VfL Osnabruck vs Bayern Munchen
VfL Osnabruck

Finished
1 - 4HT 1 - 2
Bayern Munchen
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.85
+3.75
0.97
1.17
+0.25
0.67
Total
0.94
4.75
0.86
0.95
4.5
0.85
1X2
21.00
14.00
1.02
21.00
11.50
1.01
Corner total
0.95
10.5
0.85
2.00
7.5
0.38
Stats
0Corner Kick8
0Corner Kicks(HT)6
5Shots22
2Shots on Goal9
1Shots off goal7
2Blocked6
9Free kick5
33%Possession%67%
30%Possession(HT)70%
381Passes781
78%Pass Success%91%
6Fouls9
3Offside3
5Save1
16Tackle12
9Dribbles15
13Throw-in25
17Successful Tackles12
9Interceptions8
1Successful center2
19Long pass28
52Attacks133
11Dangerous attacks85
Events
Riesselmann B.F.Wagner
87'
Laimer K.Kane H.
87'
Ndiaye B. S.Olise M.
86'
Kane H.
80'
A.PavlovićBischof T.
L.OpitzMunst L.
Kyereh D.Meissner R.
73'
Olise M.
Raimund L.Jacobsen B.
Faber K.Badjie I.
62'
Lennart K.Saibari I.
62'
Davies A.N.Brown
24'
Bischof T.
18'
Kane H.
Meissner R.
Lineups
3-4-2-1VfL OsnabruckBayern Munchen4-2-3-1
32Jonas Krumrey
25Niklas Wiemann
24Jannik Muller
27Robin Fabinski
10Ismail Badjie
15Bjarke Jacobsen
26Fridolin Wagner
31Patrick Kammerbauer
21Adrian Beck
8Leonhard Munst
11Robin Meissner
40Jonas Urbig
44Josip Stanisic
4Jonathan Glao Tah
3Kim Min-Jae
11Nathaniel Brown
6Joshua Kimmich
8Tom Bischof
17Michael Olise
34Ismael Saibari
14Luis Fernando Diaz Marulanda
9Harry Kane
VfL Osnabruck Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-19INT CF
SC Spelle-Venhaus2
3
W
-3Lose
VfL Osnabruck4
5
08-15GER D2
VfL Osnabruck0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Magdeburg2
3
08-08GER D2
Heidenheimer3
4
L
+1Push
VfL Osnabruck2
3
08-01INT CF
VfL Osnabruck0
0
L
+0.5Lose
SC Paderborn 071
2
07-25INT CF
SV Vorwarts NordhornSV Vorwarts Nordhorn
0
0
W
VfL Osnabruck5
7
07-12INT CF
Baumit Jablonec1
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
VfL Osnabruck0
0
05-16GER D3
VfB Stuttgart II0
3
W
-0.5Win
VfL Osnabruck2
4
05-09GER D3
VfL Osnabruck1
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
SSV Ulm 18461
1
05-03GER D3
SV Wehen Wiesbaden1
2
W
-0/0.5Win
VfL Osnabruck0
3
04-25GER D3
VfL Osnabruck0
2
W
-0/0.5Win
SC Verl1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-19 | INT CF | SC Spelle-Venhaus![]() | 3-5 | VfL Osnabruck | 2-4 | W | -3Lose |
| 08-15 | GER D2 | VfL Osnabruck![]() | 0-3 | Magdeburg | 0-2 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-08 | GER D2 | Heidenheimer![]() | 4-3 | VfL Osnabruck | 3-2 | L | +1Push |
| 08-01 | INT CF | VfL Osnabruck![]() | 0-2 | SC Paderborn 07 | 0-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | SV Vorwarts NordhornSV Vorwarts Nordhorn | 0-7 | VfL Osnabruck | 0-5 | W | |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Baumit Jablonec![]() | 1-0 | VfL Osnabruck | 1-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 05-16 | GER D3 | VfB Stuttgart II![]() | 3-4 | VfL Osnabruck | 0-2 | W | -0.5Win |
| 05-09 | GER D3 | VfL Osnabruck![]() | 1-1 | SSV Ulm 1846 | 1-1 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 05-03 | GER D3 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden![]() | 2-3 | VfL Osnabruck | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 04-25 | GER D3 | VfL Osnabruck![]() | 2-1 | SC Verl | 0-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
W/D/L5W 1D 4L
Win rate 50%Handicap9 matches Win3 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 33%
Bayern Munchen Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23GER SC
Borussia Dortmund0
1
W
-1Push
Bayern Munchen2
2
08-19INT CF
Heidenheimer2
2
W
-2/2.5Lose
Bayern Munchen1
4
08-15Ger LTC
Bayern Munchen1
3
W
-1.5Win
RB Leipzig0
1
08-07INT CF
Bayern Munchen1
2
W
-0.5Win
Aston Villa0
1
08-04INT CF
Jeju SK FC1
1
W
-2.5Lose
Bayern Munchen2
2
07-25INT CF
SV Wehen Wiesbaden1
2
L
-1.5Lose
Bayern Munchen0
1
05-24GERC
Bayern Munchen0
3
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
05-16GER D1
Bayern Munchen3
5
W
-2/2.5Win
FC Koln1
1
05-10GER D1
VfL Wolfsburg0
0
W
-1/1.5Lose
Bayern Munchen0
1
05-07UEFA CL
Bayern Munchen0
1
D
-0.5/1Lose
Paris Saint Germain (PSG)1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | GER SC | Borussia Dortmund![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 0-2 | W | -1Push |
| 08-19 | INT CF | Heidenheimer![]() | 2-4 | Bayern Munchen | 2-1 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-15 | Ger LTC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-1 | RB Leipzig | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Bayern Munchen![]() | 2-1 | Aston Villa | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-04 | INT CF | Jeju SK FC![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 1-2 | W | -2.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | SV Wehen Wiesbaden![]() | 2-1 | Bayern Munchen | 1-0 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 05-24 | GERC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 05-16 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 5-1 | FC Koln | 3-1 | W | -2/2.5Win |
| 05-10 | GER D1 | VfL Wolfsburg![]() | 0-1 | Bayern Munchen | 0-0 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 05-07 | UEFA CL | Bayern Munchen![]() | 1-1 | Paris Saint Germain (PSG) | 0-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L8W 1D 1L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%Technical History
| HomeVfL Osnabruck | Event | AwayBayern Munchen |
|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | Goals | 2.8 |
| 1.9 | Conceded | 1 |
| 14 | Shots Against | 9.4 |
| 4.3 | Corners | 5.2 |
| 1.2 | Yellow | 1.1 |
| 9.8 | Fouls | 10 |
| 45.7% | Possession | 63.5% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | 8% | 1-15 | 7% | 16% |
| 11% | 17% | 16-30 | 12% | 17% |
| 18% | 20% | 31-45 | 18% | 19% |
| 16% | 10% | 46-60 | 17% | 12% |
| 16% | 20% | 61-75 | 17% | 11% |
| 22% | 22% | 76-90 | 26% | 22% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.85
+3.75
0.97
1.17
+0.25
0.67
Total
0.94
4.75
0.86
0.95
4.5
0.85
1X2
21.00
14.00
1.02
21.00
11.50
1.01
Corner total
0.95
10.5
0.85
2.00
7.5
0.38
VfL Osnabruck Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-19INT CF
SC Spelle-Venhaus2
3
W
-3Lose
VfL Osnabruck4
5
08-15GER D2
VfL Osnabruck0
0
L
-0/0.5Lose
Magdeburg2
3
08-08GER D2
Heidenheimer3
4
L
+1Push
VfL Osnabruck2
3
08-01INT CF
VfL Osnabruck0
0
L
+0.5Lose
SC Paderborn 071
2
07-25INT CF
SV Vorwarts NordhornSV Vorwarts Nordhorn
0
0
W
VfL Osnabruck5
7
07-12INT CF
Baumit Jablonec1
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
VfL Osnabruck0
0
05-16GER D3
VfB Stuttgart II0
3
W
-0.5Win
VfL Osnabruck2
4
05-09GER D3
VfL Osnabruck1
1
D
-1/1.5Lose
SSV Ulm 18461
1
05-03GER D3
SV Wehen Wiesbaden1
2
W
-0/0.5Win
VfL Osnabruck0
3
04-25GER D3
VfL Osnabruck0
2
W
-0/0.5Win
SC Verl1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-19 | INT CF | SC Spelle-Venhaus![]() | 3-5 | VfL Osnabruck | 2-4 | W | -3Lose |
| 08-15 | GER D2 | VfL Osnabruck![]() | 0-3 | Magdeburg | 0-2 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 08-08 | GER D2 | Heidenheimer![]() | 4-3 | VfL Osnabruck | 3-2 | L | +1Push |
| 08-01 | INT CF | VfL Osnabruck![]() | 0-2 | SC Paderborn 07 | 0-1 | L | +0.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | SV Vorwarts NordhornSV Vorwarts Nordhorn | 0-7 | VfL Osnabruck | 0-5 | W | |
| 07-12 | INT CF | Baumit Jablonec![]() | 1-0 | VfL Osnabruck | 1-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 05-16 | GER D3 | VfB Stuttgart II![]() | 3-4 | VfL Osnabruck | 0-2 | W | -0.5Win |
| 05-09 | GER D3 | VfL Osnabruck![]() | 1-1 | SSV Ulm 1846 | 1-1 | D | -1/1.5Lose |
| 05-03 | GER D3 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden![]() | 2-3 | VfL Osnabruck | 1-0 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 04-25 | GER D3 | VfL Osnabruck![]() | 2-1 | SC Verl | 0-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
W/D/L5W 1D 4L
Win rate 50%Handicap9 matches Win3 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 33%
Bayern Munchen Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
08-23GER SC
Borussia Dortmund0
1
W
-1Push
Bayern Munchen2
2
08-19INT CF
Heidenheimer2
2
W
-2/2.5Lose
Bayern Munchen1
4
08-15Ger LTC
Bayern Munchen1
3
W
-1.5Win
RB Leipzig0
1
08-07INT CF
Bayern Munchen1
2
W
-0.5Win
Aston Villa0
1
08-04INT CF
Jeju SK FC1
1
W
-2.5Lose
Bayern Munchen2
2
07-25INT CF
SV Wehen Wiesbaden1
2
L
-1.5Lose
Bayern Munchen0
1
05-24GERC
Bayern Munchen0
3
W
-1.5Win
VfB Stuttgart0
0
05-16GER D1
Bayern Munchen3
5
W
-2/2.5Win
FC Koln1
1
05-10GER D1
VfL Wolfsburg0
0
W
-1/1.5Lose
Bayern Munchen0
1
05-07UEFA CL
Bayern Munchen0
1
D
-0.5/1Lose
Paris Saint Germain (PSG)1
1
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-23 | GER SC | Borussia Dortmund![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 0-2 | W | -1Push |
| 08-19 | INT CF | Heidenheimer![]() | 2-4 | Bayern Munchen | 2-1 | W | -2/2.5Lose |
| 08-15 | Ger LTC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-1 | RB Leipzig | 1-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 08-07 | INT CF | Bayern Munchen![]() | 2-1 | Aston Villa | 1-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 08-04 | INT CF | Jeju SK FC![]() | 1-2 | Bayern Munchen | 1-2 | W | -2.5Lose |
| 07-25 | INT CF | SV Wehen Wiesbaden![]() | 2-1 | Bayern Munchen | 1-0 | L | -1.5Lose |
| 05-24 | GERC | Bayern Munchen![]() | 3-0 | VfB Stuttgart | 0-0 | W | -1.5Win |
| 05-16 | GER D1 | Bayern Munchen![]() | 5-1 | FC Koln | 3-1 | W | -2/2.5Win |
| 05-10 | GER D1 | VfL Wolfsburg![]() | 0-1 | Bayern Munchen | 0-0 | W | -1/1.5Lose |
| 05-07 | UEFA CL | Bayern Munchen![]() | 1-1 | Paris Saint Germain (PSG) | 0-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L8W 1D 1L
Win rate 80%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%Chat
0Chat closed
Technical History
| HomeVfL Osnabruck | Event | AwayBayern Munchen |
|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | Goals | 2.8 |
| 1.9 | Conceded | 1 |
| 14 | Shots Against | 9.4 |
| 4.3 | Corners | 5.2 |
| 1.2 | Yellow | 1.1 |
| 9.8 | Fouls | 10 |
| 45.7% | Possession | 63.5% |
Goal Probability
Last 50
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | 8% | 1-15 | 7% | 16% |
| 11% | 17% | 16-30 | 12% | 17% |
| 18% | 20% | 31-45 | 18% | 19% |
| 16% | 10% | 46-60 | 17% | 12% |
| 16% | 20% | 61-75 | 17% | 11% |
| 22% | 22% | 76-90 | 26% | 22% |
