Dijon vs Metz
Dijon

Upcoming
VS
Metz
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.85
0
0.91
1.05
0
0.83
Total
0.89
2.75
0.87
0.94
2.75
0.92
1X2
2.40
3.60
2.48
2.58
3.60
2.31
Corner total
1.02
8.5
0.78
1.02
8.5
0.78
Corner handicap
0.97
-1
0.82
0.97
-1
0.82
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-19FRA D2
Dijon0
0
D
-0/0.5Lose
Metz0
0
08-27FRA D2
Metz0
1
W
+0.5Win
Dijon1
2
05-02FRA D1
Dijon0
1
L
-0.5Lose
Metz2
5
11-08FRA D1
Metz1
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Dijon1
1
08-07INT CF
Dijon0
1
L
Metz1
2
12-22FRA D1
Dijon2
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Metz1
2
01-14FRA D1
Dijon1
1
D
-1Lose
Metz0
1
10-22FRA D1
Metz1
1
W
+0/0.5Win
Dijon1
2
02-09FRA D1
Metz0
2
L
+0/0.5Lose
Dijon0
1
09-18FRA D1
Dijon0
0
D
-0.5Lose
Metz0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-19 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 0-0 | Metz | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-27 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 1-2 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 05-02 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 1-5 | Metz | 0-2 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 11-08 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 1-1 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Dijon![]() | 1-2 | Metz | 0-1 | L | |
| 12-22 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 2-2 | Metz | 2-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 01-14 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 1-0 | D | -1Lose |
| 10-22 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 1-2 | Dijon | 1-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 02-09 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 2-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-18 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 0-0 | Metz | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
W/D/L2W 5D 3L
Win rate 20%Handicap9 matches Win3 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 33%
Dijon Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-03INT CF
Dijon2
2
D
Troyes0
2
09-19FRA D2
FC Annecy1
1
W
+0/0.5Win
Dijon0
2
09-12FRA D2
Dijon2
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Stade Lavallois MFC1
2
09-05FRA D2
Boulogne1
1
D
0Push
Dijon0
1
09-01FRA D2
Dijon1
2
L
+0.5Lose
Saint Etienne1
3
08-22FRA D2
Clermont0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Dijon0
1
08-15FRA D2
Dijon0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Pau FC0
1
08-09FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
D
+0.5Win
Dijon0
1
08-02INT CF
Nancy1
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Dijon1
2
07-26INT CF
Sochaux0
0
W
0Win
Dijon1
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-03 | INT CF | Dijon![]() | 2-2 | Troyes | 2-0 | D | |
| 09-19 | FRA D2 | FC Annecy![]() | 1-2 | Dijon | 1-0 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 09-12 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 3-2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 2-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 09-05 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 1-0 | D | 0Push |
| 09-01 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 2-3 | Saint Etienne | 1-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Clermont![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 0-1 | Pau FC | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Nancy![]() | 2-2 | Dijon | 1-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Sochaux![]() | 0-3 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | 0Win |
W/D/L3W 5D 2L
Win rate 30%Handicap9 matches Win4 Push1 Lose4
Cover rate 44%
Metz Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-20FRA D2
Metz0
2
D
+0.5Win
Saint Etienne0
2
09-15FRA D2
Red Star FC 930
1
L
0Lose
Metz0
0
09-05FRA D2
Metz3
4
W
-0/0.5Win
Rodez Aveyron1
1
08-29FRA D2
FC Annecy1
1
D
0Push
Metz1
1
08-22FRA D2
Metz0
1
D
-0.5/1Lose
Stade Lavallois MFC0
1
08-15FRA D2
Grenoble0
0
D
-0/0.5Lose
Metz0
0
08-09FRA D2
Metz0
2
W
-0.5Win
Guingamp0
1
08-01INT CF
Metz0
1
L
Kaiserslautern2
3
07-25INT CF
Metz1
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Fortuna Sittard1
1
07-22INT CF
Metz3
4
W
Sochaux0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 2-2 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-15 | FRA D2 | Red Star FC 93![]() | 1-0 | Metz | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-05 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 4-1 | Rodez Aveyron | 3-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-29 | FRA D2 | FC Annecy![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 1-1 | D | 0Push |
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 0-0 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Grenoble![]() | 0-0 | Metz | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 2-1 | Guingamp | 0-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 1-3 | Kaiserslautern | 0-2 | L | |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 3-1 | Fortuna Sittard | 1-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-22 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 4-1 | Sochaux | 3-0 | W |
W/D/L4W 4D 2L
Win rate 40%Handicap8 matches Win4 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 50%Technical History
| HomeDijon | Event | AwayMetz |
|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | Goals | 1.8 |
| 1.4 | Conceded | 1.2 |
| 12.4 | Shots Against | 13.2 |
| 3.3 | Corners | 4.5 |
| 1.9 | Yellow | 1.6 |
| 15.1 | Fouls | 13 |
| 52.6% | Possession | 50.9% |
Goal Probability
Last 44
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 4% | 1-15 | 14% | 15% |
| 5% | 10% | 16-30 | 11% | 9% |
| 23% | 18% | 31-45 | 14% | 20% |
| 13% | 8% | 46-60 | 17% | 13% |
| 13% | 20% | 61-75 | 11% | 15% |
| 27% | 37% | 76-90 | 30% | 25% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.85
0
0.91
1.05
0
0.83
Total
0.89
2.75
0.87
0.94
2.75
0.92
1X2
2.40
3.60
2.48
2.58
3.60
2.31
Corner total
1.02
8.5
0.78
1.02
8.5
0.78
Corner handicap
0.97
-1
0.82
0.97
-1
0.82
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-19FRA D2
Dijon0
0
D
-0/0.5Lose
Metz0
0
08-27FRA D2
Metz0
1
W
+0.5Win
Dijon1
2
05-02FRA D1
Dijon0
1
L
-0.5Lose
Metz2
5
11-08FRA D1
Metz1
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Dijon1
1
08-07INT CF
Dijon0
1
L
Metz1
2
12-22FRA D1
Dijon2
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Metz1
2
01-14FRA D1
Dijon1
1
D
-1Lose
Metz0
1
10-22FRA D1
Metz1
1
W
+0/0.5Win
Dijon1
2
02-09FRA D1
Metz0
2
L
+0/0.5Lose
Dijon0
1
09-18FRA D1
Dijon0
0
D
-0.5Lose
Metz0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-19 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 0-0 | Metz | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-27 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 1-2 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 05-02 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 1-5 | Metz | 0-2 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 11-08 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 1-1 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Dijon![]() | 1-2 | Metz | 0-1 | L | |
| 12-22 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 2-2 | Metz | 2-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 01-14 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 1-0 | D | -1Lose |
| 10-22 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 1-2 | Dijon | 1-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 02-09 | FRA D1 | Metz![]() | 2-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-18 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 0-0 | Metz | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
W/D/L2W 5D 3L
Win rate 20%Handicap9 matches Win3 Push0 Lose6
Cover rate 33%
Dijon Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-03INT CF
Dijon2
2
D
Troyes0
2
09-19FRA D2
FC Annecy1
1
W
+0/0.5Win
Dijon0
2
09-12FRA D2
Dijon2
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Stade Lavallois MFC1
2
09-05FRA D2
Boulogne1
1
D
0Push
Dijon0
1
09-01FRA D2
Dijon1
2
L
+0.5Lose
Saint Etienne1
3
08-22FRA D2
Clermont0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Dijon0
1
08-15FRA D2
Dijon0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Pau FC0
1
08-09FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
D
+0.5Win
Dijon0
1
08-02INT CF
Nancy1
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Dijon1
2
07-26INT CF
Sochaux0
0
W
0Win
Dijon1
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-03 | INT CF | Dijon![]() | 2-2 | Troyes | 2-0 | D | |
| 09-19 | FRA D2 | FC Annecy![]() | 1-2 | Dijon | 1-0 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 09-12 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 3-2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 2-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 09-05 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 1-0 | D | 0Push |
| 09-01 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 2-3 | Saint Etienne | 1-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Clermont![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 0-1 | Pau FC | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Nancy![]() | 2-2 | Dijon | 1-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Sochaux![]() | 0-3 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | 0Win |
W/D/L3W 5D 2L
Win rate 30%Handicap9 matches Win4 Push1 Lose4
Cover rate 44%
Metz Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-20FRA D2
Metz0
2
D
+0.5Win
Saint Etienne0
2
09-15FRA D2
Red Star FC 930
1
L
0Lose
Metz0
0
09-05FRA D2
Metz3
4
W
-0/0.5Win
Rodez Aveyron1
1
08-29FRA D2
FC Annecy1
1
D
0Push
Metz1
1
08-22FRA D2
Metz0
1
D
-0.5/1Lose
Stade Lavallois MFC0
1
08-15FRA D2
Grenoble0
0
D
-0/0.5Lose
Metz0
0
08-09FRA D2
Metz0
2
W
-0.5Win
Guingamp0
1
08-01INT CF
Metz0
1
L
Kaiserslautern2
3
07-25INT CF
Metz1
3
W
-0/0.5Win
Fortuna Sittard1
1
07-22INT CF
Metz3
4
W
Sochaux0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 2-2 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-15 | FRA D2 | Red Star FC 93![]() | 1-0 | Metz | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 09-05 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 4-1 | Rodez Aveyron | 3-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-29 | FRA D2 | FC Annecy![]() | 1-1 | Metz | 1-1 | D | 0Push |
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 1-1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 0-0 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Grenoble![]() | 0-0 | Metz | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Metz![]() | 2-1 | Guingamp | 0-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 1-3 | Kaiserslautern | 0-2 | L | |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 3-1 | Fortuna Sittard | 1-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-22 | INT CF | Metz![]() | 4-1 | Sochaux | 3-0 | W |
W/D/L4W 4D 2L
Win rate 40%Handicap8 matches Win4 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 50%Chat
0Notice
No notices
Connecting to chat
Technical History
| HomeDijon | Event | AwayMetz |
|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | Goals | 1.8 |
| 1.4 | Conceded | 1.2 |
| 12.4 | Shots Against | 13.2 |
| 3.3 | Corners | 4.5 |
| 1.9 | Yellow | 1.6 |
| 15.1 | Fouls | 13 |
| 52.6% | Possession | 50.9% |
Goal Probability
Last 44
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 4% | 1-15 | 14% | 15% |
| 5% | 10% | 16-30 | 11% | 9% |
| 23% | 18% | 31-45 | 14% | 20% |
| 13% | 8% | 46-60 | 17% | 13% |
| 13% | 20% | 61-75 | 11% | 15% |
| 27% | 37% | 76-90 | 30% | 25% |
