Monaco vs Lens
Monaco

Finished
2 - 1HT 1 - 0
Lens
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.03
-0.25
0.85
7.14
-0.25
0.02
Total
0.83
3
1.03
7.14
3.5
0.02
1X2
2.29
3.90
2.80
1.01
10.00
101.00
Corner total
0.85
10
0.95
2.00
10.5
0.38
Corner handicap
0.82
0
0.97
0.82
-0.5
0.97
Stats
2Corner Kick8
2Corner Kicks(HT)2
1Yellow card1
9Shots12
6Shots on Goal4
111Attacks83
25Dangerous attacks38
2Shots off goal4
1Blocked4
11Free kick13
13Fouls11
3Offside1
8Aerial1
9Head Success10
3Save5
49%Possession%51%
51%Possession(HT)49%
530Passes530
88%Pass Success%86%
11Tackle8
4Substitution5
3Dribbles4
23Throw-in21
12Successful Tackles9
12Interceptions7
3Successful center5
1Assist1
23Long pass25
1Kick-off0
0First yellow card1
1Last yellow card0
0First substitution1
1Last substitution0
6Stat5010
3Stat512
0.11Stat520.06
0Stat530.06
0.11Stat540
0.11Stat550.06
0Stat560.07
3Stat572
2Stat581
1Stat593
3Stat602
1Stat615
9Stat6222
1Stat631
45Stat6443
Events
Mohammed Salisu Abdul KarimParis Brunner
Jonathan Gradit
Pape CabralDenis Zakaria
Folarin BalogunMatthis Abline
72'
Andrija BulatovicAmadou Haidara
Lamine Camara
69'
Michal SkorasJunior Kadile
Mathys DetourbetEdan Diop
58'
Odsonne EdouardAbdallah Sima
58'
Thorgan HazardMezian Soares
57'
Matthieu Udol (Florian Thauvin)
53'
Florian Thauvin
46'
Jonathan GraditJean-Clair Todibo
Paris Brunner (Matthis Abline)
20'
Mickael Cuisance
Lineups
4-4-2MonacoLens3-4-2-1
1Lukas Hradecky
20Flavio Nazinho
15Eric Dier
72Sadibou Sane
2Vanderson de Oliveira Campos
10Aleksandr Golovin
6Denis Zakaria
8Lamine Camara
37Edan Diop
29Paris Brunner
11Matthis Abline
40Robin Risser
32Kyllian Antonio
20Jean-Clair Todibo
14Matthieu Udol
2Ruben Aguilar
27Mickael Cuisance
21Amadou Haidara
28Junior Kadile
10Florian Thauvin
38Mezian Soares
19Abdallah Sima
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-22FRA D1
Lens1
2
W
-0.5Win
Monaco0
3
11-09FRA D1
Monaco1
1
L
+0.5Lose
Lens3
4
05-18FRA D1
Lens1
4
L
+0.25Lose
Monaco0
0
09-01FRA D1
Monaco0
1
D
+0.5Win
Lens0
1
02-25FRA D1
Lens1
2
W
-0.25Win
Monaco2
3
01-07FRAC
Lens1
2
D
-0.25Lose
Monaco2
2
09-03FRA D1
Monaco2
3
W
+0.25Win
Lens0
0
04-23FRA D1
Lens2
3
L
-0.25Lose
Monaco0
0
08-20FRA D1
Monaco1
1
L
+0.75Lose
Lens2
4
05-22FRA D1
Lens1
2
D
+0.25Win
Monaco1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-22 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 2-3 | Monaco | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 11-09 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 1-4 | Lens | 1-3 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-18 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 4-0 | Monaco | 1-0 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 09-01 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 1-1 | Lens | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 02-25 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 2-3 | Monaco | 1-2 | W | -0.25Win |
| 01-07 | FRAC | Lens![]() | 2-2 | Monaco | 1-2 | D | -0.25Lose |
| 09-03 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 3-0 | Lens | 2-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 04-23 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 3-0 | Monaco | 2-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 08-20 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 1-4 | Lens | 1-2 | L | +0.75Lose |
| 05-22 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 2-2 | Monaco | 1-1 | D | +0.25Win |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 50%
Monaco Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-12FRA D1
Strasbourg0
1
D
+0.25Win
Monaco0
1
09-05FRA D1
Paris Saint Germain (PSG)1
1
W
-1.25Lose
Monaco0
2
08-31FRA D1
Monaco1
2
W
0Win
Marseille0
0
08-28UEFA ECL
Monaco2
4
W
+1.5Win
Gornik Zabrze0
1
08-23FRA D1
Le Havre0
0
W
+0.5Win
Monaco1
1
08-21UEFA ECL
Gornik Zabrze0
2
W
+1Win
Monaco1
3
08-15INT CF
Coventry City2
2
L
-0.25Lose
Monaco0
0
08-09INT CF
Liverpool2
2
W
-1Push
Monaco1
3
08-07INT CF
Monaco0
1
W
+0.5Win
Getafe0
0
07-31INT CF
Monaco1
2
D
+1Win
Cercle Brugge2
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-12 | FRA D1 | Strasbourg![]() | 1-1 | Monaco | 0-0 | D | +0.25Win |
| 09-05 | FRA D1 | Paris Saint Germain (PSG)![]() | 1-2 | Monaco | 1-0 | W | -1.25Lose |
| 08-31 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 2-0 | Marseille | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 08-28 | UEFA ECL | Monaco![]() | 4-1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2-0 | W | +1.5Win |
| 08-23 | FRA D1 | Le Havre![]() | 0-1 | Monaco | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 08-21 | UEFA ECL | Gornik Zabrze![]() | 2-3 | Monaco | 0-1 | W | +1Win |
| 08-15 | INT CF | Coventry City![]() | 2-0 | Monaco | 2-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 08-09 | INT CF | Liverpool![]() | 2-3 | Monaco | 2-1 | W | -1Push |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Monaco![]() | 1-0 | Getafe | 0-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 07-31 | INT CF | Monaco![]() | 2-2 | Cercle Brugge | 1-2 | D | +1Win |
W/D/L7W 2D 1L
Win rate 70%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push1 Lose2
Cover rate 70%
Lens Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-13FRA D1
Le Mans2
2
D
+1Win
Lens1
2
09-11UEFA CL
Slavia Praha0
2
W
0Win
Lens0
3
09-05FRA D1
Lens0
0
L
+1.25Win
Lorient0
1
08-29FRA D1
Strasbourg0
2
L
+0.25Lose
Lens1
1
08-22FRA D1
Lens1
5
W
+1Win
AJ Auxerre0
2
08-17FRA SC
Lens1
1
W
-0.75Win
Paris Saint Germain (PSG)0
0
08-08INT CF
Lens0
0
L
0Lose
Sunderland A.F.C0
2
08-02INT CF
Lens1
3
W
+0.25Win
Villarreal1
1
07-29INT CF
Lens0
0
D
FC Famalicao0
0
07-29INT CF
Crystal Palace0
0
W
Lens3
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-13 | FRA D1 | Le Mans![]() | 2-2 | Lens | 2-1 | D | +1Win |
| 09-11 | UEFA CL | Slavia Praha![]() | 2-3 | Lens | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 09-05 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 0-1 | Lorient | 0-0 | L | +1.25Win |
| 08-29 | FRA D1 | Strasbourg![]() | 2-1 | Lens | 0-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 08-22 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 5-2 | AJ Auxerre | 1-0 | W | +1Win |
| 08-17 | FRA SC | Lens![]() | 1-0 | Paris Saint Germain (PSG) | 1-0 | W | -0.75Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 0-2 | Sunderland A.F.C | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 3-1 | Villarreal | 1-1 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-29 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 0-0 | FC Famalicao | 0-0 | D | |
| 07-29 | INT CF | Crystal Palace![]() | 0-3 | Lens | 0-3 | W |
W/D/L5W 2D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win6 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 75%Technical History
| HomeMonaco | Event | AwayLens |
|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | Goals | 1.8 |
| 1.1 | Conceded | 1.2 |
| 12.8 | Shots Against | 12.4 |
| 4.4 | Corners | 5.3 |
| 1.4 | Yellow | 1.6 |
| 11 | Fouls | 9.4 |
| 49.5% | Possession | 49.2% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12% | 9% | 1-15 | 9% | 16% |
| 12% | 15% | 16-30 | 14% | 12% |
| 16% | 15% | 31-45 | 18% | 16% |
| 22% | 20% | 46-60 | 24% | 12% |
| 23% | 19% | 61-75 | 13% | 21% |
| 13% | 20% | 76-90 | 19% | 20% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
1.03
-0.25
0.85
7.14
-0.25
0.02
Total
0.83
3
1.03
7.14
3.5
0.02
1X2
2.29
3.90
2.80
1.01
10.00
101.00
Corner total
0.85
10
0.95
2.00
10.5
0.38
Corner handicap
0.82
0
0.97
0.82
-0.5
0.97
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
02-22FRA D1
Lens1
2
W
-0.5Win
Monaco0
3
11-09FRA D1
Monaco1
1
L
+0.5Lose
Lens3
4
05-18FRA D1
Lens1
4
L
+0.25Lose
Monaco0
0
09-01FRA D1
Monaco0
1
D
+0.5Win
Lens0
1
02-25FRA D1
Lens1
2
W
-0.25Win
Monaco2
3
01-07FRAC
Lens1
2
D
-0.25Lose
Monaco2
2
09-03FRA D1
Monaco2
3
W
+0.25Win
Lens0
0
04-23FRA D1
Lens2
3
L
-0.25Lose
Monaco0
0
08-20FRA D1
Monaco1
1
L
+0.75Lose
Lens2
4
05-22FRA D1
Lens1
2
D
+0.25Win
Monaco1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-22 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 2-3 | Monaco | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 11-09 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 1-4 | Lens | 1-3 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 05-18 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 4-0 | Monaco | 1-0 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 09-01 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 1-1 | Lens | 0-0 | D | +0.5Win |
| 02-25 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 2-3 | Monaco | 1-2 | W | -0.25Win |
| 01-07 | FRAC | Lens![]() | 2-2 | Monaco | 1-2 | D | -0.25Lose |
| 09-03 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 3-0 | Lens | 2-0 | W | +0.25Win |
| 04-23 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 3-0 | Monaco | 2-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 08-20 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 1-4 | Lens | 1-2 | L | +0.75Lose |
| 05-22 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 2-2 | Monaco | 1-1 | D | +0.25Win |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 50%
Monaco Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-12FRA D1
Strasbourg0
1
D
+0.25Win
Monaco0
1
09-05FRA D1
Paris Saint Germain (PSG)1
1
W
-1.25Lose
Monaco0
2
08-31FRA D1
Monaco1
2
W
0Win
Marseille0
0
08-28UEFA ECL
Monaco2
4
W
+1.5Win
Gornik Zabrze0
1
08-23FRA D1
Le Havre0
0
W
+0.5Win
Monaco1
1
08-21UEFA ECL
Gornik Zabrze0
2
W
+1Win
Monaco1
3
08-15INT CF
Coventry City2
2
L
-0.25Lose
Monaco0
0
08-09INT CF
Liverpool2
2
W
-1Push
Monaco1
3
08-07INT CF
Monaco0
1
W
+0.5Win
Getafe0
0
07-31INT CF
Monaco1
2
D
+1Win
Cercle Brugge2
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-12 | FRA D1 | Strasbourg![]() | 1-1 | Monaco | 0-0 | D | +0.25Win |
| 09-05 | FRA D1 | Paris Saint Germain (PSG)![]() | 1-2 | Monaco | 1-0 | W | -1.25Lose |
| 08-31 | FRA D1 | Monaco![]() | 2-0 | Marseille | 1-0 | W | 0Win |
| 08-28 | UEFA ECL | Monaco![]() | 4-1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2-0 | W | +1.5Win |
| 08-23 | FRA D1 | Le Havre![]() | 0-1 | Monaco | 0-1 | W | +0.5Win |
| 08-21 | UEFA ECL | Gornik Zabrze![]() | 2-3 | Monaco | 0-1 | W | +1Win |
| 08-15 | INT CF | Coventry City![]() | 2-0 | Monaco | 2-0 | L | -0.25Lose |
| 08-09 | INT CF | Liverpool![]() | 2-3 | Monaco | 2-1 | W | -1Push |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Monaco![]() | 1-0 | Getafe | 0-0 | W | +0.5Win |
| 07-31 | INT CF | Monaco![]() | 2-2 | Cercle Brugge | 1-2 | D | +1Win |
W/D/L7W 2D 1L
Win rate 70%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push1 Lose2
Cover rate 70%
Lens Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-13FRA D1
Le Mans2
2
D
+1Win
Lens1
2
09-11UEFA CL
Slavia Praha0
2
W
0Win
Lens0
3
09-05FRA D1
Lens0
0
L
+1.25Win
Lorient0
1
08-29FRA D1
Strasbourg0
2
L
+0.25Lose
Lens1
1
08-22FRA D1
Lens1
5
W
+1Win
AJ Auxerre0
2
08-17FRA SC
Lens1
1
W
-0.75Win
Paris Saint Germain (PSG)0
0
08-08INT CF
Lens0
0
L
0Lose
Sunderland A.F.C0
2
08-02INT CF
Lens1
3
W
+0.25Win
Villarreal1
1
07-29INT CF
Lens0
0
D
FC Famalicao0
0
07-29INT CF
Crystal Palace0
0
W
Lens3
3
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-13 | FRA D1 | Le Mans![]() | 2-2 | Lens | 2-1 | D | +1Win |
| 09-11 | UEFA CL | Slavia Praha![]() | 2-3 | Lens | 0-0 | W | 0Win |
| 09-05 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 0-1 | Lorient | 0-0 | L | +1.25Win |
| 08-29 | FRA D1 | Strasbourg![]() | 2-1 | Lens | 0-1 | L | +0.25Lose |
| 08-22 | FRA D1 | Lens![]() | 5-2 | AJ Auxerre | 1-0 | W | +1Win |
| 08-17 | FRA SC | Lens![]() | 1-0 | Paris Saint Germain (PSG) | 1-0 | W | -0.75Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 0-2 | Sunderland A.F.C | 0-0 | L | 0Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 3-1 | Villarreal | 1-1 | W | +0.25Win |
| 07-29 | INT CF | Lens![]() | 0-0 | FC Famalicao | 0-0 | D | |
| 07-29 | INT CF | Crystal Palace![]() | 0-3 | Lens | 0-3 | W |
W/D/L5W 2D 3L
Win rate 50%Handicap8 matches Win6 Push0 Lose2
Cover rate 75%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeMonaco | Event | AwayLens |
|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | Goals | 1.8 |
| 1.1 | Conceded | 1.2 |
| 12.8 | Shots Against | 12.4 |
| 4.4 | Corners | 5.3 |
| 1.4 | Yellow | 1.6 |
| 11 | Fouls | 9.4 |
| 49.5% | Possession | 49.2% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12% | 9% | 1-15 | 9% | 16% |
| 12% | 15% | 16-30 | 14% | 12% |
| 16% | 15% | 31-45 | 18% | 16% |
| 22% | 20% | 46-60 | 24% | 12% |
| 23% | 19% | 61-75 | 13% | 21% |
| 13% | 20% | 76-90 | 19% | 20% |
