Dijon vs Saint Etienne
Dijon

Finished
2 - 3HT 1 - 1
Saint Etienne
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.91
+0.5
0.91
1.16
0
0.74
Total
0.99
2.5
0.81
3.44
5.5
0.15
1X2
3.50
3.40
1.91
31.00
10.50
1.03
Corner total
0.97
8.5
0.82
2.45
6.5
0.30
Corner handicap
0.80
0
1.00
0.80
0
1.00
Stats
3Corner Kick3
1Corner Kicks(HT)2
1Yellow card1
13Shots17
7Shots on Goal12
3Shots off goal3
3Blocked2
14Free kick13
48%Possession%52%
48%Possession(HT)52%
515Passes547
81%Pass Success%87%
13Fouls14
3Offside9
0Aerial1
9Save5
11Tackle9
7Dribbles4
19Throw-in20
0Hit The Post1
12Successful Tackles9
3Interceptions14
3Successful center4
1Assist2
27Long pass36
112Attacks96
23Dangerous attacks54
Events
90'
El Jamali N.Davitashvili Z.
84'
Baallal A.Boakye A.
Barreto M.Faty M.
80'
Boakye A. (Davitashvili Z.)
Marie J.Adel Lembezat
Aka Y.Paul Bellon
66'
B. OldSvetlin T.
65'
DuffusBallo T.
Ntamack A.Tyris Dong
Barka Y.Tavares J.
64'
Ballo T.
Samy Chouchane
45'
Davitashvili Z.
Paul Bellon
Samy Chouchane (Paul Bellon)
21'
Ballo T. (Cardona I.)
Lineups
4-1-3-2DijonSaint Etienne4-2-3-1
16Paul Delecroix
31Moussa Faty
5Quentin Bernard
23Lenny Lacroix
93Ismail Bouleghcha
8Paul Bellon
18Brandon Nsimba Ndezi
17Adel Lembezat
21Samy Chouchane
9Tyris Dong
11Julio Tavares
30Gautier Larsonneur
23Kevin Pedro
26Julien Le Cardinal
18Sohaib Nair
6Maxime Bernauer
16Tamar Svetlin
14Aron Csongvai
22Zurab Davitashvili
20Augustine Boakye
8Thierno Ballo
7Irvin Cardona
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-11FRA D2
Saint Etienne2
2
L
+0.5Lose
Dijon0
0
07-30FRA D2
Dijon2
2
W
0Win
Saint Etienne0
1
05-24FRA D1
Saint Etienne0
0
W
+1/1.5Win
Dijon1
1
12-06FRA D1
Dijon0
0
D
0Push
Saint Etienne0
0
08-11FRA D1
Dijon1
1
L
-0.5Lose
Saint Etienne2
2
02-23FRA D1
Dijon0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
1
01-24FRAC
Saint Etienne1
3
W
+1Win
Dijon2
6
12-23FRA D1
Saint Etienne1
3
L
+0.5/1Lose
Dijon0
0
03-04FRA D1
Saint Etienne1
2
D
+0.5Win
Dijon1
2
09-17FRA D1
Dijon0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-11 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 2-0 | Dijon | 2-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-30 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 2-1 | Saint Etienne | 2-0 | W | 0Win |
| 05-24 | FRA D1 | Saint Etienne![]() | 0-1 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | +1/1.5Win |
| 12-06 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 0-0 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
| 08-11 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 1-2 | Saint Etienne | 1-2 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 02-23 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 0-1 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 01-24 | FRAC | Saint Etienne![]() | 3-6 | Dijon | 1-2 | W | +1Win |
| 12-23 | FRA D1 | Saint Etienne![]() | 3-0 | Dijon | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 03-04 | FRA D1 | Saint Etienne![]() | 2-2 | Dijon | 1-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-17 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 0-1 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L3W 2D 5L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%
Dijon Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-22FRA D2
Clermont0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Dijon0
1
08-15FRA D2
Dijon0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Pau FC0
1
08-09FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
D
+0.5Win
Dijon0
1
08-02INT CF
Nancy1
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Dijon1
2
07-26INT CF
Sochaux0
0
W
0Win
Dijon1
3
07-23INT CF
Bourg Peronnas0
1
W
-1/1.5Lose
Dijon1
2
07-18INT CF
Dijon1
4
W
Progres Niedercorn0
1
07-16INT CF
Dijon2
5
W
UNFP1
2
07-11INT CF
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne0
1
D
-0.5Lose
Dijon1
1
05-16FRA D3
Dijon1
3
W
-0.5/1Win
Orleans US 450
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Clermont![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 0-1 | Pau FC | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Nancy![]() | 2-2 | Dijon | 1-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Sochaux![]() | 0-3 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | 0Win |
| 07-23 | INT CF | Bourg Peronnas![]() | 1-2 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Dijon![]() | 4-1 | Progres Niedercorn | 1-0 | W | |
| 07-16 | INT CF | Dijon![]() | 5-2 | UNFP | 2-1 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 05-16 | FRA D3 | Dijon![]() | 3-2 | Orleans US 45 | 1-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
W/D/L5W 4D 1L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win3 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 38%
Saint Etienne Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23FRA D2
Saint Etienne3
4
W
-1/1.5Win
Grenoble0
0
08-15FRA D2
Saint Etienne1
3
W
-1Win
Clermont0
1
08-09FRA D2
Sochaux0
0
W
-0.5Win
Saint Etienne3
3
08-01INT CF
Saint Etienne2
4
W
+0/0.5Win
Venezia1
3
07-30INT CF
Saint Etienne1
4
W
-0.5Win
Lausanne Sports0
0
07-23INT CF
Glasgow Rangers1
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
Saint Etienne1
1
07-19INT CF
Servette1
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
0
07-12INT CF
Saint Etienne1
2
D
Biel Bienne0
2
05-30FRA D2
Nice0
4
L
+0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
1
05-27FRA D2
Saint Etienne0
0
D
0Push
Nice0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 4-0 | Grenoble | 3-0 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 3-1 | Clermont | 1-0 | W | -1Win |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Sochaux![]() | 0-3 | Saint Etienne | 0-3 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Saint Etienne![]() | 4-3 | Venezia | 2-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Saint Etienne![]() | 4-0 | Lausanne Sports | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 07-23 | INT CF | Glasgow Rangers![]() | 2-1 | Saint Etienne | 1-1 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Servette![]() | 1-0 | Saint Etienne | 1-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Saint Etienne![]() | 2-2 | Biel Bienne | 1-0 | D | |
| 05-30 | FRA D2 | Nice![]() | 4-1 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-27 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 0-0 | Nice | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
W/D/L5W 2D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap9 matches Win5 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 56%Technical History
| HomeDijon | Event | AwaySaint Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | Goals | 2.2 |
| 1.2 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 7.6 | Shots Against | 8.7 |
| 3.2 | Corners | 3.3 |
| 1.4 | Yellow | 0.9 |
| 15.7 | Fouls | 10.8 |
| 52.5% | Possession | 51.4% |
Goal Probability
Last 46
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 6% | 1-15 | 15% | 13% |
| 7% | 14% | 16-30 | 15% | 16% |
| 23% | 16% | 31-45 | 21% | 13% |
| 14% | 6% | 46-60 | 16% | 10% |
| 14% | 18% | 61-75 | 12% | 23% |
| 25% | 37% | 76-90 | 17% | 22% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.91
+0.5
0.91
1.16
0
0.74
Total
0.99
2.5
0.81
3.44
5.5
0.15
1X2
3.50
3.40
1.91
31.00
10.50
1.03
Corner total
0.97
8.5
0.82
2.45
6.5
0.30
Corner handicap
0.80
0
1.00
0.80
0
1.00
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-11FRA D2
Saint Etienne2
2
L
+0.5Lose
Dijon0
0
07-30FRA D2
Dijon2
2
W
0Win
Saint Etienne0
1
05-24FRA D1
Saint Etienne0
0
W
+1/1.5Win
Dijon1
1
12-06FRA D1
Dijon0
0
D
0Push
Saint Etienne0
0
08-11FRA D1
Dijon1
1
L
-0.5Lose
Saint Etienne2
2
02-23FRA D1
Dijon0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
1
01-24FRAC
Saint Etienne1
3
W
+1Win
Dijon2
6
12-23FRA D1
Saint Etienne1
3
L
+0.5/1Lose
Dijon0
0
03-04FRA D1
Saint Etienne1
2
D
+0.5Win
Dijon1
2
09-17FRA D1
Dijon0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-11 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 2-0 | Dijon | 2-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-30 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 2-1 | Saint Etienne | 2-0 | W | 0Win |
| 05-24 | FRA D1 | Saint Etienne![]() | 0-1 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | +1/1.5Win |
| 12-06 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 0-0 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
| 08-11 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 1-2 | Saint Etienne | 1-2 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 02-23 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 0-1 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 01-24 | FRAC | Saint Etienne![]() | 3-6 | Dijon | 1-2 | W | +1Win |
| 12-23 | FRA D1 | Saint Etienne![]() | 3-0 | Dijon | 1-0 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 03-04 | FRA D1 | Saint Etienne![]() | 2-2 | Dijon | 1-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-17 | FRA D1 | Dijon![]() | 0-1 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
W/D/L3W 2D 5L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%
Dijon Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-22FRA D2
Clermont0
1
D
-0/0.5Lose
Dijon0
1
08-15FRA D2
Dijon0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Pau FC0
1
08-09FRA D2
Montpellier0
1
D
+0.5Win
Dijon0
1
08-02INT CF
Nancy1
2
D
-0/0.5Lose
Dijon1
2
07-26INT CF
Sochaux0
0
W
0Win
Dijon1
3
07-23INT CF
Bourg Peronnas0
1
W
-1/1.5Lose
Dijon1
2
07-18INT CF
Dijon1
4
W
Progres Niedercorn0
1
07-16INT CF
Dijon2
5
W
UNFP1
2
07-11INT CF
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne0
1
D
-0.5Lose
Dijon1
1
05-16FRA D3
Dijon1
3
W
-0.5/1Win
Orleans US 450
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-22 | FRA D2 | Clermont![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Dijon![]() | 0-1 | Pau FC | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Montpellier![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Nancy![]() | 2-2 | Dijon | 1-1 | D | -0/0.5Lose |
| 07-26 | INT CF | Sochaux![]() | 0-3 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | 0Win |
| 07-23 | INT CF | Bourg Peronnas![]() | 1-2 | Dijon | 0-1 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Dijon![]() | 4-1 | Progres Niedercorn | 1-0 | W | |
| 07-16 | INT CF | Dijon![]() | 5-2 | UNFP | 2-1 | W | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne![]() | 1-1 | Dijon | 0-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 05-16 | FRA D3 | Dijon![]() | 3-2 | Orleans US 45 | 1-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
W/D/L5W 4D 1L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win3 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 38%
Saint Etienne Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23FRA D2
Saint Etienne3
4
W
-1/1.5Win
Grenoble0
0
08-15FRA D2
Saint Etienne1
3
W
-1Win
Clermont0
1
08-09FRA D2
Sochaux0
0
W
-0.5Win
Saint Etienne3
3
08-01INT CF
Saint Etienne2
4
W
+0/0.5Win
Venezia1
3
07-30INT CF
Saint Etienne1
4
W
-0.5Win
Lausanne Sports0
0
07-23INT CF
Glasgow Rangers1
2
L
+0.5/1Lose
Saint Etienne1
1
07-19INT CF
Servette1
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
0
07-12INT CF
Saint Etienne1
2
D
Biel Bienne0
2
05-30FRA D2
Nice0
4
L
+0.5Lose
Saint Etienne0
1
05-27FRA D2
Saint Etienne0
0
D
0Push
Nice0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 4-0 | Grenoble | 3-0 | W | -1/1.5Win |
| 08-15 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 3-1 | Clermont | 1-0 | W | -1Win |
| 08-09 | FRA D2 | Sochaux![]() | 0-3 | Saint Etienne | 0-3 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Saint Etienne![]() | 4-3 | Venezia | 2-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 07-30 | INT CF | Saint Etienne![]() | 4-0 | Lausanne Sports | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 07-23 | INT CF | Glasgow Rangers![]() | 2-1 | Saint Etienne | 1-1 | L | +0.5/1Lose |
| 07-19 | INT CF | Servette![]() | 1-0 | Saint Etienne | 1-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Saint Etienne![]() | 2-2 | Biel Bienne | 1-0 | D | |
| 05-30 | FRA D2 | Nice![]() | 4-1 | Saint Etienne | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-27 | FRA D2 | Saint Etienne![]() | 0-0 | Nice | 0-0 | D | 0Push |
W/D/L5W 2D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap9 matches Win5 Push1 Lose3
Cover rate 56%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeDijon | Event | AwaySaint Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | Goals | 2.2 |
| 1.2 | Conceded | 1.3 |
| 7.6 | Shots Against | 8.7 |
| 3.2 | Corners | 3.3 |
| 1.4 | Yellow | 0.9 |
| 15.7 | Fouls | 10.8 |
| 52.5% | Possession | 51.4% |
Goal Probability
Last 46
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 6% | 1-15 | 15% | 13% |
| 7% | 14% | 16-30 | 15% | 16% |
| 23% | 16% | 31-45 | 21% | 13% |
| 14% | 6% | 46-60 | 16% | 10% |
| 14% | 18% | 61-75 | 12% | 23% |
| 25% | 37% | 76-90 | 17% | 22% |
