
W
+0.75Win
Metz0
0
12-17FRA D1
Metz0
0
W
+0.25Win
Montpellier1
1
05-01FRA D1
Montpellier0
2
D
+0.75Win
Metz1
2
12-02FRA D1
Metz0
1
W
0Win
Montpellier2
3
07-31INT CF
Metz1
1
L
Montpellier0
0
02-04FRA D1
Metz0
1
D
0Push
Montpellier0
1
12-17FRA D1
Montpellier0
0
L
+0.75Lose
Metz0
2
08-22INT CF
Metz0
1
D
Montpellier1
1
02-06FRA D1
Montpellier1
1
D
+0.75Win
Metz0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-12 | FRAC | Metz![]() | 0-4 | Montpellier | 0-2 | W | -0.5Win |
| 02-18 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 3-0 | Metz | 1-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 12-17 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-1 | W | +0.25Win |
| 05-01 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 2-2 | Metz | 0-1 | D | +0.75Win |
| 12-02 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 1-3 | Montpellier | 0-2 | W | 0Win |
| 07-31 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 1-0 | Montpellier | 1-0 | L | |
| 02-04 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
| 12-17 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 0-2 | Metz | 0-0 | L | +0.75Lose |
| 08-22 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Montpellier | 0-1 | D | |
| 02-06 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 1-0 | D | +0.75Win |
W/D/L4W 4D 2L
Win rate 40%Handicap8 matches Win6 Push1 Lose1
Cover rate 75%
Montpellier Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-31FRA D2
FC Annecy0
0
W
+0.25Win
Montpellier2
3
10-27FRA D2
Montpellier0
2
W
+0.25Win
Red Star FC 930
1
10-20FRA D2
Rodez Aveyron0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
3
10-10FRA D2
Montpellier1
2
W
+0.75Win
Grenoble0
0
09-19FRA D2
Reims1
1
D
-0.5Lose
Montpellier1
1
09-12FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
W
+0.5Win
Pau FC0
0
09-06FRA D2
Saint Etienne1
3
L
-1Lose
Montpellier1
1
08-29FRA D2
Montpellier0
0
D
+0.75Win
Boulogne0
0
08-22FRA D2
USL Dunkerque0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
1
08-15FRA D2
Nancy0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-31 | FRA D2 | FC Annecy![]() | 0-3 | Montpellier | 0-2 | W | +0.25Win |
| 10-27 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 2-1 | Red Star FC 93 | 0-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 10-20 | FRA D2 | Rodez Aveyron![]() | 0-3 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 10-10 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 2-0 | Grenoble | 1-0 | W | +0.75Win |
| 09-19 | FRA D2 | Reims![]() | 1-1 | Montpellier | 1-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 09-12 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-0 | Pau FC | 0-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 09-06 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 3-1 | Montpellier | 1-1 | L | -1Lose |
| 08-29 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 0-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D | +0.75Win |
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | USL Dunkerque![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Nancy![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
W/D/L7W 2D 1L
Win rate 70%Handicap10 matches Win8 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 80%
Metz Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-31FRA D2
Metz0
1
L
+0.25Lose
Pau FC1
3
10-24FRA D2
USL Dunkerque0
1
D
+0.25Win
Metz1
1
10-17FRA D2
Metz2
3
W
+0.5Win
Sochaux0
2
10-13FRA D2
Dijon3
4
L
0Lose
Metz1
2
09-20FRA D2
Metz0
2
D
-0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
2
09-15FRA D2
Red Star FC 930
1
L
0Lose
Metz0
0
09-05FRA D2
Metz3
4
W
+0.25Win
Rodez Aveyron1
1
08-29FRA D2
FC Annecy1
1
D
0Push
Metz1
1
08-22FRA D2
Metz0
1
D
+0.75Win
Stade Lavallois MFC0
1
08-15FRA D2
Grenoble0
0
D
+0.25Win
Metz0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-31 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 1-3 | Pau FC | 0-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 10-24 | FRA D2 | USL Dunkerque![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 0-1 | D | +0.25Win |
| 10-17 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 3-2 | Sochaux | 2-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 10-13 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 4-2 | Metz | 3-1 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-20 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 2-2 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 09-15 | FRA D2 | Red Star FC 93![]() | 1-0 | Metz | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-05 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 4-1 | Rodez Aveyron | 3-1 | W | +0.25Win |
| 08-29 | FRA D2 | FC Annecy![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 1-1 | D | 0Push |
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 0-0 | D | +0.75Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Grenoble![]() | 0-0 | Metz | 0-0 | D | +0.25Win |
W/D/L2W 5D 3L
Win rate 20%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push1 Lose4
Cover rate 50%Chat
0Notice
No notices
Connecting to chat
Technical History
| HomeMontpellier | Event | AwayMetz |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | Goals | 1.5 |
| 0.5 | Conceded | 1.6 |
| 15.2 | Shots Against | 14.4 |
| 5.1 | Corners | 4.7 |
| 2.3 | Yellow | 1.8 |
| 16.2 | Fouls | 13.4 |
| 58.7% | Possession | 54.3% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | 13% | 1-15 | 14% | 16% |
| 12% | 16% | 16-30 | 11% | 10% |
| 14% | 16% | 31-45 | 15% | 19% |
| 17% | 16% | 46-60 | 15% | 12% |
| 12% | 11% | 61-75 | 11% | 18% |
| 30% | 25% | 76-90 | 32% | 21% |
