Groningen vs FC Utrecht
Groningen

Finished
2 - 1HT 1 - 0
FC Utrecht
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.04
-0.25
0.84
0.01
+0.25
7.69
Total
1.01
2.75
0.85
7.14
3.5
0.01
1X2
2.33
3.60
2.91
1.01
12.00
141.00
Corner total
0.85
10
0.95
1.25
6.5
0.63
Corner handicap
0.90
-0.5
0.90
0.90
-0.5
0.90
Stats
5Corner Kick1
1Corner Kicks(HT)0
0Yellow card2
16Shots14
5Shots on Goal7
107Attacks67
38Dangerous attacks37
4Shots off goal7
7Blocked0
17Free kick12
12Fouls17
1Offside4
1Aerial9
18Head Success20
6Save3
59%Possession%41%
62%Possession(HT)38%
449Passes306
81%Pass Success%74%
8Tackle11
7Dribbles5
18Throw-in20
1Hit The Post0
9Successful Tackles11
5Interceptions11
2Successful center9
0Assist1
39Long pass20
10Stat5012
6Stat512
1.55Stat522.27
1.44Stat532.05
0.1Stat540.23
1.55Stat552.27
1.21Stat561.9
2Stat575
1Stat584
36Stat5927
26Stat6023
34Stat6132
14Stat6217
18Stat6320
52Stat6452
Events
88'
Joris van Overeem
84'
Dani De Wit
84'
Kevin ParedesAngel Alarcon
Ryan MetuPelle Clement
Travis HernesBrynjolfur Darri Willumsson
79'
Adrian Blake (Davy van den Berg)
Tyrique MerceraWouter Prins
70'
Guus OfferhausSiebe Horemans
62'
Adrian BlakeYoann Cathline
62'
Zidane IqbalDavid Mina
62'
Davy van den BergFerdinand Pohl
Thom van Bergen
Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson
Elvis van der LaanMarco Rente
Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson
Lineups
4-2-3-1GroningenFC Utrecht4-3-3
1Etienne Vaessen
2Wouter Prins
5Marco Rente
3Thijmen Blokzijl
14Jorg Schreuders
18Tygo Land
8Tika de Jonge
24Pelle Clement
26Thom van Bergen
17David van der Werff
9Brynjolfur Darri Willumsson
25Michael Brouwer
23Niklas Brondsted Vesterlund Nielsen
2Siebe Horemans
44Mike Eerdhuijzen
92Arthur Zagre
20Dani De Wit
8Joris van Overeem
53Ferdinand Pohl
11Angel Alarcon
9David Mina
10Yoann Cathline
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-15HOL D1
Groningen0
1
L
+0.5Lose
FC Utrecht0
2
09-14HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
0
W
-0.75Win
Groningen0
1
04-13HOL D1
FC Utrecht3
3
L
-0.75Lose
Groningen1
1
10-20HOL D1
Groningen0
0
L
-0.25Lose
FC Utrecht1
1
04-08HOL D1
Groningen1
1
L
-0.25Lose
FC Utrecht1
2
12-23INT CF
FC Utrecht0
0
W
Groningen2
3
11-06HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
2
L
-0.75Lose
Groningen1
1
03-20HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
1
W
-0.75Win
Groningen2
3
08-22HOL D1
Groningen0
0
D
-0.25Lose
FC Utrecht0
0
05-20HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
1
L
-0.75Lose
Groningen0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-15 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 1-2 | FC Utrecht | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 09-14 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 0-1 | Groningen | 0-0 | W | -0.75Win |
| 04-13 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 3-1 | Groningen | 3-1 | L | -0.75Lose |
| 10-20 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 0-1 | FC Utrecht | 0-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 04-08 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 1-2 | FC Utrecht | 1-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 12-23 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 0-3 | Groningen | 0-2 | W | |
| 11-06 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 2-1 | Groningen | 0-1 | L | -0.75Lose |
| 03-20 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 1-3 | Groningen | 0-2 | W | -0.75Win |
| 08-22 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 0-0 | FC Utrecht | 0-0 | D | -0.25Lose |
| 05-20 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 1-0 | Groningen | 0-0 | L | -0.75Lose |
W/D/L3W 1D 6L
Win rate 30%Handicap9 matches Win2 Push0 Lose7
Cover rate 22%
Groningen Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-02INT CF
Groningen1
1
W
+0.25Win
Real Valladolid0
0
07-25INT CF
Groningen0
0
D
+0.75Win
Volos NFC0
0
07-24INT CF
Groningen0
0
L
+1Lose
Volendam1
4
07-18INT CF
Groningen0
1
L
AEK Athens0
2
07-11INT CF
Groningen2
3
W
+1Win
Emmen1
2
07-09INT CF
Heracles Almelo0
2
L
+0.5Lose
Groningen0
1
05-22HOL D1
AFC Ajax1
2
L
-0.5Lose
Groningen0
0
05-17HOL D1
Heracles Almelo1
1
W
+1Win
Groningen1
2
05-10HOL D1
Groningen1
2
W
-0.25Win
NEC Nijmegen0
1
05-03HOL D1
Groningen1
2
L
+0.75Lose
Excelsior SBV1
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-02 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 1-0 | Real Valladolid | 1-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 0-0 | Volos NFC | 0-0 | D | +0.75Win |
| 07-24 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 0-4 | Volendam | 0-1 | L | +1Lose |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 1-2 | AEK Athens | 0-0 | L | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 3-2 | Emmen | 2-1 | W | +1Win |
| 07-09 | INT CF | Heracles Almelo![]() | 2-1 | Groningen | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-22 | HOL D1 | AFC Ajax![]() | 2-0 | Groningen | 1-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 05-17 | HOL D1 | Heracles Almelo![]() | 1-2 | Groningen | 1-1 | W | +1Win |
| 05-10 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 2-1 | NEC Nijmegen | 1-0 | W | -0.25Win |
| 05-03 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 2-3 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | L | +0.75Lose |
W/D/L4W 1D 5L
Win rate 40%Handicap9 matches Win5 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 56%
FC Utrecht Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-02INT CF
FC Utrecht0
0
L
-0.25Lose
Sevilla1
1
07-24INT CF
SC Cambuur1
1
L
+1.25Win
FC Utrecht0
0
07-18INT CF
FC Utrecht0
3
W
V-Varen Nagasaki0
2
07-07INT CF
FC Utrecht0
0
L
Apollon Limassol FC0
1
06-27INT CF
FC Utrecht1
1
L
+1.25Win
De Graafschap2
2
05-24HOL D1
AFC Ajax0
0
D
-0.5Lose
FC Utrecht0
0
05-22HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
3
W
+0.5Win
SC Heerenveen0
2
05-17HOL D1
FC Utrecht1
2
W
+1.25Win
Fortuna Sittard0
0
05-10HOL D1
AFC Ajax0
1
W
-0.75Win
FC Utrecht0
2
05-02HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
2
W
+0.75Win
NAC Breda0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-02 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 0-1 | Sevilla | 0-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 07-24 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-0 | FC Utrecht | 1-0 | L | +1.25Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 3-2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-07 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 0-1 | Apollon Limassol FC | 0-0 | L | |
| 06-27 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 1-2 | De Graafschap | 1-2 | L | +1.25Win |
| 05-24 | HOL D1 | AFC Ajax![]() | 0-0 | FC Utrecht | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 05-22 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 3-2 | SC Heerenveen | 0-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 05-17 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 2-0 | Fortuna Sittard | 1-0 | W | +1.25Win |
| 05-10 | HOL D1 | AFC Ajax![]() | 1-2 | FC Utrecht | 0-0 | W | -0.75Win |
| 05-02 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 2-0 | NAC Breda | 0-0 | W | +0.75Win |
W/D/L5W 1D 4L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win6 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 75%Technical History
| HomeGroningen | Event | AwayFC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | Goals | 1.3 |
| 1.7 | Conceded | 1 |
| 11.3 | Shots Against | 12.9 |
| 4.8 | Corners | 5.4 |
| 1.4 | Yellow | 1 |
| 10.8 | Fouls | 11.4 |
| 50.3% | Possession | 49.6% |
Goal Probability
Last 49
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | 11% | 1-15 | 15% | 14% |
| 11% | 14% | 16-30 | 6% | 11% |
| 17% | 12% | 31-45 | 19% | 14% |
| 14% | 19% | 46-60 | 23% | 23% |
| 17% | 15% | 61-75 | 12% | 13% |
| 25% | 25% | 76-90 | 20% | 20% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.04
-0.25
0.84
0.01
+0.25
7.69
Total
1.01
2.75
0.85
7.14
3.5
0.01
1X2
2.33
3.60
2.91
1.01
12.00
141.00
Corner total
0.85
10
0.95
1.25
6.5
0.63
Corner handicap
0.90
-0.5
0.90
0.90
-0.5
0.90
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-15HOL D1
Groningen0
1
L
+0.5Lose
FC Utrecht0
2
09-14HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
0
W
-0.75Win
Groningen0
1
04-13HOL D1
FC Utrecht3
3
L
-0.75Lose
Groningen1
1
10-20HOL D1
Groningen0
0
L
-0.25Lose
FC Utrecht1
1
04-08HOL D1
Groningen1
1
L
-0.25Lose
FC Utrecht1
2
12-23INT CF
FC Utrecht0
0
W
Groningen2
3
11-06HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
2
L
-0.75Lose
Groningen1
1
03-20HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
1
W
-0.75Win
Groningen2
3
08-22HOL D1
Groningen0
0
D
-0.25Lose
FC Utrecht0
0
05-20HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
1
L
-0.75Lose
Groningen0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-15 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 1-2 | FC Utrecht | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 09-14 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 0-1 | Groningen | 0-0 | W | -0.75Win |
| 04-13 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 3-1 | Groningen | 3-1 | L | -0.75Lose |
| 10-20 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 0-1 | FC Utrecht | 0-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 04-08 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 1-2 | FC Utrecht | 1-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 12-23 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 0-3 | Groningen | 0-2 | W | |
| 11-06 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 2-1 | Groningen | 0-1 | L | -0.75Lose |
| 03-20 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 1-3 | Groningen | 0-2 | W | -0.75Win |
| 08-22 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 0-0 | FC Utrecht | 0-0 | D | -0.25Lose |
| 05-20 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 1-0 | Groningen | 0-0 | L | -0.75Lose |
W/D/L3W 1D 6L
Win rate 30%Handicap9 matches Win2 Push0 Lose7
Cover rate 22%
Groningen Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-02INT CF
Groningen1
1
W
+0.25Win
Real Valladolid0
0
07-25INT CF
Groningen0
0
D
+0.75Win
Volos NFC0
0
07-24INT CF
Groningen0
0
L
+1Lose
Volendam1
4
07-18INT CF
Groningen0
1
L
AEK Athens0
2
07-11INT CF
Groningen2
3
W
+1Win
Emmen1
2
07-09INT CF
Heracles Almelo0
2
L
+0.5Lose
Groningen0
1
05-22HOL D1
AFC Ajax1
2
L
-0.5Lose
Groningen0
0
05-17HOL D1
Heracles Almelo1
1
W
+1Win
Groningen1
2
05-10HOL D1
Groningen1
2
W
-0.25Win
NEC Nijmegen0
1
05-03HOL D1
Groningen1
2
L
+0.75Lose
Excelsior SBV1
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-02 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 1-0 | Real Valladolid | 1-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 0-0 | Volos NFC | 0-0 | D | +0.75Win |
| 07-24 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 0-4 | Volendam | 0-1 | L | +1Lose |
| 07-18 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 1-2 | AEK Athens | 0-0 | L | |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Groningen![]() | 3-2 | Emmen | 2-1 | W | +1Win |
| 07-09 | INT CF | Heracles Almelo![]() | 2-1 | Groningen | 0-0 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-22 | HOL D1 | AFC Ajax![]() | 2-0 | Groningen | 1-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 05-17 | HOL D1 | Heracles Almelo![]() | 1-2 | Groningen | 1-1 | W | +1Win |
| 05-10 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 2-1 | NEC Nijmegen | 1-0 | W | -0.25Win |
| 05-03 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 2-3 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | L | +0.75Lose |
W/D/L4W 1D 5L
Win rate 40%Handicap9 matches Win5 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 56%
FC Utrecht Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-02INT CF
FC Utrecht0
0
L
-0.25Lose
Sevilla1
1
07-24INT CF
SC Cambuur1
1
L
+1.25Win
FC Utrecht0
0
07-18INT CF
FC Utrecht0
3
W
V-Varen Nagasaki0
2
07-07INT CF
FC Utrecht0
0
L
Apollon Limassol FC0
1
06-27INT CF
FC Utrecht1
1
L
+1.25Win
De Graafschap2
2
05-24HOL D1
AFC Ajax0
0
D
-0.5Lose
FC Utrecht0
0
05-22HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
3
W
+0.5Win
SC Heerenveen0
2
05-17HOL D1
FC Utrecht1
2
W
+1.25Win
Fortuna Sittard0
0
05-10HOL D1
AFC Ajax0
1
W
-0.75Win
FC Utrecht0
2
05-02HOL D1
FC Utrecht0
2
W
+0.75Win
NAC Breda0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-02 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 0-1 | Sevilla | 0-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 07-24 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-0 | FC Utrecht | 1-0 | L | +1.25Win |
| 07-18 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 3-2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-07 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 0-1 | Apollon Limassol FC | 0-0 | L | |
| 06-27 | INT CF | FC Utrecht![]() | 1-2 | De Graafschap | 1-2 | L | +1.25Win |
| 05-24 | HOL D1 | AFC Ajax![]() | 0-0 | FC Utrecht | 0-0 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 05-22 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 3-2 | SC Heerenveen | 0-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 05-17 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 2-0 | Fortuna Sittard | 1-0 | W | +1.25Win |
| 05-10 | HOL D1 | AFC Ajax![]() | 1-2 | FC Utrecht | 0-0 | W | -0.75Win |
| 05-02 | HOL D1 | FC Utrecht![]() | 2-0 | NAC Breda | 0-0 | W | +0.75Win |
W/D/L5W 1D 4L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win6 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 75%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeGroningen | Event | AwayFC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | Goals | 1.3 |
| 1.7 | Conceded | 1 |
| 11.3 | Shots Against | 12.9 |
| 4.8 | Corners | 5.4 |
| 1.4 | Yellow | 1 |
| 10.8 | Fouls | 11.4 |
| 50.3% | Possession | 49.6% |
Goal Probability
Last 49
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | 11% | 1-15 | 15% | 14% |
| 11% | 14% | 16-30 | 6% | 11% |
| 17% | 12% | 31-45 | 19% | 14% |
| 14% | 19% | 46-60 | 23% | 23% |
| 17% | 15% | 61-75 | 12% | 13% |
| 25% | 25% | 76-90 | 20% | 20% |
