Frosinone vs Sassuolo
Frosinone

Upcoming
VS
Sassuolo
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.81
0
1.07
1.05
-0.25
0.84
Total
1.02
3
0.86
1.04
3.5
0.84
1X2
2.38
3.70
2.85
2.33
3.85
2.84
Corner total
0.93
10
0.88
0.93
10
0.88
Corner handicap
0.97
-1.5
0.82
0.97
-1.5
0.82
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-02ITA Cup
Sassuolo1
1
D
+0.5Win
Frosinone1
1
05-14ITA D2
Sassuolo0
0
W
+0/0.5Win
Frosinone1
1
12-14ITA D2
Frosinone1
1
L
-0.5Lose
Sassuolo1
2
03-09ITA D1
Sassuolo0
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
Frosinone0
0
09-17ITA D1
Frosinone1
4
W
0Win
Sassuolo2
2
05-05ITA D1
Sassuolo0
2
D
+0.5/1Win
Frosinone2
2
12-16ITA D1
Frosinone0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Sassuolo1
2
05-08ITA D1
Frosinone0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Sassuolo0
1
01-06ITA D1
Sassuolo1
2
D
+0.5/1Win
Frosinone2
2
05-21ITA D2
Frosinone1
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
Sassuolo1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-02 | ITA Cup | Sassuolo![]() | 1-1 | Frosinone | 1-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 05-14 | ITA D2 | Sassuolo![]() | 0-1 | Frosinone | 0-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 12-14 | ITA D2 | Frosinone![]() | 1-2 | Sassuolo | 1-1 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 03-09 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 1-0 | Frosinone | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-17 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 4-2 | Sassuolo | 1-2 | W | 0Win |
| 05-05 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 2-2 | Frosinone | 0-2 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 12-16 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 0-2 | Sassuolo | 0-1 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 05-08 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 0-1 | Sassuolo | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 01-06 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 2-2 | Frosinone | 1-2 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-21 | ITA D2 | Frosinone![]() | 1-2 | Sassuolo | 1-1 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L2W 3D 5L
Win rate 20%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 50%
Frosinone Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-02INT CF
Frosinone2
2
W
-0.5Win
Benevento0
1
09-20ITA D1
Frosinone2
2
W
+0.5/1Win
Como0
0
09-12ITA D1
Genoa0
1
D
+0.5Win
Frosinone1
1
09-06ITA D1
Frosinone2
3
W
0Win
Venezia0
2
09-02ITA Cup
Sassuolo1
1
D
+0.5Win
Frosinone1
1
08-30ITA D1
Fiorentina0
0
W
+0.5/1Win
Frosinone2
3
08-24ITA D1
Frosinone0
0
L
+1Push
Juventus1
1
08-17ITA Cup
Frosinone3
4
W
-0.5/1Win
Juve Stabia0
1
08-10INT CF
Frosinone1
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
Lazio1
2
08-02INT CF
Frosinone1
2
D
-0.5/1Lose
Benevento1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-02 | INT CF | Frosinone![]() | 2-1 | Benevento | 2-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 09-20 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 2-0 | Como | 2-0 | W | +0.5/1Win |
| 09-12 | ITA D1 | Genoa![]() | 1-1 | Frosinone | 0-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-06 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 3-2 | Venezia | 2-0 | W | 0Win |
| 09-02 | ITA Cup | Sassuolo![]() | 1-1 | Frosinone | 1-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-30 | ITA D1 | Fiorentina![]() | 0-3 | Frosinone | 0-2 | W | +0.5/1Win |
| 08-24 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 0-1 | Juventus | 0-1 | L | +1Push |
| 08-17 | ITA Cup | Frosinone![]() | 4-1 | Juve Stabia | 3-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-10 | INT CF | Frosinone![]() | 1-2 | Lazio | 1-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Frosinone![]() | 2-2 | Benevento | 1-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L5W 3D 2L
Win rate 50%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push1 Lose2
Cover rate 70%
Sassuolo Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-19ITA D1
Monza0
2
L
-0/0.5Lose
Sassuolo0
1
09-14ITA D1
Sassuolo0
3
W
+1Win
Juventus0
2
09-07ITA D1
Bologna0
2
D
+0.5Win
Sassuolo1
2
09-02ITA Cup
Sassuolo1
1
D
-0.5Lose
Frosinone1
1
08-30ITA D1
Sassuolo1
2
W
-0/0.5Win
Torino1
1
08-24ITA D1
Atalanta1
2
L
+1Push
Sassuolo0
1
08-18ITA Cup
Sassuolo2
3
W
-1Win
Cesena0
0
08-08INT CF
Augsburg2
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Sassuolo2
2
08-06INT CF
Sassuolo0
1
L
0Lose
Celta Vigo1
4
08-01INT CF
Sassuolo0
0
D
-2.5Lose
US Folgore Caratese0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-19 | ITA D1 | Monza![]() | 2-1 | Sassuolo | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 09-14 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 3-2 | Juventus | 0-0 | W | +1Win |
| 09-07 | ITA D1 | Bologna![]() | 2-2 | Sassuolo | 0-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-02 | ITA Cup | Sassuolo![]() | 1-1 | Frosinone | 1-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 08-30 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 2-1 | Torino | 1-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-24 | ITA D1 | Atalanta![]() | 2-1 | Sassuolo | 1-0 | L | +1Push |
| 08-18 | ITA Cup | Sassuolo![]() | 3-0 | Cesena | 2-0 | W | -1Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Augsburg![]() | 3-2 | Sassuolo | 2-2 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-06 | INT CF | Sassuolo![]() | 1-4 | Celta Vigo | 0-1 | L | 0Lose |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Sassuolo![]() | 0-0 | US Folgore Caratese | 0-0 | D | -2.5Lose |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%Technical History
| HomeFrosinone | Event | AwaySassuolo |
|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | Goals | 1.7 |
| 1.2 | Conceded | 1.8 |
| 15.8 | Shots Against | 13.6 |
| 5.2 | Corners | 4.9 |
| 2.1 | Yellow | 1.5 |
| 17.6 | Fouls | 9.4 |
| 47.2% | Possession | 47.6% |
Goal Probability
Last 46
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14% | 9% | 1-15 | 17% | 19% |
| 16% | 15% | 16-30 | 6% | 14% |
| 18% | 15% | 31-45 | 18% | 11% |
| 17% | 22% | 46-60 | 23% | 14% |
| 16% | 15% | 61-75 | 16% | 13% |
| 15% | 22% | 76-90 | 17% | 26% |
Animation embed URL is not configured
Reserved WebView area, ratio 560:294.12
Odds
Opening
Live
Handicap
0.81
0
1.07
1.05
-0.25
0.84
Total
1.02
3
0.86
1.04
3.5
0.84
1X2
2.38
3.70
2.85
2.33
3.85
2.84
Corner total
0.93
10
0.88
0.93
10
0.88
Corner handicap
0.97
-1.5
0.82
0.97
-1.5
0.82
Head to Head
Last 10Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-02ITA Cup
Sassuolo1
1
D
+0.5Win
Frosinone1
1
05-14ITA D2
Sassuolo0
0
W
+0/0.5Win
Frosinone1
1
12-14ITA D2
Frosinone1
1
L
-0.5Lose
Sassuolo1
2
03-09ITA D1
Sassuolo0
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
Frosinone0
0
09-17ITA D1
Frosinone1
4
W
0Win
Sassuolo2
2
05-05ITA D1
Sassuolo0
2
D
+0.5/1Win
Frosinone2
2
12-16ITA D1
Frosinone0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Sassuolo1
2
05-08ITA D1
Frosinone0
0
L
-0.5Lose
Sassuolo0
1
01-06ITA D1
Sassuolo1
2
D
+0.5/1Win
Frosinone2
2
05-21ITA D2
Frosinone1
1
L
-0.5/1Lose
Sassuolo1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-02 | ITA Cup | Sassuolo![]() | 1-1 | Frosinone | 1-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 05-14 | ITA D2 | Sassuolo![]() | 0-1 | Frosinone | 0-1 | W | +0/0.5Win |
| 12-14 | ITA D2 | Frosinone![]() | 1-2 | Sassuolo | 1-1 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 03-09 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 1-0 | Frosinone | 0-0 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 09-17 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 4-2 | Sassuolo | 1-2 | W | 0Win |
| 05-05 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 2-2 | Frosinone | 0-2 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 12-16 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 0-2 | Sassuolo | 0-1 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 05-08 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 0-1 | Sassuolo | 0-0 | L | -0.5Lose |
| 01-06 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 2-2 | Frosinone | 1-2 | D | +0.5/1Win |
| 05-21 | ITA D2 | Frosinone![]() | 1-2 | Sassuolo | 1-1 | L | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L2W 3D 5L
Win rate 20%Handicap10 matches Win5 Push0 Lose5
Cover rate 50%
Frosinone Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
10-02INT CF
Frosinone2
2
W
-0.5Win
Benevento0
1
09-20ITA D1
Frosinone2
2
W
+0.5/1Win
Como0
0
09-12ITA D1
Genoa0
1
D
+0.5Win
Frosinone1
1
09-06ITA D1
Frosinone2
3
W
0Win
Venezia0
2
09-02ITA Cup
Sassuolo1
1
D
+0.5Win
Frosinone1
1
08-30ITA D1
Fiorentina0
0
W
+0.5/1Win
Frosinone2
3
08-24ITA D1
Frosinone0
0
L
+1Push
Juventus1
1
08-17ITA Cup
Frosinone3
4
W
-0.5/1Win
Juve Stabia0
1
08-10INT CF
Frosinone1
1
L
+0/0.5Lose
Lazio1
2
08-02INT CF
Frosinone1
2
D
-0.5/1Lose
Benevento1
2
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-02 | INT CF | Frosinone![]() | 2-1 | Benevento | 2-0 | W | -0.5Win |
| 09-20 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 2-0 | Como | 2-0 | W | +0.5/1Win |
| 09-12 | ITA D1 | Genoa![]() | 1-1 | Frosinone | 0-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-06 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 3-2 | Venezia | 2-0 | W | 0Win |
| 09-02 | ITA Cup | Sassuolo![]() | 1-1 | Frosinone | 1-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 08-30 | ITA D1 | Fiorentina![]() | 0-3 | Frosinone | 0-2 | W | +0.5/1Win |
| 08-24 | ITA D1 | Frosinone![]() | 0-1 | Juventus | 0-1 | L | +1Push |
| 08-17 | ITA Cup | Frosinone![]() | 4-1 | Juve Stabia | 3-0 | W | -0.5/1Win |
| 08-10 | INT CF | Frosinone![]() | 1-2 | Lazio | 1-1 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-02 | INT CF | Frosinone![]() | 2-2 | Benevento | 1-1 | D | -0.5/1Lose |
W/D/L5W 3D 2L
Win rate 50%Handicap10 matches Win7 Push1 Lose2
Cover rate 70%
Sassuolo Form
Date/LgHome/AwayHTScoreW/D/LHandicap
09-19ITA D1
Monza0
2
L
-0/0.5Lose
Sassuolo0
1
09-14ITA D1
Sassuolo0
3
W
+1Win
Juventus0
2
09-07ITA D1
Bologna0
2
D
+0.5Win
Sassuolo1
2
09-02ITA Cup
Sassuolo1
1
D
-0.5Lose
Frosinone1
1
08-30ITA D1
Sassuolo1
2
W
-0/0.5Win
Torino1
1
08-24ITA D1
Atalanta1
2
L
+1Push
Sassuolo0
1
08-18ITA Cup
Sassuolo2
3
W
-1Win
Cesena0
0
08-08INT CF
Augsburg2
3
L
+0/0.5Lose
Sassuolo2
2
08-06INT CF
Sassuolo0
1
L
0Lose
Celta Vigo1
4
08-01INT CF
Sassuolo0
0
D
-2.5Lose
US Folgore Caratese0
0
| Date | League | Home | Score | Away | HT | W/D/L | Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-19 | ITA D1 | Monza![]() | 2-1 | Sassuolo | 0-0 | L | -0/0.5Lose |
| 09-14 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 3-2 | Juventus | 0-0 | W | +1Win |
| 09-07 | ITA D1 | Bologna![]() | 2-2 | Sassuolo | 0-1 | D | +0.5Win |
| 09-02 | ITA Cup | Sassuolo![]() | 1-1 | Frosinone | 1-1 | D | -0.5Lose |
| 08-30 | ITA D1 | Sassuolo![]() | 2-1 | Torino | 1-1 | W | -0/0.5Win |
| 08-24 | ITA D1 | Atalanta![]() | 2-1 | Sassuolo | 1-0 | L | +1Push |
| 08-18 | ITA Cup | Sassuolo![]() | 3-0 | Cesena | 2-0 | W | -1Win |
| 08-08 | INT CF | Augsburg![]() | 3-2 | Sassuolo | 2-2 | L | +0/0.5Lose |
| 08-06 | INT CF | Sassuolo![]() | 1-4 | Celta Vigo | 0-1 | L | 0Lose |
| 08-01 | INT CF | Sassuolo![]() | 0-0 | US Folgore Caratese | 0-0 | D | -2.5Lose |
W/D/L3W 3D 4L
Win rate 30%Handicap10 matches Win4 Push1 Lose5
Cover rate 40%Chat
0Notice
No notices
Connecting to chat
Technical History
| HomeFrosinone | Event | AwaySassuolo |
|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | Goals | 1.7 |
| 1.2 | Conceded | 1.8 |
| 15.8 | Shots Against | 13.6 |
| 5.2 | Corners | 4.9 |
| 2.1 | Yellow | 1.5 |
| 17.6 | Fouls | 9.4 |
| 47.2% | Possession | 47.6% |
Goal Probability
Last 46
| Home GF | Home GA | Goal Time | Away GF | Away GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14% | 9% | 1-15 | 17% | 19% |
| 16% | 15% | 16-30 | 6% | 14% |
| 18% | 15% | 31-45 | 18% | 11% |
| 17% | 22% | 46-60 | 23% | 14% |
| 16% | 15% | 61-75 | 16% | 13% |
| 15% | 22% | 76-90 | 17% | 26% |
