Montpellier vs Boulogne
Montpellier

Finished
0 - 0HT 0 - 0
Boulogne
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.86
-0.75
0.96
5.00
-0.25
0.08
Total
0.91
2.5
0.89
5.88
0.5
0.03
1X2
1.63
3.80
4.50
11.50
1.03
26.00
Corner total
1.02
8.5
0.78
1.20
6.5
0.65
Corner handicap
0.82
-2.5
0.97
0.82
-2.5
0.97
Stats
7Corner Kick1
2Corner Kicks(HT)0
2Yellow card3
0Red card1
12Shots13
6Shots on Goal8
5Shots off goal3
1Blocked2
19Free kick14
67%Possession%33%
67%Possession(HT)33%
575Passes280
84%Pass Success%65%
14Fouls20
0Offside2
8Save6
11Tackle22
3Dribbles5
28Throw-in20
11Successful Tackles22
11Interceptions13
3Successful center3
37Long pass11
122Attacks98
49Dangerous attacks29
Events
Daryll BenlahlouN. Hannach
83'
A.PinotSoumah M.
80'
Brusco T.
74'
Soumah M.Epailly T.
74'
Fatar N.Besic B.
63'
Nassiri A.Platret A.
63'
Martin J.Bultel J.
Issoufou Y.N.Mukiele
Ayem G.N.Vidal-Cartoux
51'
Brusco T.
N. Hannach
Tardieu F.
Tardieu F.
20'
Besic B.
Lineups
4-2-3-1MontpellierBoulogne5-3-2
31Simon Ngapandouetnbu
17Theo Sainte Luce
27Daylam Meddah
15Julien Laporte
3Naoufel El Hannach
32Hichem Abderrebi
5Florian Tardiau
19Nordan Mukiele
40Noah Vidal-Cartoux
18Nicolas Pays
9Lacine Megnan-Pave
99Blondy Nna Noukeu
21Aurelien Platret
18Demba Thiam
25Antoine Kerriou
20Theo Brusco
12Julien Boyer
14Joffrey Bultel
19Nolan Binet
64Theo Epailly
10Abdel Hbouch
17Benjamin Besic
Head to Head
Last 8Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
01-17FRA D2
Boulogne0
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
Montpellier0
0
09-24FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
Boulogne1
3
02-07FRA D1
Boulogne0
0
W
+0/0.5Win
Montpellier1
2
09-27FRA D1
Montpellier0
1
W
-0.5/1Win
Boulogne0
0
02-03FRA D2
Boulogne0
0
W
+0/0.5Win
Montpellier3
3
08-16FRA D2
Montpellier0
0
D
-0.5/1Lose
Boulogne0
0
01-19FRA D2
Montpellier0
3
W
-0.5/1Win
Boulogne0
0
08-11FRA D2
Boulogne1
2
L
+0/0.5Lose
Montpellier0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-17 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 1-0 | Montpellier | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-24 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-3 | Boulogne | 0-1 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
| 02-07 | FRA D1 | Boulogne![]() | 0-2 | Montpellier | 0-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 09-27 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 1-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 02-03 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 0-3 | Montpellier | 0-3 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-16 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 0-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 01-19 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 3-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-11 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 2-0 | Montpellier | 1-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L4W 1D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win4 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 50%
Montpellier Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-22FRA D2
USL Dunkerque0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
1
08-15FRA D2
Nancy0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
1
08-09FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
D
-0.5Lose
Dijon0
1
08-02INT CF
Montpellier3
4
W
Rodez Aveyron0
2
07-26INT CF
Clermont0
0
W
-0.5Win
Montpellier0
1
07-23INT CF
Montpellier2
3
L
-1Lose
Cannes AS2
4
07-17INT CF
Montpellier2
5
W
-0.5/1Win
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne1
2
07-12INT CF
Montpellier0
3
W
Aubagne2
2
05-10FRA D2
Red Star FC 931
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Montpellier0
1
05-03FRA D2
Montpellier1
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
Clermont2
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | USL Dunkerque![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Nancy![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Montpellier![]() | 4-2 | Rodez Aveyron | 3-0 | W | |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Clermont![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 07-23 | INT CF | Montpellier![]() | 3-4 | Cannes AS | 2-2 | L | -1Lose |
| 07-17 | INT CF | Montpellier![]() | 5-2 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 2-1 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Montpellier![]() | 3-2 | Aubagne | 0-2 | W | |
| 05-10 | FRA D2 | Red Star FC 93![]() | 1-1 | Montpellier | 1-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-03 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-2 | Clermont | 1-2 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap8 matches Win5 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 63%
Boulogne Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-22FRA D2
Boulogne0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Red Star FC 931
1
08-15FRA D2
Guingamp0
1
L
+0.5/1Lose
Boulogne0
0
08-09FRA D2
Boulogne0
0
D
0Push
Nancy0
0
08-01INT CF
Valenciennes0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Boulogne0
1
07-25INT CF
Boulogne0
0
L
0Lose
FC Rouen0
1
07-24INT CF
Amiens0
0
W
-0/0.5Win
Boulogne0
1
07-18INT CF
Lens1
4
L
Boulogne1
1
07-15INT CF
Fleury Merogis U.S.0
0
W
-0/0.5Win
Boulogne0
2
07-12INT CF
Boulogne0
0
L
UNFP0
1
07-11INT CF
Quevilly0
1
D
Boulogne0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 1-1 | Red Star FC 93 | 0-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Guingamp![]() | 1-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 0-0 | Nancy | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Valenciennes![]() | 1-1 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Boulogne![]() | 0-1 | FC Rouen | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 07-24 | INT CF | Amiens![]() | 0-1 | Boulogne | 0-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 4-1 | Boulogne | 1-1 | L | |
| 07-15 | INT CF | Fleury Merogis U.S.![]() | 0-2 | Boulogne | 0-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Boulogne![]() | 0-1 | UNFP | 0-0 | L | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Quevilly![]() | 1-1 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D |
W/D/L2W 4D 4L
Win rate 20%Handicap7 matches Win3 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 43%Technical History
| HomeMontpellier | Event | AwayBoulogne |
|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | Goals | 0.7 |
| 1.4 | Conceded | 1 |
| 10.1 | Shots Against | 8.4 |
| 6.1 | Corners | 2.6 |
| 1.8 | Yellow | 2 |
| 20 | Fouls | 17 |
| 54.8% | Possession | 48.3% |
Goal Probability
Last 42
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12% | 17% | 1-15 | 13% | 19% |
| 12% | 19% | 16-30 | 4% | 12% |
| 13% | 13% | 31-45 | 9% | 19% |
| 16% | 10% | 46-60 | 15% | 15% |
| 10% | 10% | 61-75 | 27% | 12% |
| 31% | 28% | 76-90 | 29% | 20% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.86
-0.75
0.96
5.00
-0.25
0.08
Total
0.91
2.5
0.89
5.88
0.5
0.03
1X2
1.63
3.80
4.50
11.50
1.03
26.00
Corner total
1.02
8.5
0.78
1.20
6.5
0.65
Corner handicap
0.82
-2.5
0.97
0.82
-2.5
0.97
Head to Head
Last 8Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
01-17FRA D2
Boulogne0
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
Montpellier0
0
09-24FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
Boulogne1
3
02-07FRA D1
Boulogne0
0
W
+0/0.5Win
Montpellier1
2
09-27FRA D1
Montpellier0
1
W
-0.5/1Win
Boulogne0
0
02-03FRA D2
Boulogne0
0
W
+0/0.5Win
Montpellier3
3
08-16FRA D2
Montpellier0
0
D
-0.5/1Lose
Boulogne0
0
01-19FRA D2
Montpellier0
3
W
-0.5/1Win
Boulogne0
0
08-11FRA D2
Boulogne1
2
L
+0/0.5Lose
Montpellier0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-17 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 1-0 | Montpellier | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-24 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-3 | Boulogne | 0-1 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
| 02-07 | FRA D1 | Boulogne![]() | 0-2 | Montpellier | 0-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 09-27 | FRA D1 | Montpellier![]() | 1-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 02-03 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 0-3 | Montpellier | 0-3 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-16 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 0-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
| 01-19 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 3-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-11 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 2-0 | Montpellier | 1-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L4W 1D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win4 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 50%
Montpellier Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-22FRA D2
USL Dunkerque0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
1
08-15FRA D2
Nancy0
0
W
0Win
Montpellier0
1
08-09FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
D
-0.5Lose
Dijon0
1
08-02INT CF
Montpellier3
4
W
Rodez Aveyron0
2
07-26INT CF
Clermont0
0
W
-0.5Win
Montpellier0
1
07-23INT CF
Montpellier2
3
L
-1Lose
Cannes AS2
4
07-17INT CF
Montpellier2
5
W
-0.5/1Win
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne1
2
07-12INT CF
Montpellier0
3
W
Aubagne2
2
05-10FRA D2
Red Star FC 931
1
D
+0.5/1Win
Montpellier0
1
05-03FRA D2
Montpellier1
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
Clermont2
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | USL Dunkerque![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Nancy![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Montpellier![]() | 4-2 | Rodez Aveyron | 3-0 | W | |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Clermont![]() | 0-1 | Montpellier | 0-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 07-23 | INT CF | Montpellier![]() | 3-4 | Cannes AS | 2-2 | L | -1Lose |
| 07-17 | INT CF | Montpellier![]() | 5-2 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 2-1 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Montpellier![]() | 3-2 | Aubagne | 0-2 | W | |
| 05-10 | FRA D2 | Red Star FC 93![]() | 1-1 | Montpellier | 1-0 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-03 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-2 | Clermont | 1-2 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L6W 2D 2L
Win rate 60%Handicap8 matches Win5 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 63%
Boulogne Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-22FRA D2
Boulogne0
1
D
+0/0.5Win
Red Star FC 931
1
08-15FRA D2
Guingamp0
1
L
+0.5/1Lose
Boulogne0
0
08-09FRA D2
Boulogne0
0
D
0Push
Nancy0
0
08-01INT CF
Valenciennes0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Boulogne0
1
07-25INT CF
Boulogne0
0
L
0Lose
FC Rouen0
1
07-24INT CF
Amiens0
0
W
-0/0.5Win
Boulogne0
1
07-18INT CF
Lens1
4
L
Boulogne1
1
07-15INT CF
Fleury Merogis U.S.0
0
W
-0/0.5Win
Boulogne0
2
07-12INT CF
Boulogne0
0
L
UNFP0
1
07-11INT CF
Quevilly0
1
D
Boulogne0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 1-1 | Red Star FC 93 | 0-1 | D | +0/0.5Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Guingamp![]() | 1-0 | Boulogne | 0-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Boulogne![]() | 0-0 | Nancy | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Valenciennes![]() | 1-1 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Boulogne![]() | 0-1 | FC Rouen | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 07-24 | INT CF | Amiens![]() | 0-1 | Boulogne | 0-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 4-1 | Boulogne | 1-1 | L | |
| 07-15 | INT CF | Fleury Merogis U.S.![]() | 0-2 | Boulogne | 0-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Boulogne![]() | 0-1 | UNFP | 0-0 | L | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Quevilly![]() | 1-1 | Boulogne | 0-0 | D |
W/D/L2W 4D 4L
Win rate 20%Handicap7 matches Win3 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 43%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeMontpellier | Event | AwayBoulogne |
|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | Goals | 0.7 |
| 1.4 | Conceded | 1 |
| 10.1 | Shots Against | 8.4 |
| 6.1 | Corners | 2.6 |
| 1.8 | Yellow | 2 |
| 20 | Fouls | 17 |
| 54.8% | Possession | 48.3% |
Goal Probability
Last 42
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12% | 17% | 1-15 | 13% | 19% |
| 12% | 19% | 16-30 | 4% | 12% |
| 13% | 13% | 31-45 | 9% | 19% |
| 16% | 10% | 46-60 | 15% | 15% |
| 10% | 10% | 61-75 | 27% | 12% |
| 31% | 28% | 76-90 | 29% | 20% |
