SC Cambuur vs Excelsior SBV
SC Cambuur

Finished
0 - 4HT 0 - 3
Excelsior SBV
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.88
0
1.00
0.02
+0.25
7.14
Total
1.05
3
0.82
6.25
4.5
0.02
1X2
2.48
3.70
2.63
26.00
18.00
1.01
Corner total
0.90
9.5
0.90
2.10
12.5
0.35
Corner handicap
0.97
-1
0.82
0.97
-1
0.82
Stats
5Corner Kick8
1Corner Kicks(HT)2
11Shots18
2Shots on Goal9
23Attacks34
3Dangerous attacks9
6Shots off goal4
3Blocked5
11Free kick6
6Fouls11
1Offside1
10Aerial2
12Head Success15
5Save1
47%Possession%53%
39%Possession(HT)61%
379Passes430
84%Pass Success%82%
14Tackle12
17Dribbles8
15Throw-in15
14Successful Tackles13
8Interceptions9
0Successful center8
0Assist4
15Long pass37
5Stat5014
6Stat514
0.7Stat523.35
0.67Stat532.67
0.04Stat540.67
0.7Stat553.35
0.16Stat564.89
1Stat577
1Stat583
14Stat5927
23Stat6015
47Stat6132
11Stat6220
12Stat6315
59Stat6447
Events
90+3'
Ilano Silva Timas
85'
Ilano Silva TimasGyan de Regt
Wessel van der GootSkye Vink
81'
Osman TuraySimon Janssen
75'
Aymen SlitiIrakli Yegoian
74'
Casper WidellNolan Martens
74'
Nesto GroenDavid Garden
69'
Noah Naujoks (Simon Janssen)
Ethan ApkakouLucas Jetten
Morgan CostarelliRik Mulders
Sami BouhoudaneRyan van de Pavert
42'
David Garden (Simon Janssen)
31'
Noah Naujoks (Irakli Yegoian)
17'
Irakli Yegoian (Gyan de Regt)
Lineups
4-3-3SC CambuurExcelsior SBV4-3-3
1Thijs Jansen
23Lucas Jetten
6Jamal Amofa
4Ismael Baouf
16Rik Mulders
8Nicky Souren
10Rafik el Arguioui
14Ryan van de Pavert
11Ilyes Hamache
9Skye Vink
29Iwan Henstra
1Stijn van Gassel
17Nolan Martens
3Rick Meissen
14Jan Plug
15Simon Janssen
6Daniel van Vianen
10Noah Naujoks
20Lennard Hartjes
8Irakli Yegoian
19David Garden
11Gyan de Regt
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-04INT CF
Excelsior SBV2
3
L
-0.25Lose
SC Cambuur0
2
08-02INT CF
SC Cambuur1
3
W
Excelsior SBV1
2
08-02INT CF
SC Cambuur0
0
L
Excelsior SBV1
1
01-18HOL D2
SC Cambuur1
1
W
0Win
Excelsior SBV0
0
10-26HOL D2
Excelsior SBV0
0
W
-0.75Win
SC Cambuur1
1
03-19HOL D1
Excelsior SBV4
4
L
-0.25Lose
SC Cambuur0
1
08-07HOL D1
SC Cambuur0
0
L
+0.5Lose
Excelsior SBV2
2
04-05HOL D2
SC Cambuur1
7
W
+1.75Win
Excelsior SBV1
2
12-20HOL D2
Excelsior SBV0
0
W
+0.75Win
SC Cambuur1
1
12-22HOL D2
Excelsior SBV0
1
W
+0.25Win
SC Cambuur2
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-04 | INT CF | Excelsior SBV![]() | 3-2 | SC Cambuur | 2-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 3-2 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | W | |
| 08-02 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 0-1 | Excelsior SBV | 0-1 | L | |
| 01-18 | HOL D2 | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-0 | Excelsior SBV | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 10-26 | HOL D2 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 0-1 | SC Cambuur | 0-1 | W | -0.75Win |
| 03-19 | HOL D1 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 4-1 | SC Cambuur | 4-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 08-07 | HOL D1 | SC Cambuur![]() | 0-2 | Excelsior SBV | 0-2 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 04-05 | HOL D2 | SC Cambuur![]() | 7-2 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | W | +1.75Win |
| 12-20 | HOL D2 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 0-1 | SC Cambuur | 0-1 | W | +0.75Win |
| 12-22 | HOL D2 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 1-3 | SC Cambuur | 0-2 | W | +0.25Win |
W/D/L6W 0D 4L
Win rate 60%Handicap8 matches Win5 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 63%
SC Cambuur Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-01INT CF
Bologna2
3
L
SC Cambuur0
1
08-01INT CF
Bologna1
3
L
SC Cambuur0
1
07-29INT CF
SC Cambuur1
1
L
+0.25Lose
Volos NFC1
2
07-24INT CF
SC Cambuur1
1
W
-1.25Lose
FC Utrecht0
0
07-10INT CF
SC Cambuur1
2
W
+0.5Win
Roda JC1
1
07-04INT CF
Excelsior SBV2
3
L
-0.25Lose
SC Cambuur0
2
04-25HOL D2
SC Cambuur0
2
W
+0.5Win
Vitesse Arnhem1
1
04-18HOL D2
De Graafschap2
3
L
-0.25Lose
SC Cambuur1
1
04-11HOL D2
Den Bosch0
1
D
+0.25Win
SC Cambuur0
1
04-06HOL D2
SC Cambuur0
1
D
+0.75Win
Dordrecht0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-01 | INT CF | Bologna![]() | 3-1 | SC Cambuur | 2-0 | L | |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Bologna![]() | 3-1 | SC Cambuur | 1-0 | L | |
| 07-29 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-2 | Volos NFC | 1-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 07-24 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-0 | FC Utrecht | 1-0 | W | -1.25Lose |
| 07-10 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 2-1 | Roda JC | 1-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 07-04 | INT CF | Excelsior SBV![]() | 3-2 | SC Cambuur | 2-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 04-25 | HOL D2 | SC Cambuur![]() | 2-1 | Vitesse Arnhem | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 04-18 | HOL D2 | De Graafschap![]() | 3-1 | SC Cambuur | 2-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 04-11 | HOL D2 | Den Bosch![]() | 1-1 | SC Cambuur | 0-0 | D | +0.25Win |
| 04-06 | HOL D2 | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-1 | Dordrecht | 0-0 | D | +0.75Win |
W/D/L3W 2D 5L
Win rate 30%Handicap8 matches Win4 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 50%
Excelsior SBV Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-01INT CF
De Graafschap0
1
W
+0.5Win
Excelsior SBV3
5
07-25INT CF
Heracles Almelo1
3
W
Excelsior SBV4
5
07-18INT CF
NAC Breda1
1
W
0Win
Excelsior SBV2
3
07-11INT CF
Dordrecht0
0
W
Excelsior SBV0
2
07-04INT CF
Excelsior SBV2
3
W
+0.25Win
SC Cambuur0
2
05-17HOL D1
Sparta Rotterdam0
2
W
-0.5Win
Excelsior SBV1
3
05-10HOL D1
Excelsior SBV1
1
D
+0.75Win
Volendam1
1
05-03HOL D1
Groningen1
2
W
-0.75Win
Excelsior SBV1
3
04-26HOL D1
Excelsior SBV2
5
W
-0.25Win
FC Utrecht0
0
04-12HOL D1
PEC Zwolle1
2
D
-0.25Lose
Excelsior SBV1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-01 | INT CF | De Graafschap![]() | 1-5 | Excelsior SBV | 0-3 | W | +0.5Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Heracles Almelo![]() | 3-5 | Excelsior SBV | 1-4 | W | |
| 07-18 | INT CF | NAC Breda![]() | 1-3 | Excelsior SBV | 1-2 | W | 0Win |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Dordrecht![]() | 0-2 | Excelsior SBV | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-04 | INT CF | Excelsior SBV![]() | 3-2 | SC Cambuur | 2-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 05-17 | HOL D1 | Sparta Rotterdam![]() | 2-3 | Excelsior SBV | 0-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 05-10 | HOL D1 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 1-1 | Volendam | 1-1 | D | +0.75Win |
| 05-03 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 2-3 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | W | -0.75Win |
| 04-26 | HOL D1 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 5-0 | FC Utrecht | 2-0 | W | -0.25Win |
| 04-12 | HOL D1 | PEC Zwolle![]() | 2-2 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | D | -0.25Lose |
W/D/L8W 2D 0L
Win rate 80%Handicap8 matches Win7 Push0 Lose1
Cover rate 88%Technical History
| HomeSC Cambuur | Event | AwayExcelsior SBV |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Goals | 3.2 |
| 1.8 | Conceded | 1.4 |
| 12 | Shots Against | 11.1 |
| 5.8 | Corners | 4 |
| 1.8 | Yellow | 0.5 |
| 12.2 | Fouls | 12 |
| 58.5% | Possession | 53.2% |
Goal Probability
Last 48
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11% | 8% | 1-15 | 18% | 9% |
| 16% | 19% | 16-30 | 16% | 12% |
| 16% | 22% | 31-45 | 16% | 16% |
| 13% | 17% | 46-60 | 14% | 23% |
| 15% | 10% | 61-75 | 11% | 13% |
| 26% | 22% | 76-90 | 22% | 22% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.88
0
1.00
0.02
+0.25
7.14
Total
1.05
3
0.82
6.25
4.5
0.02
1X2
2.48
3.70
2.63
26.00
18.00
1.01
Corner total
0.90
9.5
0.90
2.10
12.5
0.35
Corner handicap
0.97
-1
0.82
0.97
-1
0.82
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
07-04INT CF
Excelsior SBV2
3
L
-0.25Lose
SC Cambuur0
2
08-02INT CF
SC Cambuur1
3
W
Excelsior SBV1
2
08-02INT CF
SC Cambuur0
0
L
Excelsior SBV1
1
01-18HOL D2
SC Cambuur1
1
W
0Win
Excelsior SBV0
0
10-26HOL D2
Excelsior SBV0
0
W
-0.75Win
SC Cambuur1
1
03-19HOL D1
Excelsior SBV4
4
L
-0.25Lose
SC Cambuur0
1
08-07HOL D1
SC Cambuur0
0
L
+0.5Lose
Excelsior SBV2
2
04-05HOL D2
SC Cambuur1
7
W
+1.75Win
Excelsior SBV1
2
12-20HOL D2
Excelsior SBV0
0
W
+0.75Win
SC Cambuur1
1
12-22HOL D2
Excelsior SBV0
1
W
+0.25Win
SC Cambuur2
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-04 | INT CF | Excelsior SBV![]() | 3-2 | SC Cambuur | 2-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 3-2 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | W | |
| 08-02 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 0-1 | Excelsior SBV | 0-1 | L | |
| 01-18 | HOL D2 | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-0 | Excelsior SBV | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 10-26 | HOL D2 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 0-1 | SC Cambuur | 0-1 | W | -0.75Win |
| 03-19 | HOL D1 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 4-1 | SC Cambuur | 4-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 08-07 | HOL D1 | SC Cambuur![]() | 0-2 | Excelsior SBV | 0-2 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 04-05 | HOL D2 | SC Cambuur![]() | 7-2 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | W | +1.75Win |
| 12-20 | HOL D2 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 0-1 | SC Cambuur | 0-1 | W | +0.75Win |
| 12-22 | HOL D2 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 1-3 | SC Cambuur | 0-2 | W | +0.25Win |
W/D/L6W 0D 4L
Win rate 60%Handicap8 matches Win5 Push0 Lose3
Cover rate 63%
SC Cambuur Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-01INT CF
Bologna2
3
L
SC Cambuur0
1
08-01INT CF
Bologna1
3
L
SC Cambuur0
1
07-29INT CF
SC Cambuur1
1
L
+0.25Lose
Volos NFC1
2
07-24INT CF
SC Cambuur1
1
W
-1.25Lose
FC Utrecht0
0
07-10INT CF
SC Cambuur1
2
W
+0.5Win
Roda JC1
1
07-04INT CF
Excelsior SBV2
3
L
-0.25Lose
SC Cambuur0
2
04-25HOL D2
SC Cambuur0
2
W
+0.5Win
Vitesse Arnhem1
1
04-18HOL D2
De Graafschap2
3
L
-0.25Lose
SC Cambuur1
1
04-11HOL D2
Den Bosch0
1
D
+0.25Win
SC Cambuur0
1
04-06HOL D2
SC Cambuur0
1
D
+0.75Win
Dordrecht0
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-01 | INT CF | Bologna![]() | 3-1 | SC Cambuur | 2-0 | L | |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Bologna![]() | 3-1 | SC Cambuur | 1-0 | L | |
| 07-29 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-2 | Volos NFC | 1-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 07-24 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-0 | FC Utrecht | 1-0 | W | -1.25Lose |
| 07-10 | INT CF | SC Cambuur![]() | 2-1 | Roda JC | 1-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 07-04 | INT CF | Excelsior SBV![]() | 3-2 | SC Cambuur | 2-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 04-25 | HOL D2 | SC Cambuur![]() | 2-1 | Vitesse Arnhem | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 04-18 | HOL D2 | De Graafschap![]() | 3-1 | SC Cambuur | 2-1 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 04-11 | HOL D2 | Den Bosch![]() | 1-1 | SC Cambuur | 0-0 | D | +0.25Win |
| 04-06 | HOL D2 | SC Cambuur![]() | 1-1 | Dordrecht | 0-0 | D | +0.75Win |
W/D/L3W 2D 5L
Win rate 30%Handicap8 matches Win4 Push0 Lose4
Cover rate 50%
Excelsior SBV Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-01INT CF
De Graafschap0
1
W
+0.5Win
Excelsior SBV3
5
07-25INT CF
Heracles Almelo1
3
W
Excelsior SBV4
5
07-18INT CF
NAC Breda1
1
W
0Win
Excelsior SBV2
3
07-11INT CF
Dordrecht0
0
W
Excelsior SBV0
2
07-04INT CF
Excelsior SBV2
3
W
+0.25Win
SC Cambuur0
2
05-17HOL D1
Sparta Rotterdam0
2
W
-0.5Win
Excelsior SBV1
3
05-10HOL D1
Excelsior SBV1
1
D
+0.75Win
Volendam1
1
05-03HOL D1
Groningen1
2
W
-0.75Win
Excelsior SBV1
3
04-26HOL D1
Excelsior SBV2
5
W
-0.25Win
FC Utrecht0
0
04-12HOL D1
PEC Zwolle1
2
D
-0.25Lose
Excelsior SBV1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-01 | INT CF | De Graafschap![]() | 1-5 | Excelsior SBV | 0-3 | W | +0.5Win |
| 07-25 | INT CF | Heracles Almelo![]() | 3-5 | Excelsior SBV | 1-4 | W | |
| 07-18 | INT CF | NAC Breda![]() | 1-3 | Excelsior SBV | 1-2 | W | 0Win |
| 07-11 | INT CF | Dordrecht![]() | 0-2 | Excelsior SBV | 0-0 | W | |
| 07-04 | INT CF | Excelsior SBV![]() | 3-2 | SC Cambuur | 2-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 05-17 | HOL D1 | Sparta Rotterdam![]() | 2-3 | Excelsior SBV | 0-1 | W | -0.5Win |
| 05-10 | HOL D1 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 1-1 | Volendam | 1-1 | D | +0.75Win |
| 05-03 | HOL D1 | Groningen![]() | 2-3 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | W | -0.75Win |
| 04-26 | HOL D1 | Excelsior SBV![]() | 5-0 | FC Utrecht | 2-0 | W | -0.25Win |
| 04-12 | HOL D1 | PEC Zwolle![]() | 2-2 | Excelsior SBV | 1-1 | D | -0.25Lose |
W/D/L8W 2D 0L
Win rate 80%Handicap8 matches Win7 Push0 Lose1
Cover rate 88%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeSC Cambuur | Event | AwayExcelsior SBV |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Goals | 3.2 |
| 1.8 | Conceded | 1.4 |
| 12 | Shots Against | 11.1 |
| 5.8 | Corners | 4 |
| 1.8 | Yellow | 0.5 |
| 12.2 | Fouls | 12 |
| 58.5% | Possession | 53.2% |
Goal Probability
Last 48
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11% | 8% | 1-15 | 18% | 9% |
| 16% | 19% | 16-30 | 16% | 12% |
| 16% | 22% | 31-45 | 16% | 16% |
| 13% | 17% | 46-60 | 14% | 23% |
| 15% | 10% | 61-75 | 11% | 13% |
| 26% | 22% | 76-90 | 22% | 22% |
